[JTL Home] [XTERRA Home]   [Overall Relay Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Swim Results] [Bike Results] [Run Results]

2017 XTERRA Xticer
May 20, 2017 - Pelham, Alabama

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results

      Name                       Race#     Division        Residence                        Swim    Plc  Tran #1    Bike   Plc  Tran #2    Run    Plc    Total    Div Plc

   1  Legg, Braxton                921     1 - 14          Tampa, FL                        :03:27    1   :01:03  0:31:04    7   :00:37  0:07:52    1  00:44:03    1  
   2  Sucic, Jason                 933     40 - 44         Birmingham, AL                   :04:35    4   :01:19  0:29:38    4   :00:34  0:08:21    2  00:44:27    1  
   3  Britt, Jacob                 904     15 - 19         Brookhaven, MS                   :05:05    8   :01:57  0:30:20    5   :00:47  0:11:07    6  00:48:29    1  
   4  Smith, Bradley               930     35 - 39         Pell City, AL                    :08:54   33   :01:14  0:27:10    1   :01:21  0:11:26    8  00:50:05    1  
   5  Childress, Jason             911     40 - 44         Brookhaven, MS                   :06:37   18   :01:21  0:29:37    3   :01:05  0:11:49   12  00:50:29    2  
   6  Stacey, Andrew               932     1 - 14          Nashville, TN                    :04:39    5   :01:33  0:34:13   11   :01:23  0:10:34    3  00:52:22    2  
   7  Hayes, Kevin                 918     40 - 44         Mobile, AL                       :06:31   16   :01:09  0:32:48    8   :00:56  0:11:31   10  00:52:55    3  
   8  Britt, Jason                 905     40 - 44         Brookhaven, MS                   :08:57   35   :01:51  0:30:39    6   :01:22  0:11:02    5  00:53:51    4  
   9  Chappell, Chris              909     45 - 49         Pinson, AL                       :07:07   24   :03:13  0:28:49    2   :01:48  0:13:20   19  00:54:17    1  
  10  Davis, Alexander             912     1 - 14          Wilsonville, AL                  :04:22    3   :01:21  0:37:44   17   :00:36  0:11:13    7  00:55:16    3  
  11  Bass, Ethan                  902     1 - 14          Monticello, FL                   :03:54    2   :00:58  0:39:55   19   :00:58  0:10:35    4  00:56:20    4  
  12  Osborne, Kenley              923  F  40 - 44         Atlanta, GA                      :05:31    9   :01:57  0:35:10   12   :01:17  0:12:46   17  00:56:41    1  
  13  Childress, Grayson           910     1 - 14          Brookhaven, MS                   :06:31   15   :01:59  0:36:29   15   :00:40  0:11:30    9  00:57:09    5  
  14  Schmitz, Aidan               928     1 - 14          Roswell, GA                      :05:33   10   :01:34  0:37:00   16   :00:59  0:12:31   13  00:57:37    6  
  15  Smith, Jason                 931     40 - 44         Indian Springs Village, AL       :08:11   29   :02:24  0:33:52   10   :01:14  0:12:32   14  00:58:13    5  
  16  Elkins, William              917     40 - 44         Pelham, AL                       :05:49   11   :02:22  0:36:14   14   :01:36  0:14:51   22  01:00:52    6  
  17  Bass, Shane                  903     45 - 49         Monticello, FL                   :07:49   26   :01:14  0:35:46   13   :01:04  0:15:06   25  01:00:59    2  
  18  Dennis, Bill                 916     60 - 64         Daphne, AL                       :06:56   21   :01:19  0:33:40    9   :02:02  0:17:44   31  01:01:41    1  
  19  Hammett, Lauren              937  F  15 - 19         Alabaster, AL                    :06:40   20   :01:48  0:41:27   21   :00:48  0:12:44   16  01:03:27    1  
  20  Davis, Jack                  913     1 - 14          Wilsonville, AL                  :04:52    6   :01:42  0:44:58   24   :01:05  0:11:46   11  01:04:23    7  
  21  Landrum, Kim                 919  F  45 - 49         Bogart, GA                       :06:39   19   :01:10  0:43:17   22   :00:55  0:12:40   15  01:04:41    1  
  22  Legas, Tad                   920     Clydesdale      Birmingham, AL                   :06:37   17   :02:11  0:37:51   18   :02:02  0:17:21   30  01:06:02    1  
  23  Lunceford, Judson            922     50 - 54         Gardendale, AL                   :08:03   28   :02:52  0:40:41   20   :01:23  0:15:24   26  01:08:23    1  
  24  Davis, Porter                914     1 - 14          Wilsonville, AL                  :04:59    7   :01:56  0:47:41   25   :00:50  0:15:04   24  01:10:30    8  
  25  Ammons, Shannon              900  F  45 - 49         Birmingham, AL                   :06:27   14   :03:58  0:43:50   23   :01:46  0:15:34   27  01:11:35    2  
  26  Robinson, Steven             926     45 - 49         Pensacola, FL                    :07:56   27   :02:35  0:47:48   26   :02:01  0:14:35   21  01:14:55    3  
  27  Reeves, Sydney               924  F  15 - 19         Titus, AL                        :07:03   22   :02:23  0:50:41   28   :02:00  0:14:55   23  01:17:02    2  
  28  Rosenberger, Todd            927     45 - 49         Waxahachie, TX                   :06:12   13   :02:57  0:49:36   27   :02:02  0:18:08   32  01:18:55    4  
  29  Day, Michael                 915     65 & Over       New Albany, IN                   :07:13   25   :03:15  0:51:04   29   :01:58  0:16:58   29  01:20:28    1  
  30  Sucic, Steve                 934     65 & Over       Huntsville, AL                   :07:07   23   :03:33  0:54:21   30   :02:00  0:22:37   33  01:29:38    2  
  31  Smith, Anne                  929  F  55 - 59         Daphne, AL                       :08:16   30   :02:44  0:59:56   31   :02:07  0:23:58   34  01:37:01    1  
  32  Ashworth, Tiffany            901  F  25 - 29         Hartselle, AL                    :05:51   12   :03:24  1:10:30   32   :02:03  0:16:03   28  01:37:51    1  
  33  Tucker, Lana                 936  F  25 - 29         Tuscumbia, AL                    :08:57   34   :02:15  1:23:10   34   :02:02  0:13:02   18  01:49:26    2  
  34  Brumberg, Tiara              908  F  30 - 34         Birmingham, AL                   :08:30   31   :02:41  1:22:51   33   :02:06  0:13:22   20  01:49:30    1  
  35  Brown, Jennifer              907  F  35 - 39         Birmingham, AL                   :08:33   32   :02:37  1:23:12   35   :02:06  0:25:40   35  02:02:08    1  

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Overall Relay Results] [Women's Division Results] [Swim Results] [Bike Results] [Run Results]

2017 XTERRA Xticer
May 20, 2017 - Pelham, Alabama

Men's Division Results


    Place  Name                          Swim     Bike      Run       Overall

 1 - 14            
 ======        

     1  Braxton Legg #921                :03:27  00:32:44  00:07:52    0:44:03
     2  Andrew Stacey #932               :04:39  00:37:09  00:10:34    0:52:22
     3  Alexander Davis #912             :04:22  00:39:41  00:11:13    0:55:16
     4  Ethan Bass #902                  :03:54  00:41:51  00:10:35    0:56:20
     5  Grayson Childress #910           :06:31  00:39:08  00:11:30    0:57:09
     6  Aidan Schmitz #928               :05:33  00:39:33  00:12:31    0:57:37
     7  Jack Davis #913                  :04:52  00:47:45  00:11:46    1:04:23
     8  Porter Davis #914                :04:59  00:50:27  00:15:04    1:10:30


 15 - 19            
 =======       

     1  Jacob Britt #904                 :05:05  00:33:04  00:11:07    0:48:29


 35 - 39            
 =======       

     1  Bradley Smith #930               :08:54  00:29:45  00:11:26    0:50:05


 40 - 44            
 =======       

     1  Jason Sucic #933                 :04:35  00:31:31  00:08:21    0:44:27
     2  Jason Childress #911             :06:37  00:32:03  00:11:49    0:50:29
     3  Kevin Hayes #918                 :06:31  00:34:53  00:11:31    0:52:55
     4  Jason Britt #905                 :08:57  00:33:52  00:11:02    0:53:51
     5  Jason Smith #931                 :08:11  00:37:30  00:12:32    0:58:13
     6  William Elkins #917              :05:49  00:40:12  00:14:51    1:00:52


 45 - 49            
 =======       

     1  Chris Chappell #909              :07:07  00:33:50  00:13:20    0:54:17
     2  Shane Bass #903                  :07:49  00:38:04  00:15:06    1:00:59
     3  Steven Robinson #926             :07:56  00:52:24  00:14:35    1:14:55
     4  Todd Rosenberger #927            :06:12  00:54:35  00:18:08    1:18:55


 50 - 54            
 =======       

     1  Judson Lunceford #922            :08:03  00:44:56  00:15:24    1:08:23


 60 - 64            
 =======       

     1  Bill Dennis #916                 :06:56  00:37:01  00:17:44    1:01:41


 65 & Over            
 =========     

     1  Michael Day #915                 :07:13  00:56:17  00:16:58    1:20:28
     2  Steve Sucic #934                 :07:07  00:59:54  00:22:37    1:29:38


 Clydesdale            
 ==========    

     1  Tad Legas #920                   :06:37  00:42:04  00:17:21    1:06:02

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Overall Relay Results] [Men's Division Results] [Swim Results] [Bike Results] [Run Results]

2017 XTERRA Xticer
May 20, 2017 - Pelham, Alabama

Women's Division Results


    Place  Name                          Swim     Bike      Run       Overall

 15 - 19            
 =======       

     1  Lauren Hammett #937              :06:40  00:44:03  00:12:44    1:03:27
     2  Sydney Reeves #924               :07:03  00:55:04  00:14:55    1:17:02


 25 - 29            
 =======       

     1  Tiffany Ashworth #901            :05:51  01:15:57  00:16:03    1:37:51
     2  Lana Tucker #936                 :08:57  01:27:27  00:13:02    1:49:26


 30 - 34            
 =======       

     1  Tiara Brumberg #908              :08:30  01:27:38  00:13:22    1:49:30


 35 - 39            
 =======       

     1  Jennifer Brown #907              :08:33  01:27:55  00:25:40    2:02:08


 40 - 44            
 =======       

     1  Kenley Osborne #923              :05:31  00:38:24  00:12:46    0:56:41


 45 - 49            
 =======       

     1  Kim Landrum #919                 :06:39  00:45:22  00:12:40    1:04:41
     2  Shannon Ammons #900              :06:27  00:49:34  00:15:34    1:11:35


 55 - 59            
 =======       

     1  Anne Smith #929                  :08:16  01:04:47  00:23:58    1:37:01

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Overall Relay Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Bike Results] [Run Results]

2017 XTERRA Xticer
May 20, 2017 - Pelham, Alabama

Swim Results


  Place  Name                       Division        Fem   Swim     M/P/M  DNF

      1  Braxton Legg #921          1 - 14                :03:27   26:32    
      2  Ethan Bass #902            1 - 14                :03:54   30:00    
      3  Alexander Davis #912       1 - 14                :04:22   33:35    
      4  Jason Sucic #933           40 - 44               :04:35   35:15    
      5  Andrew Stacey #932         1 - 14                :04:39   35:46    
      6  Jack Davis #913            1 - 14                :04:52   37:26    
      7  Porter Davis #914          1 - 14                :04:59   38:20    
      8  Jacob Britt #904           15 - 19               :05:05   39:06    
      9  Kenley Osborne #923        40 - 44           1   :05:31   42:26    
     10  Aidan Schmitz #928         1 - 14                :05:33   42:41    
     11  William Elkins #917        40 - 44               :05:49   44:44    
     12  Tiffany Ashworth #901      25 - 29           2   :05:51   45:00    
     13  Todd Rosenberger #927      45 - 49               :06:12   47:41    
     14  Shannon Ammons #900        45 - 49           3   :06:27   49:36    
     15  Grayson Childress #910     1 - 14                :06:31   50:07    
     16  Kevin Hayes #918           40 - 44               :06:31   50:07    
     17  Tad Legas #920             Clydesdale            :06:37   50:53    
     18  Jason Childress #911       40 - 44               :06:37   50:53    
     19  Kim Landrum #919           45 - 49           4   :06:39   51:09    
     20  Lauren Hammett #937        15 - 19           5   :06:40   51:16    
     21  Bill Dennis #916           60 - 64               :06:56   53:20    
     22  Sydney Reeves #924         15 - 19           6   :07:03   54:13    
     23  Steve Sucic #934           65 & Over             :07:07   54:44    
     24  Chris Chappell #909        45 - 49               :07:07   54:44    
     25  Michael Day #915           65 & Over             :07:13   55:30    
     26  Shane Bass #903            45 - 49               :07:49   60:07    
     27  Steven Robinson #926       45 - 49               :07:56   61:01    
     28  Judson Lunceford #922      50 - 54               :08:03   61:55    
     29  Jason Smith #931           40 - 44               :08:11   62:56    
     30  Anne Smith #929            55 - 59           7   :08:16   63:35    
     31  Tiara Brumberg #908        30 - 34           8   :08:30   65:23    
     32  Jennifer Brown #907        35 - 39           9   :08:33   65:46    
     33  Bradley Smith #930         35 - 39               :08:54   68:27    
     34  Lana Tucker #936           25 - 29          10   :08:57   68:50    
     35  Jason Britt #905           40 - 44               :08:57   68:50    

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Overall Relay Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Swim Results] [Run Results]

2017 XTERRA Xticer
May 20, 2017 - Pelham, Alabama

Bike Results


  Place  Name                       Division        Fem   Bike     M/P/H  DNF

      1  Bradley Smith #930         35 - 39               :27:10   13.25    
      2  Chris Chappell #909        45 - 49               :28:49   12.49    
      3  Jason Childress #911       40 - 44               :29:37   12.16    
      4  Jason Sucic #933           40 - 44               :29:38   12.15    
      5  Jacob Britt #904           15 - 19               :30:20   11.87    
      6  Jason Britt #905           40 - 44               :30:39   11.75    
      7  Braxton Legg #921          1 - 14                :31:04   11.59    
      8  Kevin Hayes #918           40 - 44               :32:48   10.98    
      9  Bill Dennis #916           60 - 64               :33:40   10.69    
     10  Jason Smith #931           40 - 44               :33:52   10.63    
     11  Andrew Stacey #932         1 - 14                :34:13   10.52    
     12  Kenley Osborne #923        40 - 44           1   :35:10   10.24    
     13  Shane Bass #903            45 - 49               :35:46   10.07    
     14  William Elkins #917        40 - 44               :36:14   9.940    
     15  Grayson Childress #910     1 - 14                :36:29   9.872    
     16  Aidan Schmitz #928         1 - 14                :37:00   9.734    
     17  Alexander Davis #912       1 - 14                :37:44   9.545    
     18  Tad Legas #920             Clydesdale            :37:51   9.516    
     19  Ethan Bass #902            1 - 14                :39:55   9.023    
     20  Judson Lunceford #922      50 - 54               :40:41   8.853    
     21  Lauren Hammett #937        15 - 19           2   :41:27   8.690    
     22  Kim Landrum #919           45 - 49           3   :43:17   8.322    
     23  Shannon Ammons #900        45 - 49           4   :43:50   8.217    
     24  Jack Davis #913            1 - 14                :44:58   8.010    
     25  Porter Davis #914          1 - 14                :47:41   7.554    
     26  Steven Robinson #926       45 - 49               :47:48   7.536    
     27  Todd Rosenberger #927      45 - 49               :49:36   7.263    
     28  Sydney Reeves #924         15 - 19           5   :50:41   7.107    
     29  Michael Day #915           65 & Over             :51:04   7.054    
     30  Steve Sucic #934           65 & Over             :54:21   6.628    
     31  Anne Smith #929            55 - 59           6   :59:56   6.011    
     32  Tiffany Ashworth #901      25 - 29           7  1:10:30   5.111    
     33  Tiara Brumberg #908        30 - 34           8  1:22:51   4.350    
     34  Lana Tucker #936           25 - 29           9  1:23:10   4.333    
     35  Jennifer Brown #907        35 - 39          10  1:23:12   4.331    

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Overall Relay Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Swim Results] [Bike Results]

2017 XTERRA Xticer
May 20, 2017 - Pelham, Alabama

Run Results


  Place  Name                       Division        Fem   Run      M/P/M  DNF

      1  Braxton Legg #921          1 - 14                :07:52   06:33    
      2  Jason Sucic #933           40 - 44               :08:21   06:57    
      3  Andrew Stacey #932         1 - 14                :10:34   08:48    
      4  Ethan Bass #902            1 - 14                :10:35   08:49    
      5  Jason Britt #905           40 - 44               :11:02   09:11    
      6  Jacob Britt #904           15 - 19               :11:07   09:15    
      7  Alexander Davis #912       1 - 14                :11:13   09:20    
      8  Bradley Smith #930         35 - 39               :11:26   09:31    
      9  Grayson Childress #910     1 - 14                :11:30   09:35    
     10  Kevin Hayes #918           40 - 44               :11:31   09:35    
     11  Jack Davis #913            1 - 14                :11:46   09:48    
     12  Jason Childress #911       40 - 44               :11:49   09:50    
     13  Aidan Schmitz #928         1 - 14                :12:31   10:25    
     14  Jason Smith #931           40 - 44               :12:32   10:26    
     15  Kim Landrum #919           45 - 49           1   :12:40   10:33    
     16  Lauren Hammett #937        15 - 19           2   :12:44   10:36    
     17  Kenley Osborne #923        40 - 44           3   :12:46   10:38    
     18  Lana Tucker #936           25 - 29           4   :13:02   10:51    
     19  Chris Chappell #909        45 - 49               :13:20   11:06    
     20  Tiara Brumberg #908        30 - 34           5   :13:22   11:08    
     21  Steven Robinson #926       45 - 49               :14:35   12:09    
     22  William Elkins #917        40 - 44               :14:51   12:22    
     23  Sydney Reeves #924         15 - 19           6   :14:55   12:25    
     24  Porter Davis #914          1 - 14                :15:04   12:33    
     25  Shane Bass #903            45 - 49               :15:06   12:35    
     26  Judson Lunceford #922      50 - 54               :15:24   12:50    
     27  Shannon Ammons #900        45 - 49           7   :15:34   12:58    
     28  Tiffany Ashworth #901      25 - 29           8   :16:03   13:22    
     29  Michael Day #915           65 & Over             :16:58   14:08    
     30  Tad Legas #920             Clydesdale            :17:21   14:27    
     31  Bill Dennis #916           60 - 64               :17:44   14:46    
     32  Todd Rosenberger #927      45 - 49               :18:08   15:06    
     33  Steve Sucic #934           65 & Over             :22:37   18:50    
     34  Anne Smith #929            55 - 59           9   :23:58   19:58    
     35  Jennifer Brown #907        35 - 39          10   :25:40   21:23    

[JTL Home] [XTERRA Home]   [Overall Results] [Overall Relay Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Swim Results] [Bike Results] [Run Results]