[JTL Home] [XTERRA Home]   [Overall Relay Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Swim Results] [Bike Results] [Run Results]

2018 XTERRA Xticer
May 19, 2018 - Pelham, Alabama

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results

      Name                       Race#     Division        Residence                        Swim    Plc  Tran #1    Bike   Plc  Tran #2    Run    Plc    Total    Div Plc

   1  Perales, David               927     25 - 29         Enterprise, AL                   :04:45    5  1:01:01                 :00:32  0:07:51    1  00:54:07    1  
   2  Sucic, Chris                 934     45 - 49         Huntsville, AL                   :04:51    6   :01:17  0:39:59    2   :00:41  0:09:05    4  00:55:53    1  
   3  Munn, Terrick                946     35 - 39                                          :05:26   12   :02:12  0:37:05    1   :01:59  0:11:55   14  00:58:37    1  
   4  Kita, Adam                   920     Clydesdale      Emmaus, PA                       :06:13   19   :01:00  0:41:50    3   :01:10  0:09:01    3  00:59:14    1  
   5  crais, leslie                910  F  45 - 49         Cordova, TN                      :04:55    7   :01:02  0:43:30    5   :00:56  0:10:16    9  01:00:39    1  
   6  Goodman, Adam                912     20 - 24         Ridgeland, MS                    :04:21    3   :01:33  0:44:18    7   :01:14  0:11:26   12  01:02:52    1  
   7  Bryan, Mike                  907     60 - 64         Mount Olive, AL                  :06:04   16   :01:06  0:43:09    4   :01:16  0:13:33   22  01:05:08    1  
   8  Helms, Matt                  916     20 - 24         Birmingham, AL                   :05:15    9   :02:02  0:46:06    9   :00:58  0:10:59   11  01:05:20    2  
   9  CRUTCHFIELD, MATT            911     30 - 34         Rossville, GA                    :07:03   25   :01:00  0:44:18    6   :01:14  0:12:16   15  01:05:51    1  
  10  Morris, Ambrose              924     20 - 24         Palmer, AK                       :05:36   15   :02:13  0:49:13   15   :00:43  0:09:10    5  01:06:55    3  
  11  Goodman, Perry               913     50 - 54         Meridian, MS                     :05:35   14   :01:49  0:44:39    8   :01:26  0:13:31   21  01:07:00    1  
  12  Oldenburg, Kyle              925     20 - 24         Columbus, MS                     :07:51   28   :01:00  0:49:19   17   :01:40  0:08:58    2  01:08:48    4  
  13  Burgett, Frank               945     60 - 64         Rainbow City, AL                 :06:38   23   :01:43  0:49:09   14   :01:12  0:10:42   10  01:09:24    2  
  14  Bennett, Guinevere           904  F  40 - 44         Nolensville, TN                  :05:22   11   :02:55  0:46:25   10   :02:11  0:13:25   20  01:10:18    1  
  15  Lee, Ashton                  921  F  20 - 24         Armuchee, GA                     :07:12   27   :00:59  0:47:35   13   :01:44  0:12:56   17  01:10:26    1  
  16  Black, Sam                   906  F  15 - 19         Northport, AL                    :06:12   18   :01:29  0:46:53   11   :01:06  0:15:06   27  01:10:46    1  
  17  Bass, Ethan                  902     10 - 14         Monticello, FL                   :03:23    1   :01:23  0:56:30   22   :00:51  0:09:56    7  01:12:03    1  
  18  Cartagena, Angel             908     50 - 54         Pelham, AL                       :05:35   13   :02:40  0:49:19   16   :02:02  0:13:43   24  01:13:19    2  
  19  Jones, Andrew                918     20 - 24         Columbus, MS                     :04:39    4   :02:41  0:55:37   21   :01:06  0:09:33    6  01:13:36    5  
  20  Sucic, Conner                935     20 - 24         Huntsville, AL                   :07:08   26   :01:00  0:56:35   23   :00:52  0:10:02    8  01:15:37    6  
  21  Stacey, Heather              933  F  45 - 49         Nashville, TN                    :06:35   21   :02:52  0:47:30   12   :02:04  0:17:22   38  01:16:23    2  
  22  Carter, Nicole               909  F  45 - 49         Auburn, AL                       :06:05   17   :02:35  0:54:36   20   :02:01  0:13:36   23  01:18:53    3  
  23  Allison, Jill                900  F  35 - 39         Birmingham, AL                   :05:16   10   :02:13  0:53:53   18   :01:18  0:16:21   35  01:19:01    1  
  24  Bailey, Khanh                901  F  40 - 44         Mobile, AL                       :05:15    8   :01:51  1:00:25   26   :01:29  0:12:51   16  01:21:51    2  
  25  Herring, Lou                 917     45 - 49         Birmingham, AL                   :10:49   35   :00:56  0:54:00   19   :03:53  0:15:58   30  01:25:36    2  
  26  Black, Kristie               905  F  45 - 49         Northport, AL                    :06:39   24   :01:47  1:01:06   27   :00:59  0:16:08   33  01:26:39    4  
  27  Moore, Carly                 923  F  25 - 29         Auburn, AL                       :11:22   36   :00:55  1:00:18   25   :04:06  0:14:00   25  01:30:41    1  
  28  Helms, Don                   915     55 - 59         Birmingham, AL                   :13:57   41   :01:40  0:57:35   24   :01:28  0:18:55   40  01:33:35    1  
  29  Lovet, Miya                  919  F  45 - 49         Mobile, AL                       :06:18   20   :03:14  1:07:25   29   :02:31  0:15:44   28  01:35:12    5  
  30  Verde, Magaly                940  F  50 - 54         Mobile, AL                       :06:36   22   :03:00  1:07:22   28   :02:27  0:15:47   29  01:35:12    1  
  31  Santos, Gabriel              931     10 - 14         Tampa, FL                        :12:22   38   :01:00  1:08:13   31   :01:01  0:13:21   19  01:35:57    2  
  32  Santos, Angelo               942     40 - 44         Tampa, FL                        :12:24   39   :01:00  1:08:11   30   :01:04  0:13:18   18  01:35:57    1  
  33  Malette, Chris               943     Clydesdale      Tampa, FL                        :09:08   29   :00:59  1:13:36   32   :02:02  0:15:59   31  01:41:44    2  
  34  Malette, Sydney              944  F  10 - 14         Tampa, FL                        :09:08   30   :00:56  1:13:38   33   :01:59  0:16:03   32  01:41:44    1  
  35  Weir, Jacob                  941     25 - 29         Auburn, AL                       :11:25   37   :00:56  1:14:39   34   :01:23  0:16:30   36  01:44:53    2  
  36  Vaughn, Jessica              939  F  45 - 49         Gurley, AL                       :09:11   31   :01:00  1:20:25   35   :02:07  0:14:36   26  01:47:19    6  
  37  MCLAIN, ELIZABETH            922  F  25 - 29         Marshalltown, IA                 :03:55    2   :01:14  1:35:52   39   :00:45  0:11:46   13  01:53:32    2  
  38  Sandoval, Ella               929  F  1 - 9           Panama City Beach, FL            :09:29   32   :01:00  1:33:38   38   :00:41  0:16:50   37  02:01:38    1  
  39  Sandoval, Joseph             930     40 - 44         Panama City Beach, FL            :09:30   33   :01:04  1:33:37   37   :01:14  0:16:13   34  02:01:38    2  
  40  Sucic, Steve                 936     65 & Over       Huntsville, AL                   :10:22   34   :01:00  1:25:16   36   :01:39  0:25:12   41  02:03:29    1  
  41  Rowe, Danny                  928     40 - 44         Birmingham, AL                   :12:49   40   :00:11  1:42:50   40   :01:02  0:17:49   39  02:14:41    3  

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Overall Relay Results] [Women's Division Results] [Swim Results] [Bike Results] [Run Results]

2018 XTERRA Xticer
May 19, 2018 - Pelham, Alabama

Men's Division Results


    Place  Name                          Swim     Bike      Run       Overall

 10 - 14            
 =======       

     1  Ethan Bass #902                  :03:23  00:58:44  00:09:56    1:12:03
     2  Gabriel Santos #931              :12:22  01:10:14  00:13:21    1:35:57


 20 - 24            
 =======       

     1  Adam Goodman #912                :04:21  00:47:05  00:11:26    1:02:52
     2  Matt Helms #916                  :05:15  00:49:06  00:10:59    1:05:20
     3  Ambrose Morris #924              :05:36  00:52:09  00:09:10    1:06:55
     4  Kyle Oldenburg #925              :07:51  00:51:59  00:08:58    1:08:48
     5  Andrew Jones #918                :04:39  00:59:24  00:09:33    1:13:36
     6  Conner Sucic #935                :07:08  00:58:27  00:10:02    1:15:37


 25 - 29            
 =======       

     1  David Perales #927               :04:45  00:41:31  00:07:51    0:54:07
     2  Jacob Weir #941                  :11:25  01:16:58  00:16:30    1:44:53


 30 - 34            
 =======       

     1  MATT CRUTCHFIELD #911            :07:03  00:46:32  00:12:16    1:05:51


 35 - 39            
 =======       

     1  Terrick Munn #946                :05:26  00:41:16  00:11:55    0:58:37


 40 - 44            
 =======       

     1  Angelo Santos #942               :12:24  01:10:15  00:13:18    1:35:57
     2  Joseph Sandoval #930             :09:30  01:35:55  00:16:13    2:01:38
     3  Danny Rowe #928                  :12:49  01:44:03  00:17:49    2:14:41


 45 - 49            
 =======       

     1  Chris Sucic #934                 :04:51  00:41:57  00:09:05    0:55:53
     2  Lou Herring #917                 :10:49  00:58:49  00:15:58    1:25:36


 50 - 54            
 =======       

     1  Perry Goodman #913               :05:35  00:47:54  00:13:31    1:07:00
     2  Angel Cartagena #908             :05:35  00:54:01  00:13:43    1:13:19


 55 - 59            
 =======       

     1  Don Helms #915                   :13:57  01:00:43  00:18:55    1:33:35


 60 - 64            
 =======       

     1  Mike Bryan #907                  :06:04  00:45:31  00:13:33    1:05:08
     2  Frank Burgett #945               :06:38  00:52:04  00:10:42    1:09:24


 65 & Over            
 =========     

     1  Steve Sucic #936                 :10:22  01:27:55  00:25:12    2:03:29


 Clydesdale            
 ==========    

     1  Adam Kita #920                   :06:13  00:44:00  00:09:01    0:59:14
     2  Chris Malette #943               :09:08  01:16:37  00:15:59    1:41:44

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Overall Relay Results] [Men's Division Results] [Swim Results] [Bike Results] [Run Results]

2018 XTERRA Xticer
May 19, 2018 - Pelham, Alabama

Women's Division Results


    Place  Name                          Swim     Bike      Run       Overall

 1 - 9            
 =====         

     1  Ella Sandoval #929               :09:29  01:35:19  00:16:50    2:01:38


 10 - 14            
 =======       

     1  Sydney Malette #944              :09:08  01:16:33  00:16:03    1:41:44


 15 - 19            
 =======       

     1  Sam Black #906                   :06:12  00:49:28  00:15:06    1:10:46


 20 - 24            
 =======       

     1  Ashton Lee #921                  :07:12  00:50:18  00:12:56    1:10:26


 25 - 29            
 =======       

     1  Carly Moore #923                 :11:22  01:05:19  00:14:00    1:30:41
     2  ELIZABETH MCLAIN #922            :03:55  01:37:51  00:11:46    1:53:32


 35 - 39            
 =======       

     1  Jill Allison #900                :05:16  00:57:24  00:16:21    1:19:01


 40 - 44            
 =======       

     1  Guinevere Bennett #904           :05:22  00:51:31  00:13:25    1:10:18
     2  Khanh Bailey #901                :05:15  01:03:45  00:12:51    1:21:51


 45 - 49            
 =======       

     1  leslie crais #910                :04:55  00:45:28  00:10:16    1:00:39
     2  Heather Stacey #933              :06:35  00:52:26  00:17:22    1:16:23
     3  Nicole Carter #909               :06:05  00:59:12  00:13:36    1:18:53
     4  Kristie Black #905               :06:39  01:03:52  00:16:08    1:26:39
     5  Miya Lovet #919                  :06:18  01:13:10  00:15:44    1:35:12
     6  Jessica Vaughn #939              :09:11  01:23:32  00:14:36    1:47:19


 50 - 54            
 =======       

     1  Magaly Verde #940                :06:36  01:12:49  00:15:47    1:35:12

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Overall Relay Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Bike Results] [Run Results]

2018 XTERRA Xticer
May 19, 2018 - Pelham, Alabama

Swim Results


  Place  Name                       Division        Fem   Swim     M/P/M  DNF

      1  Ethan Bass #902            10 - 14               :03:23   26:01    
      2  ELIZABETH MCLAIN #922      25 - 29           1   :03:55   30:07    
      3  Adam Goodman #912          20 - 24               :04:21   33:27    
      4  Andrew Jones #918          20 - 24               :04:39   35:46    
      5  David Perales #927         25 - 29               :04:45   36:32    
      6  Chris Sucic #934           45 - 49               :04:51   37:18    
      7  leslie crais #910          45 - 49           2   :04:55   37:49    
      8  Khanh Bailey #901          40 - 44           3   :05:15   40:23    
      9  Matt Helms #916            20 - 24               :05:15   40:23    
     10  Jill Allison #900          35 - 39           4   :05:16   40:30    
     11  Guinevere Bennett #904     40 - 44           5   :05:22   41:16    
     12  Terrick Munn #946          35 - 39               :05:26   41:47    
     13  Angel Cartagena #908       50 - 54               :05:35   42:56    
     14  Perry Goodman #913         50 - 54               :05:35   42:56    
     15  Ambrose Morris #924        20 - 24               :05:36   43:04    
     16  Mike Bryan #907            60 - 64               :06:04   46:40    
     17  Nicole Carter #909         45 - 49           6   :06:05   46:47    
     18  Sam Black #906             15 - 19           7   :06:12   47:41    
     19  Adam Kita #920             Clydesdale            :06:13   47:49    
     20  Miya Lovet #919            45 - 49           8   :06:18   48:27    
     21  Heather Stacey #933        45 - 49           9   :06:35   50:38    
     22  Magaly Verde #940          50 - 54          10   :06:36   50:46    
     23  Frank Burgett #945         60 - 64               :06:38   51:01    
     24  Kristie Black #905         45 - 49          11   :06:39   51:09    
     25  MATT CRUTCHFIELD #911      30 - 34               :07:03   54:13    
     26  Conner Sucic #935          20 - 24               :07:08   54:52    
     27  Ashton Lee #921            20 - 24          12   :07:12   55:23    
     28  Kyle Oldenburg #925        20 - 24               :07:51   60:23    
     29  Chris Malette #943         Clydesdale            :09:08   70:15    
     30  Sydney Malette #944        10 - 14          13   :09:08   70:15    
     31  Jessica Vaughn #939        45 - 49          14   :09:11   70:38    
     32  Ella Sandoval #929         1 - 9            15   :09:29   72:56    
     33  Joseph Sandoval #930       40 - 44               :09:30   73:04    
     34  Steve Sucic #936           65 & Over             :10:22   79:44    
     35  Lou Herring #917           45 - 49               :10:49   83:12    
     36  Carly Moore #923           25 - 29          16   :11:22   87:26    
     37  Jacob Weir #941            25 - 29               :11:25   87:49    
     38  Gabriel Santos #931        10 - 14               :12:22   95:07    
     39  Angelo Santos #942         40 - 44               :12:24   95:23    
     40  Danny Rowe #928            40 - 44               :12:49   98:35    
     41  Don Helms #915             55 - 59               :13:57   10:18    

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Overall Relay Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Swim Results] [Run Results]

2018 XTERRA Xticer
May 19, 2018 - Pelham, Alabama

Bike Results


  Place  Name                       Division        Fem   Bike     M/P/H  DNF

      1  Terrick Munn #946          35 - 39               :37:05   9.712    
      2  Chris Sucic #934           45 - 49               :39:59   9.008    
      3  Adam Kita #920             Clydesdale            :41:50   8.610    
      4  Mike Bryan #907            60 - 64               :43:09   8.347    
      5  leslie crais #910          45 - 49           1   :43:30   8.280    
      6  MATT CRUTCHFIELD #911      30 - 34               :44:18   8.131    
      7  Adam Goodman #912          20 - 24               :44:18   8.131    
      8  Perry Goodman #913         50 - 54               :44:39   8.067    
      9  Matt Helms #916            20 - 24               :46:06   7.814    
     10  Guinevere Bennett #904     40 - 44           2   :46:25   7.760    
     11  Sam Black #906             15 - 19           3   :46:53   7.683    
     12  Heather Stacey #933        45 - 49           4   :47:30   7.583    
     13  Ashton Lee #921            20 - 24           5   :47:35   7.570    
     14  Frank Burgett #945         60 - 64               :49:09   7.329    
     15  Ambrose Morris #924        20 - 24               :49:13   7.319    
     16  Angel Cartagena #908       50 - 54               :49:19   7.304    
     17  Kyle Oldenburg #925        20 - 24               :49:19   7.304    
     18  Jill Allison #900          35 - 39           6   :53:53   6.686    
     19  Lou Herring #917           45 - 49               :54:00   6.671    
     20  Nicole Carter #909         45 - 49           7   :54:36   6.598    
     21  Andrew Jones #918          20 - 24               :55:37   6.477    
     22  Ethan Bass #902            10 - 14               :56:30   6.376    
     23  Conner Sucic #935          20 - 24               :56:35   6.367    
     24  Don Helms #915             55 - 59               :57:35   6.256    
     25  Carly Moore #923           25 - 29           8  1:00:18   5.975    
     26  Khanh Bailey #901          40 - 44           9  1:00:25   5.963    
     27  Kristie Black #905         45 - 49          10  1:01:06   5.896    
     28  Magaly Verde #940          50 - 54          11  1:07:22   5.348    
     29  Miya Lovet #919            45 - 49          12  1:07:25   5.344    
     30  Angelo Santos #942         40 - 44              1:08:11   5.284    
     31  Gabriel Santos #931        10 - 14              1:08:13   5.282    
     32  Chris Malette #943         Clydesdale           1:13:36   4.896    
     33  Sydney Malette #944        10 - 14          13  1:13:38   4.894    
     34  Jacob Weir #941            25 - 29              1:14:39   4.827    
     35  Jessica Vaughn #939        45 - 49          14  1:20:25   4.481    
     36  Steve Sucic #936           65 & Over            1:25:16   4.227    
     37  Joseph Sandoval #930       40 - 44              1:33:37   3.850    
     38  Ella Sandoval #929         1 - 9            15  1:33:38   3.849    
     39  ELIZABETH MCLAIN #922      25 - 29          16  1:35:52   3.760    
     40  Danny Rowe #928            40 - 44              1:42:50   3.505    

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Overall Relay Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Swim Results] [Bike Results]

2018 XTERRA Xticer
May 19, 2018 - Pelham, Alabama

Run Results


  Place  Name                       Division        Fem   Run      M/P/M  DNF

      1  David Perales #927         25 - 29               :07:51   06:32    
      2  Kyle Oldenburg #925        20 - 24               :08:58   07:28    
      3  Adam Kita #920             Clydesdale            :09:01   07:30    
      4  Chris Sucic #934           45 - 49               :09:05   07:34    
      5  Ambrose Morris #924        20 - 24               :09:10   07:38    
      6  Andrew Jones #918          20 - 24               :09:33   07:57    
      7  Ethan Bass #902            10 - 14               :09:56   08:16    
      8  Conner Sucic #935          20 - 24               :10:02   08:21    
      9  leslie crais #910          45 - 49           1   :10:16   08:33    
     10  Frank Burgett #945         60 - 64               :10:42   08:55    
     11  Matt Helms #916            20 - 24               :10:59   09:09    
     12  Adam Goodman #912          20 - 24               :11:26   09:31    
     13  ELIZABETH MCLAIN #922      25 - 29           2   :11:46   09:48    
     14  Terrick Munn #946          35 - 39               :11:55   09:55    
     15  MATT CRUTCHFIELD #911      30 - 34               :12:16   10:13    
     16  Khanh Bailey #901          40 - 44           3   :12:51   10:42    
     17  Ashton Lee #921            20 - 24           4   :12:56   10:46    
     18  Angelo Santos #942         40 - 44               :13:18   11:05    
     19  Gabriel Santos #931        10 - 14               :13:21   11:07    
     20  Guinevere Bennett #904     40 - 44           5   :13:25   11:10    
     21  Perry Goodman #913         50 - 54               :13:31   11:15    
     22  Mike Bryan #907            60 - 64               :13:33   11:17    
     23  Nicole Carter #909         45 - 49           6   :13:36   11:20    
     24  Angel Cartagena #908       50 - 54               :13:43   11:25    
     25  Carly Moore #923           25 - 29           7   :14:00   11:40    
     26  Jessica Vaughn #939        45 - 49           8   :14:36   12:10    
     27  Sam Black #906             15 - 19           9   :15:06   12:35    
     28  Miya Lovet #919            45 - 49          10   :15:44   13:06    
     29  Magaly Verde #940          50 - 54          11   :15:47   13:09    
     30  Lou Herring #917           45 - 49               :15:58   13:18    
     31  Chris Malette #943         Clydesdale            :15:59   13:19    
     32  Sydney Malette #944        10 - 14          12   :16:03   13:22    
     33  Kristie Black #905         45 - 49          13   :16:08   13:26    
     34  Joseph Sandoval #930       40 - 44               :16:13   13:30    
     35  Jill Allison #900          35 - 39          14   :16:21   13:37    
     36  Jacob Weir #941            25 - 29               :16:30   13:45    
     37  Ella Sandoval #929         1 - 9            15   :16:50   14:01    
     38  Heather Stacey #933        45 - 49          16   :17:22   14:28    
     39  Danny Rowe #928            40 - 44               :17:49   14:50    
     40  Don Helms #915             55 - 59               :18:55   15:45    
     41  Steve Sucic #936           65 & Over             :25:12   21:00    

[JTL Home] [XTERRA Home]   [Overall Results] [Overall Relay Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Swim Results] [Bike Results] [Run Results]