[JTL Home]   [Women's Division Results] [Mixed Division Results] [SUP Division Results]

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race
September 2, 2018 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Men's Division Results


       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H

 OC6 1-16 Male            
 =============         

           1  New Breed                                 :31:05  9.651
           2  Kai Time                                  :34:08  8.789

 OC6 17-18 Male            
 ==============        

           1  #323 - NA KONA 2                          :30:05  9.972
           2  SCORA 18s Boys                            :31:00  9.677
           3  #324 - Kai O Pua                          :31:44  9.453
           4  #333 - Kilohana Canoe Club                :32:06  9.345
           5  White Baite                               :32:29  9.235
           6  Curotte & Rice                            :34:57  8.583

 OC1 1-18 Male            
 =============         

           1  #372 - Jake Honl DeGuair                  :36:29  8.222
           2  #380 - Kamahoa Kaawaloa-Okita             :38:29  7.795
           3  Moses Mau-Espirito #352                   :40:31  7.404
           4  #363 - Kamrin Kam                         :41:45  7.185
           5  #366 - Charles Akau                       :47:08  6.364
           6  #378 - Nathan Costa                       :47:38  6.298

 OC1 19-39 Male            
 ==============        

           1  # 376 - Moku Handley                      :32:04  9.355
           2  #365 - Paddling for Hope                  :32:40  9.183
           3  # 381 - Lorin Sellars                     :33:48  8.875
           4  # 369 - James Resor                       :34:06  8.797
           5  #353 - Hanalei Akazawa                    :34:51  8.608
           6  # 387 - Ricky Brewster                    :35:50  8.372

 OC1 40-49 Male            
 ==============        

           1  Eddie Hayward                             :33:28  8.964
           2  # 364 - Niklas Dahm                       :33:38  8.919
           3  #345 - Tyron Nicolas                      :34:41  8.649
           4  # 370 - CHARLES BECERRA                   :34:59  8.575
           5  # 384 - Tyde Spencer                      :35:29  8.454
           6  #355 - Edrick Riveira crane               :36:42  8.174
           7  # 389 - Elliott Parsons                   :39:40  7.563

 OC1 50-59 Male            
 ==============        

           1  #367 - Troy Parker Bailey                 :33:18  9.009
           2  # 386 - Eric Mitchell                     :36:44  8.166
           3  #359 - David Seghorn                      :36:51  8.141
           4  #373 - Rex Honl                           :38:06  7.873

 OC1 60-69 Male            
 ==============        

           1  #351 - Jim Elliott                        :35:37  8.422
           2  # 382 - Jeff Clemenson                    :36:21  8.253
           3  # 360 - Erik                              :38:07  7.870
           4  #341 - Anthony Bayat                      :40:50  7.346
           5  #350 - Cole Salera                        :45:28  6.598

 OC1 Rudderless Male            
 ===================   

           1  Ikaika Hauanio                            :32:38  9.193
           2  #379 - Sean Kaawa                         :32:46  9.155
           3  #347 - Randall Perez Jr                   :33:00  9.090
           4  #349 - Keahi Warfield                     :33:54  8.849
           5  #368 - Jimmer Tan                         :37:19  8.039
           6  # 371 - MAKOA BECERRA                     :37:53  7.919
           7  #344 - Charles Cope                       :38:03  7.884
           8  # 361 - Alii Youderian                    :38:29  7.795

 OC2 Open Male            
 =============         

           1  #358 - Fierman and Petner                 :30:54  9.708
           2  # 377 - perkins/greenwell                 :31:44  9.453
           3  #354 - Kaaihue and Gaspar                 :32:47  9.150
           4  # 388 - Joe Zenk/ JR Meier                :35:31  8.446

 OC2 50+ Male            
 ============          

           1  # 375 - McCandless and Raas               :32:16  9.297
           2  #346 - Allen and Cole                     :33:21  8.995

 DH 18-39 Male            
 =============         

           1  Kai Opua 583                              :27:44  10.81
           2  #590- Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club           :29:10  10.28
           3  #584 - Melbourne Outrigger Canoe Cl       :29:43  10.09
           4  #586 - Kamehameha Open Men                :29:57  10.01
           5  #593 - Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club            :30:37  9.798

 DH 40-49 Male            
 =============         

           1  #598 - waikiki surf club                  :30:53  9.713
           2  #595 - Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Voy       :32:36  9.202

 DH 50-59 Male            
 =============         

           1  #592 - Kailua Canoe Club                  :28:26  10.55
           2  Kai Opua 597                              :28:59  10.35
           3  #596 - Kai 'Ehitu                         :29:13  10.26
           4  #587 - Keahiakahoe                        :30:11  9.939
           5  #589 - Kanaka                             :33:46  8.884
           6  Waitaha/Ikaika                            :34:28  8.704

 DH 60+ Male            
 ===========           

           1  #588 - Keauhou Canoe Club                 :32:50  9.137
           2  #585 - Kikaha O Ke Kai                    :32:59  9.095
           3  #594 - Kihei Canoe Club                   :33:18  9.009
           4  #591 - Keaukaha Canoe Club                :33:32  8.946

 Open 12 Male            
 ============          

           1  William Rozier                            :29:23  10.20
           2  Sage Barcia                               :33:55  8.845
           3  Cris Cabacungan                           :36:35  8.200

 Open 14 Male            
 ============          

           1  Rod Streeter                              :35:48  8.379
           2  Casey Chai                                :41:29  7.231
           3  Dyaln Lacey                               :43:05  6.963
           4  Freddy Huihui                             :47:26  6.324
           5  Chad Kalima                               :50:03  5.994
           6  Hiroshi Katayama                          :52:14  5.743

[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Mixed Division Results] [SUP Division Results]
Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race
September 2, 2018 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Women's Division Results


       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H

 OC6 1-16 Female            
 ===============       

           1  Rio Largo                                 :36:07  8.306
           2  #325 - Kai Opua Canoe Club                :37:41  7.961
           3  SCORA 16s Girls                           :38:42  7.751

 OC6 17-18 Female            
 ================      

           1  SCORA 18s Girls                           :36:04  8.317
           2  Hakuna Matata                             :37:25  8.017

 OC1 1-18 Female            
 ===============       

           1  #105 - kahiau makua                       :48:52  6.139

 OC1 40-49 Female            
 ================      

           1  # 123 - Tina Flower                       :39:35  7.578
           2  # 120 - Rita                              :45:57  6.528

 OC1 50-59 Female            
 ================      

           1  #108 - suzette gurtler                    :43:08  6.955

 OC1 60-69 Female            
 ================      

           1  #100 - Linda Robb                         :41:54  7.159
           2  #111 - Karen Mickievic                    :51:24  5.836

 OC1 Rudderless Female            
 ===================== 

           1  #112 - Nicole Radford                     :37:30  7.999
           2  # 119 - Siobhan Thomas                    :42:28  7.064

 OC2 Open Female            
 ===============       

           1  Diabo                                     :41:05  7.302
           2  #113 - Lindalee Daggett                   :46:50  6.405

 OC2 50+ Female            
 ==============        

           1  #114 - China Whitey                       :34:54  8.595
           2  #107 - Sheila Kuyper                      :35:56  8.348
           3  Namolokama - Team Hammer Nutrition        :41:36  7.211

 DH 18-39 Female            
 ===============       

           1  #765 - Napili Canoe Club                  :33:12  9.036
           2  #759 - Kamehameha Open Women              :33:38  8.919
           3  #762 - Lokahi Canoe Club                  :33:40  8.910
           4  Double Crown- OUTRIGGER HOE WANA'AO       :34:30  8.695
           5  #767 - Kailua Canoe Club                  :34:49  8.616
           6  #758 - My Dream Canoe Club                :35:08  8.538
           7  #752 - Melbourne Outrigger Canoe Cl       :35:10  8.530
           8  #755 - PHL Phoenix Canoe Racing           :35:20  8.490
           9  #760 - Outrigger Santa Cruz               :35:35  8.430
          10  #763 - Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club          :36:02  8.325

 DH 40-49 Female            
 ===============       

           1  #768 - Team Pacifico                      :30:55  9.703
           2  #770 - Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Voy       :35:15  8.510
           3  North Shore Renegades                     :35:19  8.494
           4  #757 - Miti                               :37:44  7.950

 DH 50-59 Female            
 ===============       

           1  #764 - Kailua Canoe Club                  :33:12  9.036
           2  HINEMOANA                                 :34:00  8.823
           3  #750 - Golden Rays                        :35:48  8.379

 DH 60+ Female            
 =============         

           1  #753 Kai O Pua Matildas                   :34:44  8.637
           2  #756 - Hawaiian Canoe Club 60 Wmn         :35:38  8.419
           3  #769 - waikoloa                           :35:51  8.368

 Open 14 Female            
 ==============        

           1  Yumiko Katayama                           :33:54  8.849
           2  Eri Saito                                 :46:48  6.410
           3  Balii Cosvon                              :58:16  5.148

[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [SUP Division Results]
Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race
September 2, 2018 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Mixed Division Results


       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H

 OC6 Mixed            
 =========             

           1  #337 - Proud Mary                         :32:30  9.230
           2  DSL - Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club           :35:22  8.482
           3  #331 - Autumn Rose Canoe Club             :35:26  8.466
           4  #332 - Onake                              :36:44  8.166
           5  #334 - PUNA CANOE CLUB                    :37:06  8.086
           6  SCORA 18s Mixed                           :39:20  7.627
           7  CHE'LU- OUTRIGGER HOE WANA'AO             :42:13  7.106

 OC2 Open            
 ========              

           1  #121 Scott Ferry & Rachel Holden          :33:03  9.077

 OC2 Mixed Open            
 ==============        

           1  # 122 - Tyde & Meleana Spencer            :35:41  8.407

 OC2 Mixed 40+            
 =============         

           1  #101 - MANU and MANU                      :32:45  9.160
           2  Susan Stein & Phil Coffman                :33:00  9.090
           3  Scotty Gacayan, Kapua Kane-Gacayan        :37:48  7.936
           4  # 115 - Kenny Kam                         :37:50  7.929
           5  #110 - Oye and Oye                        :38:35  7.775
           6  Baas & Baas                               :44:56  6.676

 DH Mixed Open            
 =============         

           1  #951 - Kai 'Ehitu                         :29:29  10.17
           2  #920 - Tu Tangi Ora                       :29:58  10.01
           3  #945- Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club           :30:00  9.999
           4  #943 - Kamehameha Open Mix                :30:11  9.939
           5  #921 - University of Auckland (mixe       :30:28  9.846
           6  #949 - Napili Canoe Club                  :30:42  9.771
           7  Kona Cal                                  :31:39  9.478
           8  Kukui'ula Mixed Open Dbl Hull--942        :32:23  9.264
           9  Proud Mary Canoe Club                     :33:07  9.058
          10  #953 - False Creek Racing Canoe Clu       :33:20  9    
          11  #922 - Melbourne Outrigger Canoe Cl       :33:24  8.982
          12  #955 - Merisa Mae Canoe Club              :33:39  8.915
          13  #939 - Waikiki Surf Club                  :33:43  8.897
          14  936 - Kai Ikaika Open mixed               :34:25  8.716
          15  #941 - Kona Athletic Club                 :34:31  8.691
          16  #931 - My Dream Canoe Club                :34:43  8.641
          17  #929 - Ke Kai O'Uhane Outrigger Can       :34:45  8.633
          18  New Hope Mixed Open                       :34:55  8.591
          19  #933 - Team Arizona                       :35:04  8.555
          20  On The Run                                :35:10  8.530
          21  Yeah Bouy                                 :35:14  8.514
          22  #917 - Dragonsports USA                   :35:32  8.442
          23  #947 - Windward Kai DBL Mixed Open        :36:59  8.111

 DH Mixed 40+            
 ============          

           1  #946 - Kailua Canoe Club                  :31:02  9.667
           2  #927 - KEAUHOU HURRICANE CHASERS          :31:34  9.503
           3  #944 - Kamehameha Mix 40                  :31:38  9.483
           4  #954 - Miti                               :31:39  9.478
           5  Lat48 Guys n Gals                         :32:44  9.164
           6  #930 - HOCVS INTERNATIONAL                :32:48  9.146
           7  #935 - Outrigger Santa Cruz               :33:13  9.031
           8  The Breakfast Club                        :33:27  8.968
           9  #950 - Kawaihae                           :33:56  8.840
          10  #918 - COMMOC Coast to Coast              :34:38  8.662
          11  #948 -Windward Kai DBL Mixed 40           :35:46  8.387
          12  #928 - Benicia Outrigger Canoe Club       :37:40  7.964
          13  #926 - Wai Nui O Kanaka                   :39:44  7.550

[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Mixed Division Results]
Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race
September 3, 2017 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

SUP Division Results



                                 Stock Class

       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H

 12' SUP Male
 ============

           1  Raydon Vasquez                            :28:16  7.429
           2  Paul Hofelich                             :29:04  7.224
           3  Eddie Candell                             :29:37  7.090

 12' SUP Female
 ==============

           1  Donica Shouse                             :27:46  7.563
           2  Heidi White                               :29:03  7.228
           3  Pearl Yeast                               :37:47  5.558

                                   Unlimited

       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H

 14' SUP Male
 ============

           1  Abraham Shouse                            :40:08  6.727
           2  Talmadge Magno                            :44:16  6.099

 14'+ SUP Male
 =============

           1  Dylan Lacy                                :39:30  6.835
           2  Jeff Okuna                                :45:53  5.884
           3  Alec Fierman                              :47:45  5.654

 14' SUP Female
 ==============

           1  Laura Birse                               :43:59  6.138


[JTL Home] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Mixed Division Results] [SUP Division Results]