[JTL Home]   [Women's Division Results] [Mixed Division Results] [SUP Division Results]

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race
September 3, 2017 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Men's Division Results


       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H

 OC6 1-16 Male
 =============

           1  #209 - Keoua Canoe Club                   :36:14  8.279
           2  KEOLA O KE KAI KANE 16-TEAM WAIPIO        :36:21  8.253
           3  #215 - Newport Aquatic Center             :42:18  7.092

 OC6 17-18 Male
 ==============

           1  KEOLA O KE KAI KANE 18-TEAM WAIPIO        :34:48  8.620
           2  #218 - Kilohana Canoe Club                :35:29  8.454
           3  VYPC                                      :37:39  7.968

 OC1 1-18 Male
 =============

           1  #417 - Hanalei Akazawa                    :38:47  7.735
           2  #435 - Jake Honl-DeGuair                  :41:35  7.214
           3  #456 - Kapana Kana'e-Kane                 :42:59  6.979
           4  #455 - Kukuipahu Lilly                    :43:04  6.965
           5  #415 - Makana Dayton                      :59:47  5.018

 OC1 19-39 Male
 ==============

           1  #446 - Paddling for Hope                  :36:09  8.298
           2  #406 - Joseph Rodriguez                   :37:46  7.943
           3  #453 - Lorin Sellers                      :38:08  7.867
           4  #458 - Kaho'okahi Kanuha                  :38:27  7.802
           5  #438 - Luke Rhodes                        :38:55  7.708
           6  #433 - Kade Pelekane                      :39:02  7.685

 OC1 40-49 Male
 ==============

           1  #465 - Theron Ogata                       :36:51  8.141
           2  #442 - Steven McKellar                    :39:34  7.582
           3  #439 - david borges                       :43:28  6.901

 OC1 50-59 Male
 ==============

           1  #464 - douglas copeland                   :37:34  7.985
           2  #404 - Jim Elliott                        :40:28  7.413

 OC1 60-69 Male
 ==============

           1  #416 - Lex Raas                           :38:04  7.880
           2  #412 - Spencer Lavea                      :39:30  7.594
           3  #452 - Lambert LeeLoy                     :40:19  7.441

 OC1 Rudderless Male
 ===================

           1  #428 - Heiva Paie-Ano                     :32:34  9.211
           2  #426 - Kua Nolan                          :32:39  9.188
           3  #427 - Kainoa Tanoai                      :33:41  8.906
           4  #430 - Trey Cox                           :35:00  8.571
           5  #422 - Chevise Conte                      :35:13  8.518
           6  #421 - Ikaika Hauanio                     :35:13  8.518
           7  #432 - Puni Freitas                       :35:31  8.446
           8  #419 - Kau Kekoa                          :36:04  8.317
           9  #449 - CHAUNCEY CODY                      :36:21  8.253
          10  #450 - Eddie Hayward                      :37:03  8.097
          11  #423 - Koa Spoon                          :37:15  8.053
          12  #418 - Sean Kaawa                         :38:23  7.815
          13  #454 - Martin Helleur                     :38:43  7.748
          14  #443 - Greg Mares                         :39:28  7.601
          15  #440 - Eddie Nabarro                      :39:52  7.525
          16  #460 - Christian Marston                  :40:16  7.450
          17  #411 - Charles Cope                       :41:40  7.2
          18  #444 - Edrick Riveira crane               :43:20  6.923
          19  #431 - Heiaru Mana                        :44:01  6.815
          20  #437 - Ali'i Youderian                    :54:12  5.535

 OC2 Open Male
 =============

           1  #457 - Lucas and Teruhia                  :34:21  8.733
           2  #441 - Nate Grocholski                    :37:37  7.975
           3  #436 - Honi and DeGuair                   :43:10  6.949

 OC2 50+ Male
 ============

           1  #445 - Annie Allen                        :39:11  7.656
           2  #462 - Michael Sullivan                   :39:44  7.550

 DH 18-39 Male
 =============

           1  #518 - Red Bull Wa'a/Kai Opua             :29:00  10.34
           2  #514 - PUNA CANOE CLUB                    :29:59  10.00
           3  #519 - Waikiki Beach Boys                 :30:13  9.928
           4  #515 - Kamehameha Canoe Club              :31:46  9.443
           5  #508 - Keoua Canoe Club                   :32:01  9.370
           6  #506 - Rikkole Cree Canoe Club            :34:07  8.793
           7  #509 - Ultimate Warrior Canoe Club        :34:49  8.616
           8  #505 - Newport Outrigger Canoe Club       :39:46  7.543

 DH 40-49 Male
 =============

           1  #511 - Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Voy       :36:53  8.133

 DH 50-59 Male
 =============

           1  #512 - Kailua Canoe Club                  :32:04  9.355
           2  #521 - namolokama                         :33:29  8.959
           3  #501 - New Zealand Taniwha Grizzlie       :33:35  8.932
           4  #513 - Kai Ehitu Kona Red 50s DBL         :35:00  8.571
           5  #504 - WAIKIKI YACHT CLUB - HONOLUL       :36:36  8.196
           6  #502 - Kanaka                             :36:50  8.144

 DH 60+ Male
 ===========

           1  #520 - Shaka's Fossils                    :35:13  8.518
           2  Kikaha O Ke Kai/Ele Makule                :35:28  8.458
           3  #523 - Keaukaha Canoe Club                :35:34  8.434
           4  #507 - HCC - 60 Men Double-Hull           :36:23  8.245
           5  #516 - Keauhou Canoe Club                 :37:40  7.964

[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Mixed Division Results] [SUP Division Results]
Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race
September 3, 2017 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Women's Division Results


       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H

 OC6 1-16 Female
 ===============

           1  #217 - Kilohana Canoe Club                :41:24  7.246

 OC6 17-18 Female
 ================

           1  KEOLA O KE KAI WAHINE 18-TEAM WAIPI       :40:01  7.496
           2  #221 - Kamehameha Canoe Club              :41:08  7.293
           3  Lokahi OCC Kona Girls                     :41:52  7.165

 OC6 1-13 Female
 ===============

           1  KEOLA O KE KAI KEIKI WAHINE-WAIPIO        :42:36  7.042
           2  #216 - For the People                     :54:17  5.526
           3  #207 - Kilohana Outrigger Canoe Clu      1:00:33  4.954

 OC1 1-18 Female
 ===============

           1  #300 - Kristin Old                        :39:08  7.666
           2  #314 - Ashley Mikkola                     :42:34  7.047
           3  #323 - Sarah Resor                        :50:32  5.936
           4  #306 - SHAIRA SALVADOR                    :52:59  5.662

 OC1 40-49 Female
 ================

           1  #324 - Tina Flower                        :42:02  7.137
           2  #302 - Felicia White                      :43:01  6.974
           3  #308 - Geraldine Hala Latu                :45:30  6.593
           4  #321 - Rita Jefferson                     :56:35  5.301

 OC1 60-69 Female
 ================

           1  #301 - Toni Bushong                       :51:41  5.804

 OC1 Rudderless Female
 =====================

           1  #309 - MAILE LESLIE                       :42:25  7.072
           2  #307 - patricia eames                     :44:48  6.696
           3  #303 - Linda Robb                         :46:54  6.396

 OC2 Open Female
 ===============

           1  #319 - Christina Williams                 :40:54  7.334

 OC2 50+ Female
 ==============

           1  #320 - Georgette Nickulas                 :45:06  6.651
           2  #318 - Annie Allen                        :45:14  6.632
           3  #316 - Barbara Leites                     :47:47  6.278

 DH 18-39 Female
 ===============

           1  #619 - PUNA CANOE CLUB                    :35:44  8.395
           2  #621 - Kamehameha Canoe Club              :35:58  8.341
           3  #610 - Keoua Canoe Club                   :37:03  8.097
           4  #603 - Singapore Paddle Club B            :37:13  8.060
           5  #617 - Lae'ula O Kai                      :37:26  8.014
           6  #608 - Rikkole Cree Canoe Club            :37:30  7.999
           7  #624 - Kihei Canoe Club                   :37:42  7.957
           8  #622 - Kawaihae Canoe Club                :38:21  7.822
           9  #611 - Ultimate Warrior Canoe Club        :38:25  7.809
          10  #604 - Singapore Paddle Club A            :39:55  7.515
          11  #606 - Merisa Mae Canoe Club              :40:22  7.431
          12  THE ALLIES                                :40:39  7.380
          13  #607 - Newport Outrigger Canoe Club       :42:06  7.125

 DH 40-49 Female
 ===============

           1  #601 - Northern Lights Canoe Club         :38:03  7.884
           2  4 Winds Collective!                       :38:54  7.712
           3  #605 - hanohano outrigger canoe clu       :39:01  7.688
           4  #614 - Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Voy       :39:02  7.685
           5  ORPC Women                                :40:14  7.456
           6  Wahine Mohawks                            :46:24  6.465

 DH 50-59 Female
 ===============

           1  #616 - Kailua Canoe Club                  :35:08  8.538
           2  #612 - Keauhou Canoe Club (HULA BAB       :37:51  7.926

 DH 60+ Female
 =============

           1  #609 - HCC - 60 Wmn - DoubleHull          :39:24  7.614
           2  #618 - Kai Opua Canoe Club                :39:57  7.509
           3  #620 - Kawaihae Canoe Club                :41:04  7.305

[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [SUP Division Results]
Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race
September 3, 2017 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Mixed Division Results


       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H

 OC6 Mixed
 =========

           1  #205 - Rikkole Cree Canoe Club            :37:17  8.046
           2  #222 - Alapai Nui                         :37:29  8.003
           3  #204 - Windward Kai Canoe Club            :38:42  7.751
           4  #206 - Salish Kaimana Canoe Club          :39:50  7.531
           5  #208 - Kilohana Outrigger Canoe Clu       :40:17  7.447
           6  KEOLA O KE KAI MIX- TEAM WAIPIO 76        :42:25  7.072
           7  #219 - Newport Aquatic Center             :44:11  6.789
           8  #201 - For the People                     :46:55  6.394
           9  #220 - PUNA CANOE CLUB                    :47:02  6.378

 OC2 Mixed Open
 ==============

           1  #304 - Erica Lui-Kwan                     :29:48  10.06
           2  #325 - Tyde Spencer                       :32:56  9.109
           3  #310 - Youderian and Kanuha               :36:21  8.253

 OC2 Mixed 40+
 =============

           1  #317 - Manu and Manu                      :29:38  10.12
           2  #315 - Yahiro and Yahiro                  :43:15  6.936

 DH Mixed Open
 =============

           1  #719 - Rikkole Cree Canoe Club            :32:38  9.193
           2  #723 - Keoua Canoe Club                   :33:13  9.031
           3  #736 - Kihei Canoe Club                   :33:30  8.955
           4  #708 - University of Auckland             :34:12  8.771
           5  No Name Mix Double Open                   :34:21  8.733
           6  #703 - Imua occ                           :34:42  8.645
           7  #735 - No Club Selected                   :36:36  8.196
           8  #710 - Xisvi S Tsuyelh                    :37:03  8.097
           9  #732 - Kamehameha Canoe Club              :37:08  8.078
          10  #724 - Ultimate Warrior Canoe Club        :37:38  7.971
          11  Kikaha- Team Alani 4Kahn                  :37:57  7.905
          12  #717 - Windward Kai Canoe Club            :38:07  7.870
          13  ORPC B & B                                :38:10  7.860
          14  #722 - Kilohana Outrigger Canoe Clu       :38:17  7.836
          15  #704 - Dragonsports USA                   :38:35  7.775
          16  #725 - New Hope                           :38:53  7.715
          17  ORPC Mixed Open                           :39:14  7.646
          18  #711 - For the People                     :40:31  7.404
          19  #705 - Shakabuku Big Splash               :40:44  7.364

 DH Mixed 40+
 ============

           1  #728 - Kailua Canoe Club                  :33:03  9.077
           2  #730 - Kawaihae Canoe Club                :33:47  8.880
           3  #738 - Keauhou                            :34:26  8.712
           4  #706 - Surfers Paradise Outriggers        :34:54  8.595
           5  #727 - Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Voy       :35:53  8.360
           6  #737 - Outrigger Whitsunday               :36:06  8.310
           7  #726 - Kalakoa/NCOCA                      :37:06  8.086
           8  #734 - Kawaihae Canoe Club                :37:25  8.017
           9  #713 - Burleigh Point Outrigger Can       :37:29  8.003
          10  #709 - Waitah Paddling Club               :37:45  7.947
          11  #712 - Pittwater OutriggerCanoe Rac       :37:56  7.908
          12  #715 - West Kaua'i Canoe Club             :38:04  7.880
          13  benicia mixed up                          :38:28  7.798
          14  #718 - WAIKIKI YACHT CLUB - HONOLUL       :38:40  7.758
          15  #716 - Pittwater OutriggerCanoe Rac       :38:56  7.705
          16  #731 - Waikoloa Canoe Club                :39:45  7.547
          17  #720 - Rikkole Cree Canoe Club            :40:39  7.380

[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Mixed Division Results]
Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race
September 3, 2017 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

SUP Division Results



                                 Stock Class

       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H

 12' SUP Male
 ============

           1  Raydon Vasquez                            :28:16  7.429
           2  Paul Hofelich                             :29:04  7.224
           3  Eddie Candell                             :29:37  7.090

 12' SUP Female
 ==============

           1  Donica Shouse                             :27:46  7.563
           2  Heidi White                               :29:03  7.228
           3  Pearl Yeast                               :37:47  5.558

                                   Unlimited

       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H

 14' SUP Male
 ============

           1  Abraham Shouse                            :40:08  6.727
           2  Talmadge Magno                            :44:16  6.099

 14'+ SUP Male
 =============

           1  Dylan Lacy                                :39:30  6.835
           2  Jeff Okuna                                :45:53  5.884
           3  Alec Fierman                              :47:45  5.654

 14' SUP Female
 ==============

           1  Laura Birse                               :43:59  6.138


[JTL Home] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Mixed Division Results] [SUP Division Results]