[JTL Home]   [Overall Results Women] [Men's & Mixed Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

Unofficial Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race
August 31, 2019 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Overall Results - Men


Place Name                                 Division              Time

    1 #577 - Red Bull Wa'a #577            Iron NK Open          2:00:51       
    2 Wailea Maui Jim #619                 Iron NK Open          2:01:18       
    3 Team Hokupaa - Hui Nalu #611         Unlimited             2:01:35       
    4 #588 - PUNA CC #588                  Unlimited             2:03:02       
    5 #630 - Hulakai #630                  Unlimited             2:05:13       
    6 Team Yeah Boyz - Keaukaha #614       Iron NK Open          2:07:06       
    7 #605 - Healani CC #605               Unlimited 40+         2:07:24       
    8 #635 - Wailea #635                   Iron NK Open          2:07:53       
    9 Team Oceania - Hui Nalu #610         Unlimited             2:08:40       
   10 #585 - PUNA CC-50 Men-Kahiau #585    Unlimited 50+         2:09:42       
   11 #631 - Manu O Ke Kai #631            Iron NK Open          2:10:07       
   12 OKLK - Red - OCC #600                Iron JR               2:11:25       
   13 #643 - Kai 'Ehitu #643               Nine Open             2:12:32       
   14 #555 -TEAM UTU BANG BANG #555        Unlimited             2:13:32       
   15 #567 - Leeward Kai CC #567           Iron NK Open          2:13:33       
   16 #646 - Kai Opua #646                 Nine Open             2:13:57       
   17 #649 - Keauhou CC #649               Iron Koa OP MK        2:14:21       
   18 #645 - Kai Opua #645                 Iron Koa OP HR        2:15:25       
   19 #598 - Keoua Honaunau CC #598        Iron Koa OP MK        2:16:10       
   20 WAAKAPAEMUA #557                     Iron NK Open          2:16:30       
   21 OKLK - White - OCC #601              Iron JR               2:16:38       
   22 #606 - Healani CC #606               Iron NK Open          2:16:53       
   23 #609 - PUNA CC #609                  Nine Open             2:17:06       
   24 Kailua CC 50 Kane #620               Nine 50-59            2:17:06       
   25 #636 - Wailea #636                   Iron NK Open          2:17:39       
   26 #530 - TE NIU VAA #530               Iron NK Open          2:17:41       
   27 #583 - Alaka'i Nalu #583             Unofficial 9          2:18:18       
   28 OKLK - Grey - OCC #603               Unofficial 9          2:18:28       
   29 #623 - Lanikai CC #623               Iron NK 55-59         2:18:40       
   30 Ala Wai Fighting Tilapias #573       Iron NK Open          2:19:08       
   31 #640 - KAI OPUA-KUPALANAHA-NA KONA6  Nine JR               2:19:56       
   32 Waikiki Beach Boys 1 #580            Iron NK Open          2:19:56       
   33 #543 - West Coast Paddling Associat  Unlimited 50+         2:19:59       
   34 OKLK - Blue - OCC #602               Nine JR               2:21:09       
   35 #618 - Kailua CC #618                Iron JR               2:21:35       
   36 #642 - Lanikai CC #642               Unlimited 50+         2:21:43       
   37 #578 - Kamehameha CC #578            Iron NK Open          2:22:25       
   38 #599 - Keoua Honaunau CC #599        Iron Koa OP HR        2:22:33       
   39 #570 - Lahaina CC #570               Nine Open             2:23:02       
   40 Pahteh Krew #633                     Iron NK Open          2:23:20       
   41 #582 - Namolokama CC #582            Iron NK 60-64         2:23:44       
   42 #535 - New York Outrigger #535       Iron NK Open          2:23:45       
   43 #563 Kaiola CC #563                  Nine 50-59            2:24:01       
   44 #628 - Lae'ula O Kai #628            Unlimited             2:24:05       
   45 Kailua 60's #596                     Nine 60+              2:24:13       
   46 #648 - Kai Opua #648                 Nine 40-49            2:24:27       
   47 #641 - Kai 'Ehitu #641               Nine Open             2:24:46       
   48 Washington CC 1 #559                 Iron NK Open          2:25:18       
   49 #622 - Keaukaha CC #622              Nine 40-49            2:25:24       
   50 #576 - Waikiki Surf Club/Kailua CC5  Iron Koa 40+MK        2:25:40       
   51 #538 - Hawaiian CC 60 Men #538       Iron NK 60-64         2:26:03       
   52 Lanakila Outrigger CC #547           Iron NK Open          2:26:26       
   53 #615 - Kailana - Wa'a Fitness #615   Unlimited             2:26:44       
   54 #579 - Kamehameha CC #579            Unofficial 9          2:27:46       
   55 Ka Mamalahoe Renegades #616          Unlimited             2:27:54       
   56 #644 - Kai Opua #644                 Unlimited 50+         2:28:34       
   57 #621 - Kai Opua #621                 Unofficial 6          2:29:15       
   58 #595 - Big Island jr vaa #595        Nine JR               2:29:16       
   59 #562 - Keahiakahoe CC #562           Nine 50-59            2:29:42       
   60 #625 - Kona Athletic Club #625       Nine Open             2:30:03       
   61 #612 - Hui Wa`a `O Waiakea #612      Iron Koa OP MK        2:30:28       
   62 #632 - Niumalu CC #632               Iron NK Open          2:30:54       
   63 Waikiki Beach Boys 2 #581            Iron NK Open          2:31:08       
   64 #539 - Hawaiian CC 65 Men #539       Iron NK 65+           2:32:48       
   65 #545 - Oceanside Outrigger Master M  Iron NK 40-49         2:32:59       
   66 Na Koa Lani #552                     Iron NK Open          2:33:26       
   67 #590 - Anuenue CC #590               Iron NK Open          2:33:40       
   68 #604 - Healani CC #604               Iron NK Open          2:34:08       
   69 #587 - HOCVS INTERNATIONAL #587      Iron NK 40-49         2:34:48       
   70 #593 - Paddlers of Laka #593         Nine JR               2:35:03       
   71 OCUK (Outrigger Club United Kingdom  Iron NK Open          2:35:57       
   72 Keaukaha One Youth Development Kane  Nine JR               2:36:18       
   73 #597 - Keoua Honaunau CC #597        Iron NK Open          2:36:23       
   74 #584 - Keaukaha CC #584              Nine Open             2:36:35       
   75 #572 - Keaukaha CC #572              Nine 60+              2:37:36       
   76 #634 - Waikoloa CC #634              Nine Open             2:38:23       
   77 #626 - Waikoloa CC #626              Iron Koa 40+MK        2:38:30       
   78 #569 - Hoakai o Keaukaha CC #569     Nine 40-49            2:39:48       
   79 #549 Kilohana Outrigger CC, Redwood  Iron Koa OP HR        2:40:06       
   80 Ka Mamalahoe Renegades JUNIORS #617  Iron JR               2:40:16       
   81 #524 - Fire in Ice Outrigger CC #52  Iron NK 60-64         2:40:20       
   82 #594 - Paddlers of Laka #594         Nine Open             2:42:21       
   83 NORCAL OG's (SF Bay Area) #553       Iron NK 60-64         2:42:29       
   84 #637 - Keauhou CC #637               Nine 60+              2:42:35       
   85 Ele Makules #531                     Nine 60+              2:43:13       
   86 #554 - Alapa Hoe CC / Team KFA #554  Nine 60+              2:44:19       
   87 Ala Wai Biting Tilapias #574         Iron NK Open          2:44:33       
   88 Kaneohe CC (Kahealani) #568          Iron Koa OP HR        2:44:51       
   89 #592 - West Kaua'i CC #592           Nine 50-59            2:45:39       
   90 #647 - Waikoloa CC #647              Nine 60+              2:46:42       
   91 #558 - Four Seasons Resort Hualalai  Unofficial 9          2:48:12       
   92 Washington CC 2 #560                 Iron NK Open          2:48:36       
   93 #522 - Dragonsports USA #522         Iron NK Open          2:56:01       
   94 #638 - Keauhou CC #638               Nine 60+              2:57:31       
   95 #571 - New Hope Kane 60 #571         Iron NK 60-64         2:59:49       
   96 Waikiki Beach Boys 3 #608            Iron NK Open          3:00:31       
   97 #526 - Newport Aquatic Center #526   Iron NK Open          3:02:42       
   98 #529 - Hukatai Waka #529             Iron NK Open          3:03:10       
   99 Da Kanes O Waimanalo #561            Iron NK Open          3:03:46       
  100 Fossils 70+ #532                     Iron NK 65+           3:04:16       
  101 #591 - Anuenue CC 74 #591            Iron NK 65+           3:08:38       
  102 #575 - Team Arizona #575             Iron NK Open          3:11:03       
  103 #564 - Kamamalahoe CC-Malama Na Koa  Iron NK Open          3:13:08       
  104 #541 - BEACH HAYAMA #541             Iron NK 40-49         3:14:42       
  105 #523 - Benicia Outrigger CC #523     Iron NK 50-54         3:16:38       
  106 Pure Light Racing #565               Unofficial 9          3:35:38       

[Overall Results Men] [Men's & Mixed Division Results] [Women's Division Results]
Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race
August 31, 2019 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Overall Results - Women


Place Name                                 Division              Time

    1 Hui Nalu CC #298                     Unlimited             2:01:15       
    2 Maui Jim Unlimited #294              Unlimited             2:02:26       
    3 #290 - Outrigger #290                Unlimited             2:03:21       
    4 #341 - Kai Opua CC #341              Unlimited             2:03:48       
    5 #289 - Outrigger #289                Iron NK Open          2:04:08       
    6 #322 - Kai 'Ehitu #322               Unlimited             2:08:34       
    7 Maui Jim Glass #293                  Iron NK Open          2:09:04       
    8 #305 - PUNA CC-Boogie Kalama #305    Unlimited             2:11:10       
    9 #302 - PUNA CC-Ihe-Uilani #302       Iron NK Open          2:11:23       
   10 #279 - Keahiakahoe #279              Iron NK 40-49         2:11:54       
   11 Kailua Krush #271                    Unlimited             2:12:13       
   12 Kawaihae CC - Pelekane #311          Iron NK Open          2:12:51       
   13 Kua Aina Haleiwa Burgurls #309       Iron NK Open          2:16:36       
   14 #300 - PUNA CC -Wm 50-Kahiau #300    Unlimited 50+         2:16:45       
   15 #261 - Outrigger CC #261             Nine JR               2:17:36       
   16 Kawaihae CC - Uila #310              Iron NK Open          2:18:03       
   17 Lokahi Ala Wai Warriors #286         Unlimited 40+         2:19:00       
   18 #276 - Hui Nalu CC #276              Unlimited             2:19:18       
   19 #321 - Healani CC #321               Iron NK Open          2:19:20       
   20 #219 - Team Makaio #219              Unlimited 50+         2:19:55       
   21 #303 - PUNA CC-Kupa'a #303           Iron NK Open          2:20:10       
   22 #340 - Kai Opua CC #340              Iron Koa OP HR        2:20:28       
   23 #338 - Kai 'Opua #338                Unlimited 40+         2:20:57       
   24 Kailua Master 55 Wahine #314         Nine 50-59            2:21:00       
   25 #222 TSCC Maka Koa Outrigger #222    Unofficial 6          2:21:10       
   26 Da Hui/Hulakai #252                  Unlimited 40+         2:21:49       
   27 Hui Lanakillas #318                  Unlimited             2:21:50       
   28 #312 - Keoua Honaunau CC #312        Iron Koa OP MK        2:21:51       
   29 #295 - Kamehameha CC #295            Iron NK Open          2:21:54       
   30 The River People - Washington CC #2  Iron NK Open          2:22:42       
   31 Hood River Gorge Gals #257           Unlimited 40+         2:24:27       
   32 #301 - Manu O Ke Kai #301            Iron NK Open          2:24:33       
   33 #281 - Hanalei CC #281               Nine Open             2:24:53       
   34 #288 - Wailea CC #288                Iron NK 40-49         2:25:05       
   35 Wasabi G.R.I.T. - Rhythm #214        Unlimited             2:25:13       
   36 #249 - Kailua CC #249                Nine 40-49            2:26:11       
   37 #319 - Healani CC #319               Iron NK Open          2:26:44       
   38 #274 Kaiola CC #274                  Unlimited 50+         2:27:00       
   39 #246 - Kona Athletic Club #246       Iron NK 50-54         2:27:21       
   40 Keaukaha Open Wahine #317            Nine Open             2:27:22       
   41 BLAME IT ON MY JUICE BACHELORETTE P  Nine Open             2:27:53       
   42 #343 - Outrigger Team Pay to Play #  Iron NK Open          2:28:26       
   43 #323 - Kai Lani #323                 Iron NK 40-49         2:29:28       
   44 Waikoloa CC #265                     Unlimited 50+         2:29:35       
   45 #297 - Kamehameha CC 40+ #297        Nine 40-49            2:30:08       
   46 #342 - Kai Opua CC #342              Nine Open             2:30:15       
   47 #313 - Keoua Honaunau CC #313        Iron Koa OP HR        2:30:26       
   48 #336 - Healani CC #336               Nine JR               2:31:02       
   49 #326 - Kai 'Ehitu Novice Maidens #3  Iron Koa OP MK        2:31:35       
   50 #266 - North Shore Renegades #266    Nine 40-49            2:31:54       
   51 #273 - Kailua CC #273                Nine Open             2:32:09       
   52 #334 - Keauhou Shakas & Rice #334    Iron Koa OP MK        2:32:26       
   53 #235 - New York Outrigger #235       Iron NK Open          2:32:27       
   54 #280 - Hanalei CC #280               Iron NK 50-54         2:32:37       
   55 #258 - Hui Nalu #258                 Unlimited 50+         2:32:45       
   56 Keaukaha One Youth Development Wahi  Nine JR               2:32:56       
   57 Ruamata - Hine Moana #234            Unlimited 50+         2:33:12       
   58 OCUK (Outrigger Club United #331     Iron NK Open          2:33:26       
   59 #320 - Healani CC #320               Iron NK Open          2:34:09       
   60 #230 - Hanohano Outrigger CC #230    Iron NK Open          2:34:18       
   61 #327 - Kai 'Ehitu #327               Nine Open             2:34:41       
   62 #296 - Kamehameha CC #296            Unlimited             2:34:49       
   63 #304 - PUNA CC-Mahealani #304        Iron NK Open          2:34:55       
   64 Waikoloa Women's 60's Crew #260      Iron NK 60-64         2:35:27       
   65 #236 - Hanohano #236                 Nine 50-59            2:35:33       
   66 New Hope 65 Wahine SuperWomen #283   Iron NK 65+           2:35:37       
   67 #245 - Oceanside Outrigger CC #245   Iron NK Open          2:35:43       
   68 #333 - Imua Keauhou #333             Nine Open             2:36:16       
   69 #577 - Kihei CC #272                 Iron NK 50-54         2:36:38       
   70 #250 - Fraser Coast Outrigging CC #  Unlimited 50+         2:36:44       
   71 OUTRIGGER SANTA CRUZ DIVAS #224      Iron NK 50-54         2:37:09       
   72 #344 - Waikoloa CC #344              Iron Koa 40+MK        2:38:48       
   73 Hawaiian CC 60 Women (9) #259        Nine 60+              2:39:27       
   74 Golden State Outrigger #237          Iron NK Open          2:39:29       
   75 #346 - Newport Outrigger CC #346     Iron NK Open          2:40:12       
   76 Keahou CC Jr Girls #251              Nine JR               2:40:21       
   77 #256 - Love Boat #256                Iron NK Open          2:40:35       
   78 #282 - Keaukaha CC #282              Nine 40-49            2:40:54       
   79 #316 - Keahiakahoe #316              Nine 50-59            2:41:36       
   80 Lokahi GSHARK #285                   Iron NK Open          2:41:47       
   81 #324 - Hui Wa`a `O Waiakea #324      Iron NK Open          2:41:56       
   82 New Hope 60 Wahine Powerball #284    Iron NK 60-64         2:42:47       
   83 #243 - Matildas #243                 Iron NK 60-64         2:44:05       
   84 #248 - Na Koa Lani #248              Iron NK 40-49         2:44:18       
   85 K a Mamalahoe-We Canoe it! #241      Nine 60+              2:44:30       
   86 Wasabi G.R.I.T. - Intensity #215     Iron NK 40-49         2:45:34       
   87 #247 - Kilohana Outrigger CC #247    Iron Koa 40+HR        2:46:02       
   88 #339 - Kai Opua CC #339              Iron NK 65+           2:46:19       
   89 #308 - West Kaua'i CC #308           Nine 40-49            2:47:07       
   90 #287 - Team Arizona #287             Iron NK 50-54         2:47:26       
   91 #292 - Kapolioka'ehukai OCC #292     Iron NK 50-54         2:50:06       
   92 #307 - Kumulokahi-Elks CC #307       Nine 50-59            2:50:09       
   93 #263 - Makah Ocean Thunder CC #263   Iron NK Open          2:51:58       
   94 #275 - Heeia Long Distance Wahine #  Iron NK 55-59         2:52:20       
   95 #262 - Manu O Ke Kai #262            Nine 60+              2:52:28       
   96 #345 - Na Wa'a Hanakahi CC #345      Iron Koa 40+MK        2:52:38       
   97 #211 - Benicia Outrigger CC #211     Iron NK 40-49         2:53:07       
   98 waikoloa mamalahoe 60 women #291     Nine 60+              2:56:22       
   99 #278 - New Hope 50 Wahine Five-0 #2  Iron NK 50-54         2:57:42       
  100 #207 - Dragonsports USA #207         Iron NK 50-54         2:57:55       
  101 #228 - Kai Ikaika OCC/Portland OR #  Iron NK 50-54         2:58:36       
  102 #238 - Bridge City Paddling Club #2  Iron NK Open          2:59:03       
  103 Wasabi G.R.I.T. - Together #216      Iron NK 50-54         2:59:47       
  104 #277 Kamamalahoe CC-Malama Na Koa #  Iron NK Open          3:04:59       
  105 #242 - BEACH HAYAMA WOMEN #242       Iron NK 40-49         3:12:31       

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results Men] [Overall Results Women] [Women's Division Results]
Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race
August 31, 2019 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Men's and Mixed Division Results


       Place  Name                                     Time

 Iron NK Open Male            
 =================     

           1  #577 - Red Bull Wa'a                     2:00:51       
           2  Wailea Maui Jim                          2:01:18       
           3  Team Yeah Boyz - Keaukaha                2:07:06       
           4  #635 - Wailea                            2:07:53       
           5  #631 - Manu O Ke Kai                     2:10:07       
           6  #567 - Leeward Kai CC                    2:13:33       
           7  WAAKAPAEMUA                              2:16:30       
           8  #606 - Healani CC                        2:16:53       
           9  #636 - Wailea                            2:17:39       
          10  #530 - TE NIU VAA                        2:17:41       
          11  Ala Wai Fighting Tilapias                2:19:08       
          12  Waikiki Beach Boys 1                     2:19:56       
          13  #578 - Kamehameha CC                     2:22:25       
          14  Pahteh Krew                              2:23:20       
          15  #535 - New York Outrigger                2:23:45       
          16  Washington CC 1                          2:25:18       
          17  Lanakila Outrigger CC                    2:26:26       
          18  #632 - Niumalu CC                        2:30:54       
          19  Waikiki Beach Boys 2                     2:31:08       
          20  Na Koa Lani                              2:33:26       
          21  #590 - Anuenue CC                        2:33:40       
          22  #604 - Healani CC                        2:34:08       
          23  OCUK (Outrigger Club United Kingdom      2:35:57       
          24  #597 - Keoua Honaunau CC                 2:36:23       
          25  Ala Wai Biting Tilapias                  2:44:33       
          26  Washington CC 2                          2:48:36       
          27  #522 - Dragonsports USA                  2:56:01       
          28  Waikiki Beach Boys 3                     3:00:31       
          29  #526 - Newport Aquatic Center            3:02:42       
          30  #529 - Hukatai Waka                      3:03:10       
          31  Da Kanes O Waimanalo                     3:03:46       
          32  #575 - Team Arizona                      3:11:03       
          33  #564 - Kamamalahoe CC-Malama Na Koa      3:13:08       

 Iron NK 40-49 Male            
 ==================    

           1  #545 - Oceanside Outrigger Master M      2:32:59       
           2  #587 - HOCVS INTERNATIONAL               2:34:48       
           3  #541 - BEACH HAYAMA                      3:14:42       

 Iron NK 50-54 Male            
 ==================    

           1  #523 - Benicia Outrigger CC              3:16:38       

 Iron NK 55-59 Male            
 ==================    

           1  #623 - Lanikai CC                        2:18:40       

 Iron NK 60-64 Male            
 ==================    

           1  #582 - Namolokama CC                     2:23:44       
           2  #538 - Hawaiian CC 60 Men                2:26:03       
           3  #524 - Fire in Ice Outrigger CC          2:40:20       
           4  NORCAL OG's (SF Bay Area)                2:42:29       
           5  #571 - New Hope Kane 60                  2:59:49       

 Iron NK 65+ Male            
 ================      

           1  #539 - Hawaiian CC 65 Men                2:32:48       
           2  Fossils 70+                              3:04:16       
           3  #591 - Anuenue CC 74                     3:08:38       

 Iron Koa OP HR Male            
 ===================   

           1  #645 - Kai Opua                          2:15:25       
           2  #599 - Keoua Honaunau CC                 2:22:33       
           3  #549 Kilohana Outrigger CC, Redwood      2:40:06       
           4  Kaneohe CC (Kahealani)                   2:44:51       

 Iron Koa OP MK Male            
 ===================   

           1  #649 - Keauhou CC                        2:14:21       
           2  #598 - Keoua Honaunau CC                 2:16:10       
           3  #612 - Hui Wa`a `O Waiakea               2:30:28       

 Iron Koa 40+MK Male            
 ===================   

           1  #576 - Waikiki Surf Club/Kailua CC       2:25:40       
           2  #626 - Waikoloa CC                       2:38:30       

 Iron JR Male            
 ============          

           1  OKLK - Red - OCC                         2:11:25       
           2  OKLK - White - OCC                       2:16:38       
           3  #618 - Kailua CC                         2:21:35       
           4  Ka Mamalahoe Renegades JUNIORS           2:40:16       

 Unlimited Male            
 ==============        

           1  Team Hokupaa - Hui Nalu                  2:01:35       
           2  #588 - PUNA CC                           2:03:02       
           3  #630 - Hulakai                           2:05:13       
           4  Team Oceania - Hui Nalu                  2:08:40       
           5  #555 -TEAM UTU BANG BANG                 2:13:32       
           6  #628 - Lae'ula O Kai                     2:24:05       
           7  #615 - Kailana - Wa'a Fitness            2:26:44       
           8  Ka Mamalahoe Renegades                   2:27:54       

 Unlimited 40+ Male            
 ==================    

           1  #605 - Healani CC                        2:07:24       

 Unlimited 50+ Male            
 ==================    

           1  #585 - PUNA CC-50 Men-Kahiau             2:09:42       
           2  #543 - West Coast Paddling Associat      2:19:59       
           3  #642 - Lanikai CC                        2:21:43       
           4  #644 - Kai Opua                          2:28:34       

 Nine Open Male            
 ==============        

           1  #643 - Kai 'Ehitu                        2:12:32       
           2  #646 - Kai Opua                          2:13:57       
           3  #609 - PUNA CC                           2:17:06       
           4  #570 - Lahaina CC                        2:23:02       
           5  #641 - Kai 'Ehitu                        2:24:46       
           6  #625 - Kona Athletic Club                2:30:03       
           7  #584 - Keaukaha CC                       2:36:35       
           8  #634 - Waikoloa CC                       2:38:23       
           9  #594 - Paddlers of Laka                  2:42:21       

 Nine 40-49 Male            
 ===============       

           1  #648 - Kai Opua                          2:24:27       
           2  #622 - Keaukaha CC                       2:25:24       
           3  #569 - Hoakai o Keaukaha CC              2:39:48       

 Nine 50-59 Male            
 ===============       

           1  Kailua CC 50 Kane                        2:17:06       
           2  #563 Kaiola CC                           2:24:01       
           3  #562 - Keahiakahoe CC                    2:29:42       
           4  #592 - West Kaua'i CC                    2:45:39       

 Nine 60+ Male            
 =============         

           1  Kailua 60's                              2:24:13       
           2  #572 - Keaukaha CC                       2:37:36       
           3  #637 - Keauhou CC                        2:42:35       
           4  Ele Makules                              2:43:13       
           5  #554 - Alapa Hoe CC / Team KFA           2:44:19       
           6  #647 - Waikoloa CC                       2:46:42       
           7  #638 - Keauhou CC                        2:57:31       

 Nine JR Male            
 ============          

           1  #640 - KAI OPUA-KUPALANAHA-NA KONA       2:19:56       
           2  OKLK - Blue - OCC                        2:21:09       
           3  #595 - Big Island jr vaa                 2:29:16       
           4  #593 - Paddlers of Laka                  2:35:03       
           5  Keaukaha One Youth Development Kane      2:36:18       

 Unofficial 9 Male            
 =================     

           1  #583 - Alaka'i Nalu                      2:18:18       
           2  OKLK - Grey - OCC                        2:18:28       
           3  #579 - Kamehameha CC                     2:27:46       
           4  #558 - Four Seasons Resort Hualalai      2:48:12       
           5  Pure Light Racing                        3:35:38       

 Unofficial 6 Male            
 =================     

           1  #621 - Kai Opua                          2:29:15       

 Iron Mx OP            
 ==========            

           1  #527 TSCC Maka Koa Outrigger             2:34:22       
           2  #542 - Alapa Hoe CC                      2:43:47       
           3  #548 - Newport Outrigger CC              2:45:24       
           4  #556 - Team Catalina                     2:45:41       
           5  Team WILD                                2:48:27       
           6  University of Auckland                   2:49:19       
           7  #624 - Kona Athletic Club                2:49:28       
           8  #534 - Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club O      2:53:25       
           9  Otter Chaos - Ke Kai O'Uhane OCC         2:55:34       
          10  #627 - Alapa Hoe CC                      2:56:37       
          11  KEOLA O KE KAI-JR YOUNG GUNS             3:00:57       
          12  #540 - Kaimana Outrigger CC              3:01:40       
          13  #550 Kilohana Outrigger CC, Redwood      3:04:39       
          14  #629 - Hawaiian Warriors                 3:08:45       
          15  #650 - Na Wa'a Hanakahi CC               3:09:32       
          16  New Hope Pablo's Peeps                   3:10:19       
          17  #546 - Olelo O Keola CC                  3:10:37       

 Iron MX 40+            
 ===========           

           1  #337 - Papa and Mama Kimitete            2:08:08       
           2  #269 - Waikiki Surf Club                 2:17:40       
           3  #335 - Hui Wa`a `O Waiakea               2:20:51       
           4  Soul Mates                               2:23:58       
           5  #329 - Waikoloa CC                       2:24:43       
           6  #268 - Kukui'ula Outrigger CC            2:25:10       
           7  #240 - NAHOA OUTRIGGER CC                2:27:34       
           8  #239 - Ola Lokahi                        2:31:08       
           9  Tamalpais Mixed 40+                      2:32:16       
          10  #325 - Alapa Hoe CC / Team KFA           2:34:10       
          11  #233 - Manulele                          2:37:32       
          12  #306 - Kumulokahi-Elks CC                2:37:57       
          13  #229 - NCOCA                             2:38:44       
          14  #253-Wailea CC Japan A                   2:44:12       
          15  #210 - Ohana Wa`a Outrigger CC           2:45:01       
          16  #254 - Wailea CC Japan B                 2:52:44       
          17  #217 - Kanaka                            2:58:07       

 Iron MX 50+            
 ===========           

           1  #225 - Outrigger Santa Cruz 50+          2:27:12       
           2  #232 Bellingham Bay Outrigger Paddl      2:27:43       
           3  Waitahi                                  2:31:53       
           4  #227 - New Hope Mixed 50 Five-0          2:32:18       
           5  #212 - Ke Kai O'Uhane - Mali'u           2:38:35       
           6  #267 - Alapa Hoe CC / Team KFA           2:40:08       
           7  #244 - 9th Island Outrigger              2:41:18       
           8  Ke Kai O'Uhane Outrigger Canoe cent      2:42:40       
           9  #208 - Tamalpais Outrigger CC            2:42:47       
          10  #226 - Outrigger Santa Cruz 50+          2:43:45       
          11  Wairua                                   2:56:25       
          12  Wasabi Hau'oli Wa'a                      2:58:16       

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results Men] [Overall Results Women] [Men's & Mixed Division Results]
Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race
August 31, 2019 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Women's Division Results


       Place  Name                                     Time

 Iron NK Open Female            
 ===================   

           1  #289 - Outrigger                         2:04:08       
           2  Maui Jim Glass                           2:09:04       
           3  #302 - PUNA CC-Ihe-Uilani                2:11:23       
           4  Kawaihae CC - Pelekane                   2:12:51       
           5  Kua Aina Haleiwa Burgurls                2:16:36       
           6  Kawaihae CC - Uila                       2:18:03       
           7  #321 - Healani CC                        2:19:20       
           8  #303 - PUNA CC-Kupa'a                    2:20:10       
           9  #295 - Kamehameha CC                     2:21:54       
          10  The River People - Washington CC         2:22:42       
          11  #301 - Manu O Ke Kai                     2:24:33       
          12  #319 - Healani CC                        2:26:44       
          13  #343 - Outrigger Team Pay to Play        2:28:26       
          14  #235 - New York Outrigger                2:32:27       
          15  OCUK (Outrigger Club United              2:33:26       
          16  #320 - Healani CC                        2:34:09       
          17  #230 - Hanohano Outrigger CC             2:34:18       
          18  #304 - PUNA CC-Mahealani                 2:34:55       
          19  #245 - Oceanside Outrigger CC            2:35:43       
          20  Golden State Outrigger                   2:39:29       
          21  #346 - Newport Outrigger CC              2:40:12       
          22  #256 - Love Boat                         2:40:35       
          23  Lokahi GSHARK                            2:41:47       
          24  #324 - Hui Wa`a `O Waiakea               2:41:56       
          25  #263 - Makah Ocean Thunder CC            2:51:58       
          26  #238 - Bridge City Paddling Club         2:59:03       
          27  #277 Kamamalahoe CC-Malama Na Koa        3:04:59       

 Iron NK 40-49 Female            
 ====================  

           1  #279 - Keahiakahoe                       2:11:54       
           2  #288 - Wailea CC                         2:25:05       
           3  #323 - Kai Lani                          2:29:28       
           4  #248 - Na Koa Lani                       2:44:18       
           5  Wasabi G.R.I.T. - Intensity              2:45:34       
           6  #211 - Benicia Outrigger CC              2:53:07       
           7  #242 - BEACH HAYAMA WOMEN                3:12:31       

 Iron NK 50-54 Female            
 ====================  

           1  #246 - Kona Athletic Club                2:27:21       
           2  #280 - Hanalei CC                        2:32:37       
           3  #577 - Kihei CC                          2:36:38       
           4  OUTRIGGER SANTA CRUZ DIVAS               2:37:09       
           5  #287 - Team Arizona                      2:47:26       
           6  #292 - Kapolioka'ehukai OCC              2:50:06       
           7  #278 - New Hope 50 Wahine Five-0         2:57:42       
           8  #207 - Dragonsports USA                  2:57:55       
           9  #228 - Kai Ikaika OCC/Portland OR        2:58:36       
          10  Wasabi G.R.I.T. - Together               2:59:47       

 Iron NK 55-59 Female            
 ====================  

           1  #275 - Heeia Long Distance Wahine        2:52:20       

 Iron NK 60-64 Female            
 ====================  

           1  Waikoloa Women's 60's Crew               2:35:27       
           2  New Hope 60 Wahine Powerball             2:42:47       
           3  #243 - Matildas                          2:44:05       

 Iron NK 65+ Female            
 ==================    

           1  New Hope 65 Wahine SuperWomen            2:35:37       
           2  #339 - Kai Opua CC                       2:46:19       

 Iron Koa OP HR Female            
 ===================== 

           1  #340 - Kai Opua CC                       2:20:28       
           2  #313 - Keoua Honaunau CC                 2:30:26       

 Iron Koa OP MK Female            
 ===================== 

           1  #312 - Keoua Honaunau CC                 2:21:51       
           2  #326 - Kai 'Ehitu Novice Maidens         2:31:35       
           3  #334 - Keauhou Shakas & Rice             2:32:26       

 Iron Koa 40+HR Female            
 ===================== 

           1  #247 - Kilohana Outrigger CC             2:46:02       

 Iron Koa 40+MK Female            
 ===================== 

           1  #344 - Waikoloa CC                       2:38:48       
           2  #345 - Na Wa'a Hanakahi CC               2:52:38       

 Unlimited Female            
 ================      

           1  Hui Nalu CC                              2:01:15       
           2  Maui Jim Unlimited                       2:02:26       
           3  #290 - Outrigger                         2:03:21       
           4  #341 - Kai Opua CC                       2:03:48       
           5  #322 - Kai 'Ehitu                        2:08:34       
           6  #305 - PUNA CC-Boogie Kalama             2:11:10       
           7  Kailua Krush                             2:12:13       
           8  #276 - Hui Nalu CC                       2:19:18       
           9  Hui Lanakillas                           2:21:50       
          10  Wasabi G.R.I.T. - Rhythm                 2:25:13       
          11  #296 - Kamehameha CC                     2:34:49       

 Unlimited 40+ Female            
 ====================  

           1  Lokahi Ala Wai Warriors                  2:19:00       
           2  #338 - Kai 'Opua                         2:20:57       
           3  Da Hui/Hulakai                           2:21:49       
           4  Hood River Gorge Gals                    2:24:27       

 Unlimited 50+ Female            
 ====================  

           1  #300 - PUNA CC -Wm 50-Kahiau             2:16:45       
           2  #219 - Team Makaio                       2:19:55       
           3  #274 Kaiola CC                           2:27:00       
           4  Waikoloa CC                              2:29:35       
           5  #258 - Hui Nalu                          2:32:45       
           6  Ruamata - Hine Moana                     2:33:12       
           7  #250 - Fraser Coast Outrigging CC        2:36:44       

 Nine Open Female            
 ================      

           1  #281 - Hanalei CC                        2:24:53       
           2  Keaukaha Open Wahine                     2:27:22       
           3  BLAME IT ON MY JUICE BACHELORETTE P      2:27:53       
           4  #342 - Kai Opua CC                       2:30:15       
           5  #273 - Kailua CC                         2:32:09       
           6  #327 - Kai 'Ehitu                        2:34:41       
           7  #333 - Imua Keauhou                      2:36:16       

 Nine 40-49 Female            
 =================     

           1  #249 - Kailua CC                         2:26:11       
           2  #297 - Kamehameha CC 40+                 2:30:08       
           3  #266 - North Shore Renegades             2:31:54       
           4  #282 - Keaukaha CC                       2:40:54       
           5  #308 - West Kaua'i CC                    2:47:07       

 Nine 50-59 Female            
 =================     

           1  Kailua Master 55 Wahine                  2:21:00       
           2  #236 - Hanohano                          2:35:33       
           3  #316 - Keahiakahoe                       2:41:36       
           4  #307 - Kumulokahi-Elks CC                2:50:09       

 Nine 60+ Female            
 ===============       

           1  Hawaiian CC 60 Women (9)                 2:39:27       
           2  K a Mamalahoe-We Canoe it!               2:44:30       
           3  #262 - Manu O Ke Kai                     2:52:28       
           4  waikoloa mamalahoe 60 women              2:56:22       

 Nine JR Female            
 ==============        

           1  #261 - Outrigger CC                      2:17:36       
           2  #336 - Healani CC                        2:31:02       
           3  Keaukaha One Youth Development Wahi      2:32:56       
           4  Keahou CC Jr Girls                       2:40:21       

 Unofficial 6 Female            
 ===================   

           1  #222 TSCC Maka Koa Outrigger             2:21:10       

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results Men] [Overall Results Women] [Men's & Mixed Division Results] [Women's Division Results]