[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2017 XTERRA Oak Mountain Trail Run - 5K
May 21, 2017 - Pelham, Alabama

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division      Residence           Time    Pace

   1 Caleb Baity #1073         20 - 24      Huntersville, NC     :19:17  06:25
   2 Jeff Clark #1005          50 - 54      Mccalla, AL          :19:47  06:35
   3 Jacob Britt #1084         15 - 19      Brookhaven, MS       :19:49  06:36
   4 Abisha Hutson #1025       30 - 34      Bassfield, MS        :21:27  07:09
   5 Skylar Fox #1086          20 - 24      Fort Lauderdale, F   :23:59  07:59
   6 Austin Bachman #1001      15 - 19      Alabaster, AL        :24:32  08:10
   7 Raymond Workman #1063     50 - 54      Birmingham, AK       :24:44  08:14
   8 Julian Fore #1087         15 - 19      Hoover, AL           :25:46  08:35
   9 Brenda Sanchez #1071      30 - 34    F Birmingham, AL       :26:01  08:40
  10 Cameron Wallis #1056      10 - 14      Hoover, AL           :26:07  08:42
  11 Danielle Adams #1000      30 - 34    F Leesburg, VA         :26:14  08:44
  12 Jacob Cofield #1007       15 - 19      Alabaster, AL        :26:33  08:51
  13 James Wade #1075          55 - 59      Lawrenceville, GA    :26:35  08:51
  14 Haley Wicker #1060        10 - 14    F Stapleton, AL        :26:51  08:57
  15 Austin Wanhatalo #1057    15 - 19      Alabaster, AL        :26:54  08:58
  16 Robert Moses #1074        55 - 59      Southside, AL        :26:57  08:59
  17 Mitt Boatman #1004        10 - 14      Helena, AL           :27:13  09:04
  18 Brian Boatman #1003       50 - 54      Helena, AL           :27:13  09:04
  19 Jesse McKneely #1033      35 - 39      Hoover, AL           :27:38  09:12
  20 CALEB OTIS #1068          10 - 14      Birmingham, AL       :27:46  09:15
  21 John Wanhatalo #1059      45 - 49      Alabaster, AL        :27:48  09:16
  22 Jay Presley #1042         15 - 19      Wellington, AL       :27:51  09:17
  23 Michael Gaffney #1078     10 - 14      Saint Petersburg,    :27:59  09:19
  24 Maya Devalk #1012         10 - 14    F Birmingham, AL       :28:22  09:27
  25 Sabrina Geisler #1014     20 - 24    F Hoover, AL           :28:36  09:32
  26 Caleb Knapp #1027         15 - 19      Madison, AL          :29:20  09:46
  27 Jay Cofield #1008         45 - 49      Alabaster, AL        :29:22  09:47
  28 Tim Letson #1029          55 - 59      Pelham, AL           :29:42  09:54
  29 Grace VanWormer #1080     10 - 14    F Milton, FL           :29:51  09:57
  30 Dean Sides #1050          55 - 59      Birmingham, AL       :30:15  10:05
  31 Cassie Moore #1036        25 - 29    F Birmingham, AL       :30:18  10:06
  32 Peter Hulsey #1024        1 - 9        Greenville, SC       :30:47  10:15
  33 Lauren Peck #1041         25 - 29    F Smyrna, GA           :31:28  10:29
  34 Michelle West #1070       40 - 44    F Alexander City, AL   :32:01  10:40
  35 Jose Ignacio Sanchez Marq 35 - 39      Birmingham, AL       :32:40  10:53
  36 Callie Martin #1030       20 - 24    F Flowood, MS          :33:08  11:02
  37 Sarah Wicker #1062        35 - 39    F Stapleton, AL        :33:12  11:04
  38 Emma Ray #1043            10 - 14    F Eastaboga, AL        :33:51  11:17
  39 Sasha Robertson #1047     35 - 39    F Oxford, AL           :34:01  11:20
  40 Abigail Robertson #1046   1 - 9      F Oxford, AL           :34:01  11:20
  41 Sheryle Reeves #1045      50 - 54    F Titus, AL            :34:04  11:21
  42 Laurie Cooper #1009       25 - 29    F Alabaster, AL        :34:14  11:24
  43 Luke Cooper #1010         30 - 34      Alabaster, AL        :34:16  11:25
  44 Ashlee Harnedy #1016      30 - 34    F Northport, AL        :34:33  11:31
  45 Devery Geisler #1013      45 - 49    F Hoover, AL           :34:57  11:39
  46 Brianna Bentley #1002     20 - 24    F Smyrna, GA           :35:45  11:55
  47 Rheana Cook #1066         15 - 19    F Birmingham, AL       :36:36  12:12
  48 Christian Knapp #1028     25 - 29      Madison, AL          :37:21  12:27
  49 Joseph Haynes #1022       45 - 49      Somerville, AL       :37:38  12:32
  50 Gideon Haynes #1021       1 - 9        Somerville, AL       :37:39  12:33
  51 Princella Johnson #1026   55 - 59    F Selma, AL            :37:51  12:37
  52 Cheryl Cofield #1006      45 - 49    F Alabaster, AL        :37:56  12:38
  53 Debbie Wanhatalo #1058    45 - 49    F Alabaster, AL        :38:24  12:48
  54 Robin Steenson #1053      45 - 49    F Decatur, AL          :38:32  12:50
  55 Craig Gray #1015          50 - 54      Alabaster, AL        :39:11  13:03
  56 Aulelia Morris #1076      25 - 29    F Lawrenceville, GA    :39:36  13:12
  57 Wayne Wright #1065        50 - 54      West Blocton, AL     :39:47  13:15
  58 Shawn Wright #1064        30 - 34      West Blocton, AL     :40:11  13:23
  59 Rachel McMullen #1034     20 - 24    F Alabaster, AL        :40:38  13:32
  60 Tammy McMullen #1035      50 - 54    F Alabaster, AL        :41:21  13:47
  61 Bill Dawson #1011         55 - 59      Birmingham, AL       :41:45  13:55
  62 Lilah DuBose #1082        1 - 9      F Pelham, AL           :42:03  14:01
  63 Valerie DuBose #1083      30 - 34    F Pelham, AL           :42:03  14:01
  64 Adele P #1040             50 - 54    F Helena, AL           :42:43  14:14
  65 Shandra Morris #1077      50 - 54    F Lawrenceville, GA    :43:32  14:30
  66 Janay Johnson #1072       15 - 19    F Selma, AL            :43:34  14:31
  67 Jeremiah Wicker #1061     35 - 39      Stapleton, AL        :45:06  15:02
  68 Niki Robinson #1081       55 - 59    F Moody, AL            :47:21  15:47
  69 Katherine Ray #1044       40 - 44    F Eastaboga, AL        :47:23  15:47
  70 William Uptain #1085      30 - 34      Moody, AL            :47:41  15:53
  71 Leigh Morgan #1037        45 - 49    F Pelham, AL           :50:43  16:54
  72 Tara Mattiacci #1032      45 - 49    F Tampa, FL            :51:00  17:00
  73 Joe Mattiacci #1031       45 - 49      Tampa, FL            :51:00  17:00
  74 Rosalba Whitfield #1069   60 - 64    F Fort Mc kavett, TX   :52:14  17:24
  75 Katherine L Uptain #1055  60 - 64    F Leeds, AL            :59:19  19:46
  76 Jennifer Uptain #1054     30 - 34    F Moody, AL            :59:21  19:47
  77 David Naefe #1038         75 - 79      Birmingham, AL      1:03:12  21:04

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2017 XTERRA Oak Mountain Trail Run - 5K
May 21, 2017 - Pelham, Alabama

Men's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 1 - 9 Male            
 ==========            

   1 Peter Hulsey                        Greenville, SC          :30:47   10:15
   2 Gideon Haynes                       Somerville, AL          :37:39   12:33

 10 - 14 Male            
 ============          

   1 Cameron Wallis                      Hoover, AL              :26:07   08:42
   2 Mitt Boatman                        Helena, AL              :27:13   09:04
   3 CALEB OTIS                          Birmingham, AL          :27:46   09:15
   4 Michael Gaffney                     Saint Petersburg, FL    :27:59   09:19

 15 - 19 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jacob Britt                         Brookhaven, MS          :19:49   06:36
   2 Austin Bachman                      Alabaster, AL           :24:32   08:10
   3 Julian Fore                         Hoover, AL              :25:46   08:35
   4 Jacob Cofield                       Alabaster, AL           :26:33   08:51
   5 Austin Wanhatalo                    Alabaster, AL           :26:54   08:58
   6 Jay Presley                         Wellington, AL          :27:51   09:17
   7 Caleb Knapp                         Madison, AL             :29:20   09:46

 20 - 24 Male            
 ============          

   1 Caleb Baity                         Huntersville, NC        :19:17   06:25
   2 Skylar Fox                          Fort Lauderdale, FL     :23:59   07:59

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Christian Knapp                     Madison, AL             :37:21   12:27

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 Abisha Hutson                       Bassfield, MS           :21:27   07:09
   2 Luke Cooper                         Alabaster, AL           :34:16   11:25
   3 Shawn Wright                        West Blocton, AL        :40:11   13:23
   4 William Uptain                      Moody, AL               :47:41   15:53

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jesse McKneely                      Hoover, AL              :27:38   09:12
   2 Jose Ignacio Sanchez Marquez        Birmingham, AL          :32:40   10:53
   3 Jeremiah Wicker                     Stapleton, AL           :45:06   15:02

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 John Wanhatalo                      Alabaster, AL           :27:48   09:16
   2 Jay Cofield                         Alabaster, AL           :29:22   09:47
   3 Joseph Haynes                       Somerville, AL          :37:38   12:32
   4 Joe Mattiacci                       Tampa, FL               :51:00   17:00

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jeff Clark                          Mccalla, AL             :19:47   06:35
   2 Raymond Workman                     Birmingham, AK          :24:44   08:14
   3 Brian Boatman                       Helena, AL              :27:13   09:04
   4 Craig Gray                          Alabaster, AL           :39:11   13:03
   5 Wayne Wright                        West Blocton, AL        :39:47   13:15

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 James Wade                          Lawrenceville, GA       :26:35   08:51
   2 Robert Moses                        Southside, AL           :26:57   08:59
   3 Tim Letson                          Pelham, AL              :29:42   09:54
   4 Dean Sides                          Birmingham, AL          :30:15   10:05
   5 Bill Dawson                         Birmingham, AL          :41:45   13:55

 75 - 79 Male            
 ============          

   1 David Naefe                         Birmingham, AL         1:03:12   21:04

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
2017 XTERRA Oak Mountain Trail Run - 5K
May 21, 2017 - Pelham, Alabama

Women's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 1 - 9 Female            
 ============          

   1 Abigail Robertson                   Oxford, AL              :34:01   11:20
   2 Lilah DuBose                        Pelham, AL              :42:03   14:01

 10 - 14 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Haley Wicker                        Stapleton, AL           :26:51   08:57
   2 Maya Devalk                         Birmingham, AL          :28:22   09:27
   3 Grace VanWormer                     Milton, FL              :29:51   09:57
   4 Emma Ray                            Eastaboga, AL           :33:51   11:17

 15 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Rheana Cook                         Birmingham, AL          :36:36   12:12
   2 Janay Johnson                       Selma, AL               :43:34   14:31

 20 - 24 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Sabrina Geisler                     Hoover, AL              :28:36   09:32
   2 Callie Martin                       Flowood, MS             :33:08   11:02
   3 Brianna Bentley                     Smyrna, GA              :35:45   11:55
   4 Rachel McMullen                     Alabaster, AL           :40:38   13:32

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Cassie Moore                        Birmingham, AL          :30:18   10:06
   2 Lauren Peck                         Smyrna, GA              :31:28   10:29
   3 Laurie Cooper                       Alabaster, AL           :34:14   11:24
   4 Aulelia Morris                      Lawrenceville, GA       :39:36   13:12

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Brenda Sanchez                      Birmingham, AL          :26:01   08:40
   2 Danielle Adams                      Leesburg, VA            :26:14   08:44
   3 Ashlee Harnedy                      Northport, AL           :34:33   11:31
   4 Valerie DuBose                      Pelham, AL              :42:03   14:01
   5 Jennifer Uptain                     Moody, AL               :59:21   19:47

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Sarah Wicker                        Stapleton, AL           :33:12   11:04
   2 Sasha Robertson                     Oxford, AL              :34:01   11:20

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Michelle West                       Alexander City, AL      :32:01   10:40
   2 Katherine Ray                       Eastaboga, AL           :47:23   15:47

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Devery Geisler                      Hoover, AL              :34:57   11:39
   2 Cheryl Cofield                      Alabaster, AL           :37:56   12:38
   3 Debbie Wanhatalo                    Alabaster, AL           :38:24   12:48
   4 Robin Steenson                      Decatur, AL             :38:32   12:50
   5 Leigh Morgan                        Pelham, AL              :50:43   16:54
   6 Tara Mattiacci                      Tampa, FL               :51:00   17:00

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Sheryle Reeves                      Titus, AL               :34:04   11:21
   2 Tammy McMullen                      Alabaster, AL           :41:21   13:47
   3 Adele P                             Helena, AL              :42:43   14:14
   4 Shandra Morris                      Lawrenceville, GA       :43:32   14:30

 55 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Princella Johnson                   Selma, AL               :37:51   12:37
   2 Niki Robinson                       Moody, AL               :47:21   15:47

 60 - 64 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Rosalba Whitfield                   Fort Mc kavett, TX      :52:14   17:24
   2 Katherine L Uptain                  Leeds, AL               :59:19   19:46

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]