[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2018 XTERRA Oak Mountain Trail Run - 20K
May 20, 2018 - Pelham, Alabama

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division      Residence           Time    Pace

   1 Richard Kimani #114       30 - 34      Birmingham, AL      1:22:03  06:30
   2 Andy Lee #39              45 - 49      Austin, TX          1:33:34  07:25
   3 Will Kelsay #119          35 - 39      Denver, CO          1:38:15  07:47
   4 David Perales #95         25 - 29      Enterprise, AL      1:42:33  08:08
   5 Lesley Paterson #115      35 - 39    F San Diego, CA       1:43:20  08:12
   6 McKenzie Hogue #107       15 - 19    F Alabaster, AL       1:44:59  08:19
   7 Justin McDonald #45       50 - 54      Birmingham, AL      1:48:14  08:35
   8 Brendan Cook #106         45 - 49      Montgomery, AL      1:49:21  08:40
   9 Jennifer McGranahan #116  35 - 39    F Pensacola, FL       1:49:38  08:42
  10 Kat Marks #110            25 - 29    F Durango, CO         1:50:33  08:46
  11 Adrian Gonzalez #30       40 - 44      Albertville, AL     1:52:19  08:54
  12 Steven Miles #112         40 - 44      Talladega, AL       1:53:47  09:01
  13 Aaron Sanchez #104        45 - 49                          1:55:10  09:08
  14 Logan Cook #12            55 - 59      Birmingham, AL      1:56:07  09:12
  15 Joseph Escoe #24          40 - 44      Waverly, AL         1:56:18  09:13
  16 Christopher Vaden #74     35 - 39      Remlap, AL          1:58:29  09:24
  17 William Walton #77        35 - 39      Birmingham, AL      1:59:12  09:27
  18 Ross Waguespack #98       35 - 39      Meridian, MS        1:59:46  09:30
  19 John Edwards #23          35 - 39      Attalla, AL         1:59:54  09:30
  20 Tobias Claussnitzer #11   25 - 29      Spanish Fort, AL    2:00:07  09:31
  21 Eric Young #82            45 - 49      Newnan, GA          2:03:11  09:46
  22 Joseph Thigpen #70        45 - 49      Owens Cross roads,  2:03:30  09:48
  23 Gerhard Zechner #83       55 - 59      Tuscaloosa, AL      2:04:43  09:53
  24 Maggy Perez #56           35 - 39    F Albertville, AL     2:04:48  09:54
  25 Scott Shrader #61         40 - 44      Fort Payne, AL      2:05:26  09:57
  26 Denise Knight #38         40 - 44    F Chapin, SC          2:05:54  09:59
  27 John Lyda #43             40 - 44      Birmingham, AL      2:06:55  10:04
  28 Kenny Worley #81          35 - 39      Birmingham, AL      2:07:17  10:06
  29 Frank Burgett #9          60 - 64      Rainbow City, AL    2:08:22  10:11
  30 Raymond Lee #40           45 - 49      Rainbow City, AL    2:10:08  10:19
  31 Marco Barral #84          25 - 29      Montgomery, AL      2:11:07  10:24
  32 Jonathan Duncan #21       30 - 34      Alpharetta, GA      2:11:28  10:26
  33 Jorge Munoz Moya #52      35 - 39      Birmingham, AL      2:11:41  10:27
  34 Matthew Grainger #32      35 - 39      Birmingham, AL      2:11:54  10:28
  35 Zaccai Gleason #91        10 - 14      Northport, AL       2:13:02  10:33
  36 Tori Gleason #28          40 - 44    F Northport, AL       2:13:04  10:33
  37 Tony Allen #105           50 - 54      Birmingham, AL      2:13:06  10:33
  38 Jonathan Benoit #5        40 - 44      Birmingham, AL      2:13:36  10:36
  39 Elizabeth Maziarz #44     25 - 29    F Birmingham, AL      2:13:54  10:37
  40 Landon Litty #41          40 - 44      Birmingham, AL      2:14:29  10:40
  41 Rhett Wheeler #117        45 - 49      Birmingham, AL      2:14:33  10:40
  42 Erin Chelewski #10        30 - 34    F Birmingham, AL      2:18:09  10:57
  43 Joseph Wheeler #99        20 - 24      Birmingham, AL      2:20:08  11:07
  44 Robby Watson #78          45 - 49      Birmingham, AL      2:20:51  11:10
  45 Preston Speakman #63      55 - 59      Mobile, AL          2:20:52  11:10
  46 Ellen Fowler #26          20 - 24    F Mathews, AL         2:22:21  11:17
  47 Phillip Smith #62         50 - 54      Lineville, AL       2:22:39  11:19
  48 James Herndon #92         30 - 34      Tuscaloosa, AL      2:23:27  11:23
  49 Heather White #79         30 - 34    F Birmingham, AL      2:24:20  11:27
  50 Jake Morgan #51           20 - 24      Auburn, AL          2:24:38  11:28
  51 Austin Turnbull #72       30 - 34      Gulf Breeze, FL     2:24:51  11:29
  52 Jodie Bradnam #8          40 - 44    F Gold Coast, Aus     2:26:31  11:37
  53 Mike Goodrich #31         45 - 49      Birmingham, AL      2:27:18  11:41
  54 Chris Marr #94            30 - 34      Niceville, FL       2:28:13  11:45
  55 Andrew Ness #53           40 - 44      Dadeville, AL       2:28:30  11:47
  56 Sarah Schlapman #59       30 - 34    F Huntsville, AL      2:29:33  11:52
  57 Jose Reina #103           30 - 34      Birmingham, AL      2:29:59  11:54
  58 Barbara Ezell #25         60 - 64    F Milledgeville, GA   2:30:16  11:55
  59 Ardeshir Adeli #108       60 - 64      Starkville, MS      2:31:15  12:00
  60 Robert Hayden #34         40 - 44      Fort Walton beach,  2:31:57  12:03
  61 Ruth Vanzandt #75         55 - 59    F Arab, AL            2:32:09  12:04
  62 Emily Milton #48          30 - 34    F Birmingham, AL      2:33:53  12:12
  63 Sunny Workman #102        45 - 49    F Birmingham, AL      2:34:00  12:13
  64 Kelly Platt #57           30 - 34    F Moss Point, MS      2:34:05  12:13
  65 Shannon Day #16           35 - 39    F Pensacola, FL       2:34:56  12:17
  66 Marlen Struve #65         25 - 29    F Spanish Fort, AL    2:35:27  12:20
  67 Sheila Oubre #54          40 - 44    F La Place, LA        2:36:16  12:24
  68 Joseph Besselman #6       55 - 59      Montgomery, AL      2:38:31  12:34
  69 Charles Morgan #49        25 - 29      Maadison, AL        2:38:35  12:35
  70 Angie Brannon #113        40 - 44    F Alexandria, AL      2:39:02  12:37
  71 Karyn Hetherington #36    40 - 44    F Chelsea, AL         2:39:30  12:39
  72 Alex Churnside #88        30 - 34      Montgomery, AL      2:39:53  12:41
  73 William Miller #47        60 - 64      Starkville, MS      2:40:21  12:43
  74 Nozomi Wade #76           60 - 64    F Lawrenceville, GA   2:41:35  12:49
  75 Carlos Luzuriaga #42      40 - 44      Birmingham, AL      2:42:59  12:56
  76 McDowell Crook #14        45 - 49      Montgomery, AL      2:45:14  13:06
  77 Samm Bartee #2            50 - 54    F Birmingham, AL      2:48:10  13:20
  78 Nathan Sweeney #67        40 - 44      Pelham, AL          2:49:26  13:26
  79 Chelsi Drabek #89         30 - 34    F Madison, AL         2:54:03  13:48
  80 James Durant #22          65 - 69      Birmingham, AL      2:54:13  13:49
  81 Leticia Cortez-Lutes #13  35 - 39    F Albertville, AL     2:54:35  13:51
  82 Susan Nelms #109          55 - 59    F Helena, AL          2:55:33  13:55
  83 Ann Godfrey #29           50 - 54    F Gautier, MS         2:58:45  14:11
  84 Joseph Doucet #18         45 - 49      Bowling Green, KY   2:58:50  14:11
  85 Christina Stolaas #64     35 - 39    F Meridianville, AL   2:59:59  14:17
  86 Allison Miles #111        50 - 54    F Talladega, AL       3:00:49  14:21
  87 Sandra McLagan #46        35 - 39    F Madison, AL         3:00:51  14:21
  88 Dusty Douglas #19         60 - 64      Mc Calla, AL        3:07:39  14:53
  89 Anne Buchert #100         20 - 24    F Metairie, LA        3:09:22  15:01
  90 James Edwards #101        20 - 24      Baton Rouge, LA     3:09:24  15:01
  91 Norman Bolger #87         60 - 64      Mobile, AL          3:13:07  15:19
  92 Chris Morgan #50          50 - 54      Arley, AL           3:14:53  15:28
  93 Lynn Bolger #86           55 - 59    F Mobile, AL          3:16:14  15:34
  94 Anthony Pollard #96       45 - 49      Fairhope, AL        3:21:56  16:01
  95 Luvern Blackwood #7       65 - 69    F Trafford, AL        3:31:13  16:45
  96 Cinthia Drew #20          40 - 44    F Fort Walton beach,  3:40:41  17:30
  97 Charley Wood #80          30 - 34    F Bessemer, AL        4:28:45  21:19

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2018 XTERRA Oak Mountain Trail Run - 20K
May 20, 2018 - Pelham, Alabama

Men's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 10 - 14 Male            
 ============          

   1 Zaccai Gleason                      Northport, AL          2:13:02   10:33

 20 - 24 Male            
 ============          

   1 Joseph Wheeler                      Birmingham, AL         2:20:08   11:07
   2 Jake Morgan                         Auburn, AL             2:24:38   11:28
   3 James Edwards                       Baton Rouge, LA        3:09:24   15:01

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 David Perales                       Enterprise, AL         1:42:33   08:08
   2 Tobias Claussnitzer                 Spanish Fort, AL       2:00:07   09:31
   3 Marco Barral                        Montgomery, AL         2:11:07   10:24
   4 Charles Morgan                      Maadison, AL           2:38:35   12:35

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 Richard Kimani                      Birmingham, AL         1:22:03   06:30
   2 Jonathan Duncan                     Alpharetta, GA         2:11:28   10:26
   3 James Herndon                       Tuscaloosa, AL         2:23:27   11:23
   4 Austin Turnbull                     Gulf Breeze, FL        2:24:51   11:29
   5 Chris Marr                          Niceville, FL          2:28:13   11:45
   6 Jose Reina                          Birmingham, AL         2:29:59   11:54
   7 Alex Churnside                      Montgomery, AL         2:39:53   12:41

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Will Kelsay                         Denver, CO             1:38:15   07:47
   2 Christopher Vaden                   Remlap, AL             1:58:29   09:24
   3 William Walton                      Birmingham, AL         1:59:12   09:27
   4 Ross Waguespack                     Meridian, MS           1:59:46   09:30
   5 John Edwards                        Attalla, AL            1:59:54   09:30
   6 Kenny Worley                        Birmingham, AL         2:07:17   10:06
   7 Jorge Munoz Moya                    Birmingham, AL         2:11:41   10:27
   8 Matthew Grainger                    Birmingham, AL         2:11:54   10:28

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Adrian Gonzalez                     Albertville, AL        1:52:19   08:54
   2 Steven Miles                        Talladega, AL          1:53:47   09:01
   3 Joseph Escoe                        Waverly, AL            1:56:18   09:13
   4 Scott Shrader                       Fort Payne, AL         2:05:26   09:57
   5 John Lyda                           Birmingham, AL         2:06:55   10:04
   6 Jonathan Benoit                     Birmingham, AL         2:13:36   10:36
   7 Landon Litty                        Birmingham, AL         2:14:29   10:40
   8 Andrew Ness                         Dadeville, AL          2:28:30   11:47
   9 Robert Hayden                       Fort Walton beach, FL  2:31:57   12:03
  10 Carlos Luzuriaga                    Birmingham, AL         2:42:59   12:56
  11 Nathan Sweeney                      Pelham, AL             2:49:26   13:26

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Andy Lee                            Austin, TX             1:33:34   07:25
   2 Brendan Cook                        Montgomery, AL         1:49:21   08:40
   3 Aaron Sanchez                                              1:55:10   09:08
   4 Eric Young                          Newnan, GA             2:03:11   09:46
   5 Joseph Thigpen                      Owens Cross roads, AL  2:03:30   09:48
   6 Raymond Lee                         Rainbow City, AL       2:10:08   10:19
   7 Rhett Wheeler                       Birmingham, AL         2:14:33   10:40
   8 Robby Watson                        Birmingham, AL         2:20:51   11:10
   9 Mike Goodrich                       Birmingham, AL         2:27:18   11:41
  10 McDowell Crook                      Montgomery, AL         2:45:14   13:06
  11 Joseph Doucet                       Bowling Green, KY      2:58:50   14:11
  12 Anthony Pollard                     Fairhope, AL           3:21:56   16:01

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Justin McDonald                     Birmingham, AL         1:48:14   08:35
   2 Tony Allen                          Birmingham, AL         2:13:06   10:33
   3 Phillip Smith                       Lineville, AL          2:22:39   11:19
   4 Chris Morgan                        Arley, AL              3:14:53   15:28

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Logan Cook                          Birmingham, AL         1:56:07   09:12
   2 Gerhard Zechner                     Tuscaloosa, AL         2:04:43   09:53
   3 Preston Speakman                    Mobile, AL             2:20:52   11:10
   4 Joseph Besselman                    Montgomery, AL         2:38:31   12:34

 60 - 64 Male            
 ============          

   1 Frank Burgett                       Rainbow City, AL       2:08:22   10:11
   2 Ardeshir Adeli                      Starkville, MS         2:31:15   12:00
   3 William Miller                      Starkville, MS         2:40:21   12:43
   4 Dusty Douglas                       Mc Calla, AL           3:07:39   14:53
   5 Norman Bolger                       Mobile, AL             3:13:07   15:19

 65 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 James Durant                        Birmingham, AL         2:54:13   13:49

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
2018 XTERRA Oak Mountain Trail Run - 20K
May 20, 2018 - Pelham, Alabama

Women's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 15 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 McKenzie Hogue                      Alabaster, AL          1:44:59   08:19

 20 - 24 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Ellen Fowler                        Mathews, AL            2:22:21   11:17
   2 Anne Buchert                        Metairie, LA           3:09:22   15:01

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Kat Marks                           Durango, CO            1:50:33   08:46
   2 Elizabeth Maziarz                   Birmingham, AL         2:13:54   10:37
   3 Marlen Struve                       Spanish Fort, AL       2:35:27   12:20

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Erin Chelewski                      Birmingham, AL         2:18:09   10:57
   2 Heather White                       Birmingham, AL         2:24:20   11:27
   3 Sarah Schlapman                     Huntsville, AL         2:29:33   11:52
   4 Emily Milton                        Birmingham, AL         2:33:53   12:12
   5 Kelly Platt                         Moss Point, MS         2:34:05   12:13
   6 Chelsi Drabek                       Madison, AL            2:54:03   13:48
   7 Charley Wood                        Bessemer, AL           4:28:45   21:19

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Lesley Paterson                     San Diego, CA          1:43:20   08:12
   2 Jennifer McGranahan                 Pensacola, FL          1:49:38   08:42
   3 Maggy Perez                         Albertville, AL        2:04:48   09:54
   4 Shannon Day                         Pensacola, FL          2:34:56   12:17
   5 Leticia Cortez-Lutes                Albertville, AL        2:54:35   13:51
   6 Christina Stolaas                   Meridianville, AL      2:59:59   14:17
   7 Sandra McLagan                      Madison, AL            3:00:51   14:21

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Denise Knight                       Chapin, SC             2:05:54   09:59
   2 Tori Gleason                        Northport, AL          2:13:04   10:33
   3 Jodie Bradnam                       Gold Coast, Aus        2:26:31   11:37
   4 Sheila Oubre                        La Place, LA           2:36:16   12:24
   5 Angie Brannon                       Alexandria, AL         2:39:02   12:37
   6 Karyn Hetherington                  Chelsea, AL            2:39:30   12:39
   7 Cinthia Drew                        Fort Walton beach, FL  3:40:41   17:30

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Sunny Workman                       Birmingham, AL         2:34:00   12:13

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Samm Bartee                         Birmingham, AL         2:48:10   13:20
   2 Ann Godfrey                         Gautier, MS            2:58:45   14:11
   3 Allison Miles                       Talladega, AL          3:00:49   14:21

 55 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Ruth Vanzandt                       Arab, AL               2:32:09   12:04
   2 Susan Nelms                         Helena, AL             2:55:33   13:55
   3 Lynn Bolger                         Mobile, AL             3:16:14   15:34

 60 - 64 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Barbara Ezell                       Milledgeville, GA      2:30:16   11:55
   2 Nozomi Wade                         Lawrenceville, GA      2:41:35   12:49

 65 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Luvern Blackwood                    Trafford, AL           3:31:13   16:45

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]