[JTL Home]  [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2015 XTERRA Utah 5K Trail Run
September 20, 2015 - Ogden, Utah

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division     Residence            Time    Pace

   1 Tyler Woods #1221         15 - 19      Riverdale, UT        :25:06  07:10
   2 Tommy Walsh #1246         10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :28:55  08:15
   3 Darin Beane #1181         45 - 49      Salt Lake city, UT   :29:05  08:18
   4 Sandra Daschner #1236     20 - 24    F Vienna, Aut          :29:09  08:19
   5 Tate Beasley #1228        10 - 14    F Ogden, UT            :29:33  08:26
   6 Matthew Garceau #1247     10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :31:32  09:00
   7 Alyssa Petersen #1229     15 - 19    F Fraser, CO           :31:43  09:03
   8 Jimmy Walsh #1245         10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :31:44  09:04
   9 Buddy Beasley #1227       10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :31:56  09:07
  10 Anita Merbach #1250       50 - 54    F Park City, UT        :32:08  09:10
  11 Chloe Caldwell #1235      10 - 14    F Ogden, UT            :32:13  09:12
  12 Todd Rhees #1197          50 - 54      South Weber, UT      :33:20  09:31
  13 Shea Rankin #1257         40 - 44    F Indianapolis, IN     :34:29  09:51
  14 Jeff Hagee #1240          50 - 54      Highlands Ranch, C   :35:08  10:02
  15 Gordon Wright #1222       45 - 49      Hurricane, UT        :35:40  10:11
  16 Joshua Rodriguez #1199    15 - 19      Clinton, UT          :35:58  10:16
  17 Tiffany Allen #1237       35 - 39    F Morgan, UT           :36:07  10:19
  18 Finley Pinkas #1248       10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :36:24  10:24
  19 Samuel Carranza #1238     20 - 24      Ogden, UT            :36:56  10:33
  20 Melcnor Suaste #1370      35 - 39      Salt Lake city, UT   :36:59  10:34
  21 Robert Ballou #1224       50 - 54      Saint Augustine, F   :37:31  10:43
  22 Canyon Cieslewicz #1249   10 - 14      Saint George, UT     :38:07  10:53
  23 Mark Nyman #1196          50 - 54      North Ogden, UT      :38:32  11:00
  24 Bryce Brenkus #1234       1 - 9        Park City, UT        :38:50  11:05
  25 Kovas Kulbis #1192        20 - 24      Riverside, IL        :39:55  11:24
  26 Ashley Rodriguez #1198    20 - 24    F Clinton, UT          :40:03  11:26
  27 Ethan Beane #1182         15 - 19      Salt Lake city, UT   :40:15  11:30
  28 Sterling Juarez #1191     30 - 34      Draper, UT           :40:17  11:30
  29 Summer Faulkner #1187     35 - 39    F Layton, UT           :40:35  11:35
  30 Mike Doyon #1186          40 - 44      Layton, UT           :42:05  12:01
  31 Sydnee Evans #1253        25 - 29    F Salt Lake city, UT   :42:10  12:02
  32 Tim Gottfredson #1225     30 - 34      North Salt lake, U   :42:54  12:15
  33 Joe Sirimarco #1215       65 - 69      Carlsbad, CA         :43:32  12:26
  34 Quinn Hilgartner #1255    10 - 14    F Vail, CO             :43:39  12:28
  35 Israel Carranza #1226     25 - 29      Ogden, UT            :44:59  12:51
  36 Lisa Rhees #1254          25 - 29    F Ogden, UT            :45:51  13:06
  37 Annie Hilgartner #1256    10 - 14    F Vail, CO             :46:18  13:13
  38 Mirjana Popkow #1239      45 - 49    F Calabasas, CA        :46:38  13:19
  39 Kimberly Briggs #1183     40 - 44    F Ogden, UT            :47:22  13:32
  40 Jojes Fernandez #1188     50 - 54      Layton, UT           :47:36  13:36
  41 Dianne Soule #1244        55 - 59    F Boise, ID            :48:15  13:47
  42 Melissa Thayer #1241      35 - 39    F Eagle Mountain, UT   :49:59  14:16
  43 Lisa Clyde #1242          35 - 39    F South Jordan, UT     :50:00  14:17
  44 William Murdock #1195     75 - 79      Taylorsville, UT     :51:27  14:42
  45 Lynette Heiner #1230      50 - 54    F Morgan, UT           :52:45  15:04
  46 Laura Juarez #1190        30 - 34    F Draper, UT           :52:47  15:04
  47 Aimee Fox #1189           35 - 39    F West Bountiful, UT   :53:49  15:22
  48 Ashlyn Sullivan #1251     1 - 9      F Rocklin, CA          :56:38  16:10
  49 Bill Heustis #1243        75 - 79      Laporte, CO          :57:08  16:19
  50 Jamie Lowe #1193          35 - 39    F Franklin, ID         :57:49  16:31
  51 Tara Christensen #1185    30 - 34    F Ogden, UT            :57:56  16:33
  52 Sonia Sotelo #1258        40 - 44    F Layton, UT           :58:38  16:45
  53 Carmela Sannuto #1231     40 - 44    F Morgan, UT           :59:29  16:59
  54 Dixie Warner #1220        50 - 54    F Ogden, UT           1:02:38  17:53
  55 Kenda Hurt #1232          1 - 9      F Jax, FL             1:04:15  18:21
  56 Myrleen Wright #1223      45 - 49    F Hurricane, UT       1:09:11  19:46
  57 Susan St. James #1216     65 - 69    F Taylorsville, UT    1:12:47  20:47
  58 Susan Ward #1219          65 - 69    F Taylorsville, UT    1:12:47  20:47
  59 Gina Kaillet #1259        45 - 49    F Henderson, NV       1:21:24  23:15
  60 Pam Grant #1252           60 - 64    F Park City, UT       1:27:33  25:00
  61 Carol Taylor #1218        60 - 64    F Ojai, CA            1:27:35  25:01
  62 John D. Cahill #1184      80 & Over    Salt Lake city, UT  1:40:13  28:38

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2015 XTERRA Utah 5K Trail Run
September 20, 2015 - Ogden, Utah

Men's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

  1 - 9 Male            
 ==========            

   1 Bryce Brenkus                       Park City, UT           :38:50   11:05

 10 - 14 Male            
 ============          

   1 Tommy Walsh                         Ogden, UT               :28:55   08:15
   2 Matthew Garceau                     Ogden, UT               :31:32   09:00
   3 Jimmy Walsh                         Ogden, UT               :31:44   09:04
   4 Buddy Beasley                       Ogden, UT               :31:56   09:07
   5 Finley Pinkas                       Ogden, UT               :36:24   10:24
   6 Canyon Cieslewicz                   Saint George, UT        :38:07   10:53

 15 - 19 Male            
 ============          

   1 Tyler Woods                         Riverdale, UT           :25:06   07:10
   2 Joshua Rodriguez                    Clinton, UT             :35:58   10:16
   3 Ethan Beane                         Salt Lake city, UT      :40:15   11:30

 20 - 24 Male            
 ============          

   1 Samuel Carranza                     Ogden, UT               :36:56   10:33
   2 Kovas Kulbis                        Riverside, IL           :39:55   11:24

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Israel Carranza                     Ogden, UT               :44:59   12:51

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 Sterling Juarez                     Draper, UT              :40:17   11:30
   2 Tim Gottfredson                     North Salt lake, UT     :42:54   12:15

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Melcnor Suaste                      Salt Lake city, UT      :36:59   10:34

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Mike Doyon                          Layton, UT              :42:05   12:01

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Darin Beane                         Salt Lake city, UT      :29:05   08:18
   2 Gordon Wright                       Hurricane, UT           :35:40   10:11

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Todd Rhees                          South Weber, UT         :33:20   09:31
   2 Jeff Hagee                          Highlands Ranch, CO     :35:08   10:02
   3 Robert Ballou                       Saint Augustine, FL     :37:31   10:43
   4 Mark Nyman                          North Ogden, UT         :38:32   11:00
   5 Jojes Fernandez                     Layton, UT              :47:36   13:36

 65 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Joe Sirimarco                       Carlsbad, CA            :43:32   12:26

 75 - 79 Male            
 ============          

   1 William Murdock                     Taylorsville, UT        :51:27   14:42
   2 Bill Heustis                        Laporte, CO             :57:08   16:19

 80 & Over Male            
 ==============        

   1 John D. Cahill                      Salt Lake city, UT     1:40:13   28:38

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] x
2015 XTERRA Utah 5K Trail Run
September 20, 2015 - Ogden, Utah

Women's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 1 - 9 Female            
 ============          

   1 Ashlyn Sullivan                     Rocklin, CA             :56:38   16:10
   2 Kenda Hurt                          Jax, FL                1:04:15   18:21

 10 - 14 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Tate Beasley                        Ogden, UT               :29:33   08:26
   2 Chloe Caldwell                      Ogden, UT               :32:13   09:12
   3 Quinn Hilgartner                    Vail, CO                :43:39   12:28
   4 Annie Hilgartner                    Vail, CO                :46:18   13:13

 15 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Alyssa Petersen                     Fraser, CO              :31:43   09:03

 20 - 24 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Sandra Daschner                     Vienna, Aut             :29:09   08:19
   2 Ashley Rodriguez                    Clinton, UT             :40:03   11:26

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Sydnee Evans                        Salt Lake city, UT      :42:10   12:02
   2 Lisa Rhees                          Ogden, UT               :45:51   13:06

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Laura Juarez                        Draper, UT              :52:47   15:04
   2 Tara Christensen                    Ogden, UT               :57:56   16:33

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Tiffany Allen                       Morgan, UT              :36:07   10:19
   2 Summer Faulkner                     Layton, UT              :40:35   11:35
   3 Melissa Thayer                      Eagle Mountain, UT      :49:59   14:16
   4 Lisa Clyde                          South Jordan, UT        :50:00   14:17
   5 Aimee Fox                           West Bountiful, UT      :53:49   15:22
   6 Jamie Lowe                          Franklin, ID            :57:49   16:31

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Shea Rankin                         Indianapolis, IN        :34:29   09:51
   2 Kimberly Briggs                     Ogden, UT               :47:22   13:32
   3 Sonia Sotelo                        Layton, UT              :58:38   16:45
   4 Carmela Sannuto                     Morgan, UT              :59:29   16:59

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Mirjana Popkow                      Calabasas, CA           :46:38   13:19
   2 Myrleen Wright                      Hurricane, UT          1:09:11   19:46
   3 Gina Kaillet                        Henderson, NV          1:21:24   23:15

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Anita Merbach                       Park City, UT           :32:08   09:10
   2 Lynette Heiner                      Morgan, UT              :52:45   15:04
   3 Dixie Warner                        Ogden, UT              1:02:38   17:53

 55 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Dianne Soule                        Boise, ID               :48:15   13:47

 60 - 64 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Pam Grant                           Park City, UT          1:27:33   25:00
   2 Carol Taylor                        Ojai, CA               1:27:35   25:01

 65 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Susan St. James                     Taylorsville, UT       1:12:47   20:47
   2 Susan Ward                          Taylorsville, UT       1:12:47   20:47

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]