[JTL Home]  [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2018 XTERRA Utah 5K Trail Run
September 16, 2018 - Ogden, Utah

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division     Residence            Time    Pace

   1 Todd Preece #1241         50 - 54      San Diego, CA        :33:24  09:32
   2 Tate Beasley #1234        15 - 19    F Ogden, UT            :34:22  09:49
   3 Brandon Wright #1249      15 - 19      Pleasant Grove, UT   :36:16  10:21
   4 Seven Beasley #1235       10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :37:44  10:46
   5 Emily Campbell #1212      10 - 14    F Park City, UT        :38:03  10:52
   6 Gordon Wright #1231       50 - 54      Hurricane, UT        :38:36  11:01
   7 Everett Paulman #1246     10 - 14      Huntsville, UT       :40:12  11:29
   8 Todd Rhees #1225          55 - 59      Ogden, UT            :40:19  11:31
   9 Elisa Boehm #1210         15 - 19    F Ogden, UT            :40:43  11:38
  10 Mark Nyman #1221          50 - 54      Ogden, UT            :41:24  11:49
  11 Berlin Beasley #1233      10 - 14    F Ogden, UT            :41:26  11:50
  12 Naomi Scholl #1227        35 - 39    F Syracuse, UT         :41:41  11:54
  13 Chris Campbell #1211      40 - 44      Park City, UT        :41:44  11:55
  14 Micall Sagers #1244       25 - 29    F Stockton, UT         :42:26  12:07
  15 Jazz Leishman #1242       10 - 14    F Calgary, Can         :43:42  12:29
  16 Heather Dalbec #1245      30 - 34    F Peyton, CO           :44:11  12:37
  17 Katy Nafus #1219          35 - 39    F Salt Lake city, UT   :45:18  12:56
  18 Bill Smith #1230          55 - 59      Layton, UT           :45:25  12:58
  19 Sunnie Leishman #1243     10 - 14    F Calgary, Can         :46:56  13:24
  20 Fletcher Paulman #1247    1 - 9        Huntsville, UT       :47:12  13:29
  21 Nicole Paulman #1248      40 - 44    F Huntsville, UT       :47:32  13:34
  22 Trey Jordan #1217         1 - 9        Salt Lake city, UT   :48:16  13:47
  23 Kristine Jordan #1216     45 - 49    F Salt Lake city, UT   :48:17  13:47
  24 Megan Porteous #1222      30 - 34    F Ogden, UT            :49:53  14:15
  25 Danielle Radden #1223     35 - 39    F Erie, CO             :51:10  14:37
  26 Gavin Robinson #1240      10 - 14      Topanga, CA          :53:38  15:19
  27 Avery Costello #1238      10 - 14    F Ogden, UT            :54:41  15:37
  28 Quinn Costello #1239      1 - 9      F Ogden, UT            :56:14  16:04
  29 Darcie Costello #1237     35 - 39    F Ogden, UT            :56:15  16:04
  30 Preslie Johnson #1215     10 - 14    F San Tan valley, AZ   :56:20  16:05
  31 Andie Scholl #1236        30 - 34    F Clearfield, UT       :56:27  16:07
  32 Elle Faulkner #1251       10 - 14    F Layton, UT           :56:57  16:16
  33 Summer Faulkner #1252     40 - 44    F Layton, UT           :56:57  16:16
  34 Sarah Joy #1218           25 - 29    F Ogden, UT           1:01:17  17:30
  35 Rosalind Jarrett Sepulved 70 - 74    F Los Angeles, CA     1:02:05  17:44
  36 Heather Ressler #1224     25 - 29    F West Bountiful, UT  1:10:51  20:14
  37 Myrleen Wright #1232      50 - 54    F Hurricane, UT       1:16:31  21:51
  38 Gina Kaillet #1250        50 - 54    F Henderson, NV       1:20:53  23:06

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2018 XTERRA Utah 5K Trail Run
September 16, 2018 - Ogden, Utah

Men's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 1 - 9 Male            
 ==========            

   1 Fletcher Paulman                    Huntsville, UT          :47:12   13:29
   2 Trey Jordan                         Salt Lake city, UT      :48:16   13:47

 10 - 14 Male            
 ============          

   1 Seven Beasley                       Ogden, UT               :37:44   10:46
   2 Everett Paulman                     Huntsville, UT          :40:12   11:29
   3 Gavin Robinson                      Topanga, CA             :53:38   15:19

 15 - 19 Male            
 ============          

   1 Brandon Wright                      Pleasant Grove, UT      :36:16   10:21

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Chris Campbell                      Park City, UT           :41:44   11:55

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Todd Preece                         San Diego, CA           :33:24   09:32
   2 Gordon Wright                       Hurricane, UT           :38:36   11:01
   3 Mark Nyman                          Ogden, UT               :41:24   11:49

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Todd Rhees                          Ogden, UT               :40:19   11:31
   2 Bill Smith                          Layton, UT              :45:25   12:58

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] x
2018 XTERRA Utah 5K Trail Run
September 16, 2018 - Ogden, Utah

Women's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 1 - 9 Female            
 ============          

   1 Quinn Costello                      Ogden, UT               :56:14   16:04

 10 - 14 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Emily Campbell                      Park City, UT           :38:03   10:52
   2 Berlin Beasley                      Ogden, UT               :41:26   11:50
   3 Jazz Leishman                       Calgary, Can            :43:42   12:29
   4 Sunnie Leishman                     Calgary, Can            :46:56   13:24
   5 Avery Costello                      Ogden, UT               :54:41   15:37
   6 Preslie Johnson                     San Tan valley, AZ      :56:20   16:05
   7 Elle Faulkner                       Layton, UT              :56:57   16:16

 15 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Tate Beasley                        Ogden, UT               :34:22   09:49
   2 Elisa Boehm                         Ogden, UT               :40:43   11:38

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Micall Sagers                       Stockton, UT            :42:26   12:07
   2 Sarah Joy                           Ogden, UT              1:01:17   17:30
   3 Heather Ressler                     West Bountiful, UT     1:10:51   20:14

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Heather Dalbec                      Peyton, CO              :44:11   12:37
   2 Megan Porteous                      Ogden, UT               :49:53   14:15
   3 Andie Scholl                        Clearfield, UT          :56:27   16:07

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Naomi Scholl                        Syracuse, UT            :41:41   11:54
   2 Katy Nafus                          Salt Lake city, UT      :45:18   12:56
   3 Danielle Radden                     Erie, CO                :51:10   14:37
   4 Darcie Costello                     Ogden, UT               :56:15   16:04

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Nicole Paulman                      Huntsville, UT          :47:32   13:34
   2 Summer Faulkner                     Layton, UT              :56:57   16:16

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Kristine Jordan                     Salt Lake city, UT      :48:17   13:47

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Myrleen Wright                      Hurricane, UT          1:16:31   21:51
   2 Gina Kaillet                        Henderson, NV          1:20:53   23:06

 70 - 74 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Rosalind Jarrett Sepulveda          Los Angeles, CA        1:02:05   17:44

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]