[JTL Home]  [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2018 XTERRA Utah 10K Trail Run
September 16, 2018 - Ogden, Utah

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division     Residence            Time    Pace

   1 Rylan Schadegg #799       20 - 24      Logan, UT            :44:45  07:16
   2 Samuel Boehm #739         15 - 19      Ogden, UT            :47:58  07:47
   3 Kirk Harger #755          55 - 59      Wetmore, MI          :54:41  08:53
   4 Robert Jackson #803       40 - 44      Lake Oswego, OR      :56:22  09:09
   5 Dane Harrington #756      25 - 29      Washington, DC       :56:51  09:14
   6 Simon Marshall #802       45 - 49      San Diego, CA        :59:47  09:43
   7 Charles Staton #787       25 - 29      Salt Lake city, UT  1:01:23  09:58
   8 Tyler Drummond #746       30 - 34      Salt Lake city, UT  1:02:13  10:06
   9 Angela Turmel #789        40 - 44    F Colorado Springs,   1:02:32  10:10
  10 Jennifer Ondrus #791      40 - 44    F Ogden, UT           1:03:28  10:19
  11 Cassie Ashton #733        20 - 24    F Roy, UT             1:03:30  10:19
  12 Katie Winter #796         20 - 24    F Salt Lake city, UT  1:03:40  10:21
  13 Isaiah Johnson #763       10 - 14      San Tan valley, AZ  1:04:05  10:25
  14 Jacob Fisher #748         35 - 39      Lincoln, NE         1:04:10  10:26
  15 Lindsay Jackson #804      40 - 44    F Lake Oswego, OR     1:05:17  10:36
  16 Kenneth Betts #737        45 - 49      Georgetown, TX      1:07:34  10:59
  17 Shawn Carolan #795        50 - 54      Eden, UT            1:08:40  11:09
  18 Jessica Clark #740        35 - 39    F Ogden, UT           1:09:04  11:13
  19 Kip Holscher #761         45 - 49      Ogden, UT           1:09:37  11:19
  20 Michael Colletti #742     30 - 34      Brigham City, UT    1:10:16  11:25
  21 Cambria Shimmon #783      30 - 34    F Salt Lake city, UT  1:10:40  11:29
  22 Ben Blume #738            35 - 39      Salt Lake city, UT  1:10:40  11:29
  23 Staci Lovell #771         15 - 19    F Kailua Kona, HI     1:13:22  11:55
  24 Ashley Rodriguez #779     20 - 24    F Clearfield, UT      1:13:44  11:59
  25 Larry Slagowski #784      60 - 64      Clearfield, UT      1:14:42  12:08
  26 Ariana Agnew #731         35 - 39    F Huntsville, UT      1:14:52  12:10
  27 Bryan Crank #744          65 - 69      El Dorado, KS       1:15:41  12:18
  28 Ryan Bernthold #736       30 - 34      Layton, UT          1:15:48  12:19
  29 Adam Lankford #765        45 - 49      Draper, UT          1:15:52  12:20
  30 David Barnett #735        40 - 44      Clearfield, UT      1:20:24  13:04
  31 Stephanie Rhees #794      45 - 49    F Ogden, UT           1:20:29  13:05
  32 Micky Carlson #798        45 - 49    F Bountiful, UT       1:20:54  13:09
  33 Gracie Reitz #778         30 - 34    F Salt Lake city, UT  1:22:20  13:23
  34 Scott Hansen #793         50 - 54      Ogden, UT           1:23:46  13:37
  35 Elaine Morison #774       55 - 59    F Lafayette, CA       1:24:04  13:40
  36 Lisa Hayes #759           50 - 54    F Ogden, UT           1:25:11  13:51
  37 Michael Groendyk #752     30 - 34      Naples, FL          1:25:43  13:56
  38 Carol Johnston #764       50 - 54    F San Ramon, CA       1:25:58  13:58
  39 Rachel Loftus #770        35 - 39    F Ogden, UT           1:27:34  14:14
  40 Alexia Inigues #762       45 - 49    F Seattle, WA         1:29:30  14:33
  41 Renee Corbin #743         25 - 29    F Draper, UT          1:30:01  14:38
  42 Philip Wharton #800       30 - 34      Salt Lake city, UT  1:30:04  14:38
  43 Pauline Lapuaho #766      45 - 49    F Kaysville, UT       1:31:13  14:49
  44 Leora Price #775          45 - 49    F Midvale, UT         1:31:22  14:51
  45 James Edwards #747        45 - 49      Herriman, UT        1:31:40  14:54
  46 Rick Griffith #751        60 - 64      Boise, ID           1:33:29  15:12
  47 Shellee Slagowski #785    50 - 54    F Clearfield, UT      1:33:46  15:14
  48 Dave Roskelley #780       55 - 59      West Bountiful, UT  1:36:06  15:37
  49 Angela Meyer #772         35 - 39    F Clearfield, UT      1:36:07  15:37
  50 Sheri Mitchell #773       45 - 49    F Midvale, UT         1:38:39  16:02
  51 Rose Lobangco #769        30 - 34    F Panorama City, CA   1:39:29  16:10
  52 Melinda Procter #776      45 - 49    F Sandy, UT           1:40:26  16:19
  53 Orenda Williams #790      20 - 24    F Salt Lake city, UT  1:43:20  16:48
  54 Miqueas Ottonelli #797    30 - 34      Murray, UT          1:43:21  16:48
  55 Robin Snyder #786         40 - 44    F Roy, UT             1:43:22  16:48
  56 Theresa Gentile #750      65 - 69    F Leesburg, FL        1:48:19  17:36
  57 Kristen Murr #801         35 - 39    F Austin, TX          1:50:15  17:55
  58 Jane Hann #753            55 - 59    F Colorado Springs,   1:54:55  18:41
  59 Christina Barber #734     50 - 54    F Newnan, GA          2:04:09  20:11

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2018 XTERRA Utah 10K Trail Run
September 16, 2018 - Ogden, Utah

Men's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 10 - 14 Male            
 ============          

   1 Isaiah Johnson                      San Tan valley, AZ     1:04:05   10:25

 15 - 19 Male            
 ============          

   1 Samuel Boehm                        Ogden, UT               :47:58   07:47

 20 - 24 Male            
 ============          

   1 Rylan Schadegg                      Logan, UT               :44:45   07:16

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Dane Harrington                     Washington, DC          :56:51   09:14
   2 Charles Staton                      Salt Lake city, UT     1:01:23   09:58

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 Tyler Drummond                      Salt Lake city, UT     1:02:13   10:06
   2 Michael Colletti                    Brigham City, UT       1:10:16   11:25
   3 Ryan Bernthold                      Layton, UT             1:15:48   12:19
   4 Michael Groendyk                    Naples, FL             1:25:43   13:56
   5 Philip Wharton                      Salt Lake city, UT     1:30:04   14:38
   6 Miqueas Ottonelli                   Murray, UT             1:43:21   16:48

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jacob Fisher                        Lincoln, NE            1:04:10   10:26
   2 Ben Blume                           Salt Lake city, UT     1:10:40   11:29

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Robert Jackson                      Lake Oswego, OR         :56:22   09:09
   2 David Barnett                       Clearfield, UT         1:20:24   13:04

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Simon Marshall                      San Diego, CA           :59:47   09:43
   2 Kenneth Betts                       Georgetown, TX         1:07:34   10:59
   3 Kip Holscher                        Ogden, UT              1:09:37   11:19
   4 Adam Lankford                       Draper, UT             1:15:52   12:20
   5 James Edwards                       Herriman, UT           1:31:40   14:54

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Shawn Carolan                       Eden, UT               1:08:40   11:09
   2 Scott Hansen                        Ogden, UT              1:23:46   13:37

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Kirk Harger                         Wetmore, MI             :54:41   08:53
   2 Dave Roskelley                      West Bountiful, UT     1:36:06   15:37

 60 - 64 Male            
 ============          

   1 Larry Slagowski                     Clearfield, UT         1:14:42   12:08
   2 Rick Griffith                       Boise, ID              1:33:29   15:12

 65 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Bryan Crank                         El Dorado, KS          1:15:41   12:18

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
2018 XTERRA Utah 10K Trail Run
September 16, 2018 - Ogden, Utah

Women's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 15 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Staci Lovell                        Kailua Kona, HI        1:13:22   11:55

 20 - 24 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Cassie Ashton                       Roy, UT                1:03:30   10:19
   2 Katie Winter                        Salt Lake city, UT     1:03:40   10:21
   3 Ashley Rodriguez                    Clearfield, UT         1:13:44   11:59
   4 Orenda Williams                     Salt Lake city, UT     1:43:20   16:48

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Renee Corbin                        Draper, UT             1:30:01   14:38

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Cambria Shimmon                     Salt Lake city, UT     1:10:40   11:29
   2 Gracie Reitz                        Salt Lake city, UT     1:22:20   13:23
   3 Rose Lobangco                       Panorama City, CA      1:39:29   16:10

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jessica Clark                       Ogden, UT              1:09:04   11:13
   2 Ariana Agnew                        Huntsville, UT         1:14:52   12:10
   3 Rachel Loftus                       Ogden, UT              1:27:34   14:14
   4 Angela Meyer                        Clearfield, UT         1:36:07   15:37
   5 Kristen Murr                        Austin, TX             1:50:15   17:55

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Angela Turmel                       Colorado Springs, CO   1:02:32   10:10
   2 Jennifer Ondrus                     Ogden, UT              1:03:28   10:19
   3 Lindsay Jackson                     Lake Oswego, OR        1:05:17   10:36
   4 Robin Snyder                        Roy, UT                1:43:22   16:48

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Stephanie Rhees                     Ogden, UT              1:20:29   13:05
   2 Micky Carlson                       Bountiful, UT          1:20:54   13:09
   3 Alexia Inigues                      Seattle, WA            1:29:30   14:33
   4 Pauline Lapuaho                     Kaysville, UT          1:31:13   14:49
   5 Leora Price                         Midvale, UT            1:31:22   14:51
   6 Sheri Mitchell                      Midvale, UT            1:38:39   16:02
   7 Melinda Procter                     Sandy, UT              1:40:26   16:19

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Lisa Hayes                          Ogden, UT              1:25:11   13:51
   2 Carol Johnston                      San Ramon, CA          1:25:58   13:58
   3 Shellee Slagowski                   Clearfield, UT         1:33:46   15:14
   4 Christina Barber                    Newnan, GA             2:04:09   20:11

 55 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Elaine Morison                      Lafayette, CA          1:24:04   13:40
   2 Jane Hann                           Colorado Springs, CO   1:54:55   18:41

 65 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Theresa Gentile                     Leesburg, FL           1:48:19   17:36

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]