[JTL Home]  [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2016 Leilani's XTERRA 3.3K Trail Run
October 22, 2016 - Kapalua Maui, Hawaii

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division     Residence             Time   Pace

   1 Jorn Van Der Veken #2118  30 - 34      Jette, Bel           :13:57  06:48
   2 Lariviere Milan #2055     10 - 14      Sainte Marie, Reun   :16:18  07:57
   3 Kadin Finlayson #2108     10 - 14      Lahaina, HI          :16:18  07:57
   4 Max McKuin #2104          10 - 14      Lahaina, HI          :19:28  09:29
   5 Eden Newman #2081         10 - 14    F Makawao, HI          :19:32  09:31
   6 Seth Fernandez #2113      10 - 14      Kula, HI             :19:45  09:38
   7 Alejandro Vasquez #2066   1 - 9        Kailua, HI           :19:46  09:38
   8 Gabi Vasquez #2067        1 - 9      F Kailua, HI           :19:48  09:39
   9 Justine Durin #2043       10 - 14    F Vernioz, Fra         :19:54  09:42
  10 Max Stone #2120           10 - 14      Makawao, HI          :21:00  10:14
  11 Kirk Snyder #2105         45 - 49      Lahaina, HI          :21:18  10:23
  12 Finley Evans #2094        1 - 9        Sauverny, France     :21:21  10:24
  13 Cheryl Miram #2015        45 - 49    F Kaneohe, HI          :21:41  10:34
  14 Stephen Brann #2091       50 - 54      Gymea Bay, Austral   :21:43  10:35
  15 Kristen Vandeweghe #2068  15 - 19    F Penticton, Can       :21:45  10:36
  16 Cash Taylor #2124         1 - 9        Lahaina, HI          :21:57  10:42
  17 Kaleb Fiore #2102         1 - 9        Southington, CT      :22:28  10:57
  18 Liam Hart #2047           1 - 9        Northmead, Aus       :22:32  10:59
  19 Snydney Snyder #2106      10 - 14      Lahaina, HI          :22:34  11:00
  20 Ainsley Hart #2006        45 - 49      Northmead, Aus       :22:36  11:01
  21 Christopher Fiore #2100   45 - 49      Southington, CT      :22:41  11:03
  22 Trey Long #2071           1 - 9        Lahaina, HI          :23:02  11:14
  23 Dale Jacobson #2107       55 - 59      Lahaina, HI          :23:19  11:22
  24 Mathias Rimmen-Benzen #20 10 - 14      Denmark              :23:42  11:33
  25 Wilma Enemark Uhd Jepsen  10 - 14    F Denmark              :23:45  11:35
  26 Haruna Matsuda #2119      20 - 24    F Sapporo-Shi, Japan   :23:57  11:40
  27 Nyles Nava #2056          10 - 14      Lahaina, HI          :24:14  11:49
  28 Kate Matheson #2077       40 - 44    F Morrisville, PA      :24:17  11:50
  29 Nancy Fortin #2072        55 - 59    F Albuquerque, NM      :24:40  12:01
  30 Irene Alaysha Alvarado Gr 10 - 14    F Lahaina, HI          :25:00  12:11
  31 Cole Simpson #2057        1 - 9        Lahaina, HI          :25:01  12:12
  32 Paulo Simpson #2024       40 - 44      Lahaina, HI          :25:04  12:13
  33 Jake Mcgill #2115         1 - 9        Lahaina, HI          :25:52  12:37
  34 Jayla Fernandez #2114     10 - 14    F Kailua Kona, HI      :25:54  12:38
  35 Lori Alana #2027          45 - 49    F                      :25:57  12:39
  36 Andrea Chantal Alvarado C 10 - 14    F Lahaina, HI          :26:01  12:41
  37 Margherita Cattina #2069  10 - 14    F Brescia, Ita         :26:04  12:42
  38 Nora Arnds #2058          1 - 9      F Lahaina, HI          :26:20  12:50
  39 William Jeffrey #2083     1 - 9        North Cur cur, Aus   :26:30  12:55
  40 Suzanne Fiore #2101       45 - 49    F Southington, CT      :26:37  12:59
  41 Folmar Enemark Uhd Jepsen 1 - 9        Denmark              :26:39  13:00
  42 Kai Silva #2111           1 - 9        Haiku, HI            :27:06  13:13
  43 Ricardo Silva #2112       40 - 44      Haiku, HI            :27:07  13:13
  44 Maddison Perry #2017      20 - 24    F Lahaina, HI          :27:09  13:14
  45 Tia Hart #2048            10 - 14    F Northmead, Aus       :27:11  13:15
  46 Mads Emil Rimmen-Benzen # 1 - 9        Denmark              :27:35  13:27
  47 Kristian Uhd Jepsen #2089 35 - 39      Denmark              :27:37  13:28
  48 Chris White #2026         30 - 34      Lahaina, HI          :27:59  13:39
  49 Jose Beteran #2065        45 - 49      Lahaina, HI          :28:31  13:54
  50 Kieren Berg #2090         10 - 14    F Louisville, CO       :28:39  13:58
  51 Lorena Garcia #2063       30 - 34    F Queretaro, Mex       :29:16  14:16
  52 Aimee Adams #2103         45 - 49    F Lahaina, HI          :29:31  14:23
  53 Ellen Johnson #2051       1 - 9      F Milton, Can          :29:42  14:29
  54 Cassidy Sumibeay #2030    20 - 24    F Lahaina, HI          :29:43  14:29
  55 Desiree Vasquez #2025     20 - 24    F Lahaina, HI          :29:53  14:34
  56 Reinalyn Ines #2009       20 - 24    F Lahaina, HI          :30:12  14:43
  57 Cherise Milanio #2014     20 - 24    F Lahaina, HI          :30:13  14:44
  58 Calli Ligienza #2116      1 - 9      F Lahaina, HI          :30:15  14:45
  59 Renee Vachow #2117        40 - 44    F Lahaina, HI          :30:17  14:46
  60 Ethan Kaleiopu #2010      15 - 19      Lahaina, HI          :30:23  14:49
  61 Tito Coscarelli #2040     1 - 9        Kihei, HI            :30:28  14:51
  62 Gemaima Salem #2021       15 - 19    F Lahaina, HI          :30:56  15:05
  63 Paulina Garcia #2062      35 - 39    F Zapopau, Mex         :31:13  15:13
  64 Kalia Hendrickson #2064   10 - 14    F Lahaina, HI          :31:20  15:17
  65 Kc Hendrickson #2008      40 - 44    F Lahaina, HI          :31:23  15:18
  66 Promitto Monteiro #2109   10 - 14      Lahaina, HI          :32:23  15:47
  67 Bo Monteiro #2110         40 - 44      Lahaina, HI          :32:25  15:48
  68 Kaos Samudio #2097        1 - 9        Lahaina, HI          :33:14  16:12
  69 Sabrina Mahina #2098      25 - 29    F Lahaina, HI          :33:16  16:13
  70 Itai Reuveni #2070        10 - 14                           :33:40  16:25
  71 Nathaniel Grew #2092      75 - 79      Santa Barbera, Cos   :34:52  17:00
  72 Tahlie Hart #2007         10 - 14    F Northmead, Aus       :34:54  17:01
  73 Mary Matheson #2078       60 - 64    F Yardley, PA          :35:27  17:17
  74 Jamie Matheson #2079      15 - 19    F Yardley, PA          :37:54  18:29
  75 Rosamund Grew #2093       65 - 69    F Santa Barbera, Cos   :38:14  18:39
  76 Christine Matheson #2080  55 - 59    F Tauranga, New Zeal   :38:17  18:40
  77 Isabela Rezende Alvim #20 10 - 14    F Uberlandia, Bra      :39:09  19:05
  78 Ricardo Alvim Silva #2061 35 - 39      Uberlandia, Bra      :39:48  19:24
  79 Erica Rezende Alvim #2059 35 - 39    F Uberlandia, Bra      :40:31  19:45
  80 Owen Johnson #2052        10 - 14      Milton, Can          :45:33  22:13
  81 Siena Bianucci #2076      1 - 9      F Lahaina, HI          :47:57  23:23
  82 Cruz Bianucci #2075       1 - 9        Lahaina, HI          :47:58  23:23
  83 Megan Hildebrand #2074    35 - 39    F Lahaina, HI          :47:59  23:24
  84 Gerelyn Shim #2022        35 - 39    F Lahaina, HI          :48:04  23:26
  85 Joanne Fisher #2099       65 - 69    F Wilton, CT           :48:58  23:53
  86 U'i Kauana #2011          35 - 39    F Lahaina, HI          :57:25  28:00
  87 Jaki Kuaana #2012         10 - 14    F Lahaina, HI          :57:27  28:01
  88 Fred Shipman #2023        60 - 64      Traverse City, MI   1:03:14  30:50
  89 Marlene Ramey #2019       60 - 64    F San Simeon, CA      1:16:05  37:06
  90 Rosa Roberts #2020        45 - 49    F Lahaina, HI         1:38:31  48:03

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2016 Leilani's XTERRA 3.3K Trail Run
October 22, 2016 - Kapalua Maui, Hawaii

Men's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence                Time    Pace

 1 - 9 Male
 ==========

   1 Alejandro Vasquez                   Kailua, HI              :19:46   09:38
   2 Finley Evans                        Sauverny, France        :21:21   10:24
   3 Cash Taylor                         Lahaina, HI             :21:57   10:42
   4 Kaleb Fiore                         Southington, CT         :22:28   10:57
   5 Liam Hart                           Northmead, Aus          :22:32   10:59
   6 Trey Long                           Lahaina, HI             :23:02   11:14
   7 Cole Simpson                        Lahaina, HI             :25:01   12:12
   8 Jake Mcgill                         Lahaina, HI             :25:52   12:37
   9 William Jeffrey                     North Cur cur, Austra   :26:30   12:55
  10 Folmar Enemark Uhd Jepsen           Denmark                 :26:39   13:00
  11 Kai Silva                           Haiku, HI               :27:06   13:13
  12 Mads Emil Rimmen-Benzen             Denmark                 :27:35   13:27
  13 Tito Coscarelli                     Kihei, HI               :30:28   14:51
  14 Kaos Samudio                        Lahaina, HI             :33:14   16:12
  15 Cruz Bianucci                       Lahaina, HI             :47:58   23:23

 10 - 14 Male
 ============

   1 Lariviere Milan                     Sainte Marie, Reunion   :16:18   07:57
   2 Kadin Finlayson                     Lahaina, HI             :16:18   07:57
   3 Max McKuin                          Lahaina, HI             :19:28   09:29
   4 Seth Fernandez                      Kula, HI                :19:45   09:38
   5 Max Stone                           Makawao, HI             :21:00   10:14
   6 Snydney Snyder                      Lahaina, HI             :22:34   11:00
   7 Mathias Rimmen-Benzen               Denmark                 :23:42   11:33
   8 Nyles Nava                          Lahaina, HI             :24:14   11:49
   9 Promitto Monteiro                   Lahaina, HI             :32:23   15:47
  10 Itai Reuveni                                                :33:40   16:25
  11 Owen Johnson                        Milton, Can             :45:33   22:13

 15 - 19 Male
 ============

   1 Ethan Kaleiopu                      Lahaina, HI             :30:23   14:49

 30 - 34 Male
 ============

   1 Jorn Van Der Veken                  Jette, Bel              :13:57   06:48
   2 Chris White                         Lahaina, HI             :27:59   13:39

 35 - 39 Male
 ============

   1 Kristian Uhd Jepsen                 Denmark                 :27:37   13:28
   2 Ricardo Alvim Silva                 Uberlandia, Bra         :39:48   19:24

 40 - 44 Male
 ============

   1 Paulo Simpson                       Lahaina, HI             :25:04   12:13
   2 Ricardo Silva                       Haiku, HI               :27:07   13:13
   3 Bo Monteiro                         Lahaina, HI             :32:25   15:48

 45 - 49 Male
 ============

   1 Kirk Snyder                         Lahaina, HI             :21:18   10:23
   2 Ainsley Hart                        Northmead, Aus          :22:36   11:01
   3 Christopher Fiore                   Southington, CT         :22:41   11:03
   4 Jose Beteran                        Lahaina, HI             :28:31   13:54

 50 - 54 Male
 ============

   1 Stephen Brann                       Gymea Bay, Australia    :21:43   10:35

 55 - 59 Male
 ============

   1 Dale Jacobson                       Lahaina, HI             :23:19   11:22

 60 - 64 Male
 ============

   1 Fred Shipman                        Traverse City, MI      1:03:14   30:50

 75 - 79 Male
 ============

   1 Nathaniel Grew                      Santa Barbera, Costa    :34:52   17:00

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
2016 Leilani's XTERRA 3.3K Trail Run
October 22, 2016 - Kapalua Maui, Hawaii

Women's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence                Time    Pace

 1 - 9 Female
 ============

   1 Gabi Vasquez                        Kailua, HI              :19:48   09:39
   2 Nora Arnds                          Lahaina, HI             :26:20   12:50
   3 Ellen Johnson                       Milton, Can             :29:42   14:29
   4 Calli Ligienza                      Lahaina, HI             :30:15   14:45
   5 Siena Bianucci                      Lahaina, HI             :47:57   23:23

 10 - 14 Female
 ==============

   1 Eden Newman                         Makawao, HI             :19:32   09:31
   2 Justine Durin                       Vernioz, Fra            :19:54   09:42
   3 Wilma Enemark Uhd Jepsen            Denmark                 :23:45   11:35
   4 Irene Alaysha Alvarado Gruz         Lahaina, HI             :25:00   12:11
   5 Jayla Fernandez                     Kailua Kona, HI         :25:54   12:38
   6 Andrea Chantal Alvarado Cruz        Lahaina, HI             :26:01   12:41
   7 Margherita Cattina                  Brescia, Ita            :26:04   12:42
   8 Tia Hart                            Northmead, Aus          :27:11   13:15
   9 Kieren Berg                         Louisville, CO          :28:39   13:58
  10 Kalia Hendrickson                   Lahaina, HI             :31:20   15:17
  11 Tahlie Hart                         Northmead, Aus          :34:54   17:01
  12 Isabela Rezende Alvim               Uberlandia, Bra         :39:09   19:05
  13 Jaki Kuaana                         Lahaina, HI             :57:27   28:01

 15 - 19 Female
 ==============

   1 Kristen Vandeweghe                  Penticton, Can          :21:45   10:36
   2 Gemaima Salem                       Lahaina, HI             :30:56   15:05
   3 Jamie Matheson                      Yardley, PA             :37:54   18:29

 20 - 24 Female
 ==============

   1 Haruna Matsuda                      Sapporo-Shi, Japan      :23:57   11:40
   2 Maddison Perry                      Lahaina, HI             :27:09   13:14
   3 Cassidy Sumibeay                    Lahaina, HI             :29:43   14:29
   4 Desiree Vasquez                     Lahaina, HI             :29:53   14:34
   5 Reinalyn Ines                       Lahaina, HI             :30:12   14:43
   6 Cherise Milanio                     Lahaina, HI             :30:13   14:44

 25 - 29 Female
 ==============

   1 Sabrina Mahina                      Lahaina, HI             :33:16   16:13

 30 - 34 Female
 ==============

   1 Lorena Garcia                       Queretaro, Mex          :29:16   14:16

 35 - 39 Female
 ==============

   1 Paulina Garcia                      Zapopau, Mex            :31:13   15:13
   2 Erica Rezende Alvim                 Uberlandia, Bra         :40:31   19:45
   3 Megan Hildebrand                    Lahaina, HI             :47:59   23:24
   4 Gerelyn Shim                        Lahaina, HI             :48:04   23:26
   5 U'i Kauana                          Lahaina, HI             :57:25   28:00

 40 - 44 Female
 ==============

   1 Kate Matheson                       Morrisville, PA         :24:17   11:50
   2 Renee Vachow                        Lahaina, HI             :30:17   14:46
   3 Kc Hendrickson                      Lahaina, HI             :31:23   15:18

 45 - 49 Female
 ==============

   1 Cheryl Miram                        Kaneohe, HI             :21:41   10:34
   2 Lori Alana                                                  :25:57   12:39
   3 Suzanne Fiore                       Southington, CT         :26:37   12:59
   4 Aimee Adams                         Lahaina, HI             :29:31   14:23
   5 Rosa Roberts                        Lahaina, HI            1:38:31   48:03

 55 - 59 Female
 ==============

   1 Nancy Fortin                        Albuquerque, NM         :24:40   12:01
   2 Christine Matheson                  Tauranga, New Zealand   :38:17   18:40

 60 - 64 Female
 ==============

   1 Mary Matheson                       Yardley, PA             :35:27   17:17
   2 Marlene Ramey                       San Simeon, CA         1:16:05   37:06

 65 - 69 Female
 ==============

   1 Rosamund Grew                       Santa Barbera, Costa    :38:14   18:39
   2 Joanne Fisher                       Wilton, CT              :48:58   23:53

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]