[JTL Home]  [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2016 Duke's Beach House XTERRA 10K Trail Run
October 22, 2016 - Kapalua Maui, Hawaii

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division     Residence             Time   Pace

   1 Nico LeBrun #174          40 - 44      Digne, Fra           :45:34  07:28
   2 Martin Diebold #188       20 - 24      Enz, Deu             :45:37  07:28
   3 Eunkyung Hong #70         25 - 29      Wonju, Kor           :45:56  07:31
   4 Manui Ro #136             30 - 34      Wonju, Kor           :45:57  07:31
   5 Pablo Ureta #187          35 - 39      Huerta Grande, Arg   :48:13  07:54
   6 Hu Wanze #216             30 - 34      Chn                  :48:40  07:58
   7 Anthony Grand #175        20 - 24      Sui                  :48:55  08:01
   8 Miroslaw Borycki #14      40 - 44      Libertow, Poland     :48:59  08:01
   9 Chris Nasser #113         25 - 29      Atlanta, GA          :49:15  08:04
  10 Steven Van Eester #161    35 - 39      Berchem, Bel         :49:20  08:05
  11 Christine Schleifer #140  30 - 34    F Muehlacker, Deu      :51:48  08:29
  12 Eddie Johnson #79         40 - 44      Milton, Can          :51:55  08:30
  13 Asa Shaw #182             30 - 34      Frejus, Fra          :52:06  08:32
  14 Jacob Fure #43            20 - 24      Lynnwood, WA         :52:31  08:36
  15 Martin Javier Falcon #203 45 - 49      Cordoba, Arg         :52:47  08:39
  16 Billy Thompson #157       30 - 34      Kihei, HI            :53:11  08:43
  17 Jose Maria Cellenza #185  40 - 44      Huerta Grande, Arg   :53:13  08:43
  18 Malia Crouse #201         30 - 34    F Makawao, HI          :53:28  08:45
  19 Reno Weber #253           35 - 39      Corodba, Argentina   :53:39  08:47
  20 Nicki Haugan #61          35 - 39    F Fort St. john, Can   :53:45  08:48
  21 Ueli Bieler #254          35 - 39      Zurich, ZH           :54:05  08:51
  22 Alexandre Kostur #89      25 - 29      Scy Chazelles, Fra   :54:47  08:58
  23 Alex Alonso #2            40 - 44      Anchorage, AK        :54:53  08:59
  24 Christopher Stockman #152 50 - 54      New Lenox, IL        :55:05  09:01
  25 Jay Ellis #249            40 - 44      Kihei, HI            :55:09  09:02
  26 Carlos Haen #56           40 - 44      Lahaina, HI          :55:10  09:02
  27 John McEwan Jr. #218      45 - 49      Lahaina, HI          :55:19  09:04
  28 Jeremy Stoddart #217      35 - 39      Lahaina, HI          :55:32  09:06
  29 Michael Nunez #200        35 - 39      Salt Lake city, UT   :56:06  09:11
  30 Jane Fardell #199         35 - 39    F Dubbo, Aus           :56:19  09:13
  31 Harry Meissner #251       50 - 54      Berlin, Germany      :56:34  09:16
  32 Todd Meadows #252         45 - 49      Kihei, HI            :56:40  09:17
  33 Kamuela Guth #181         30 - 34      Lahaina, HI          :56:46  09:18
  34 Frank Legrand #90         45 - 49      London, Gbr          :56:51  09:19
  35 Michael Coyne #24         25 - 29      Makawao, HI          :56:54  09:19
  36 Kelly Senk #144           35 - 39    F Collingwood, Can     :57:03  09:21
  37 Natalie Ward #165         30 - 34    F Cumberland, Can      :57:13  09:22
  38 Jonah Romero #257         25 - 29      Wailuku, HI          :57:25  09:24
  39 Caroline Dafflon #176     30 - 34    F Fribourg, Sui        :57:31  09:25
  40 Rene Ofer #121            30 - 34      Cologne, Deu         :57:34  09:26
  41 Tyler Rasmussen #190      25 - 29      Lahaina, HI          :58:43  09:37
  42 Terry Bremner #15         55 - 59      Delta, Can           :59:12  09:42
  43 Jonah Kirkham #85         10 - 14      Lahaina, HI          :59:17  09:43
  44 Julian McCafferty #97     25 - 29      Wailuku, HI          :59:34  09:45
  45 Kenyon Smith #148         30 - 34      Kula, HI             :59:47  09:48
  46 Franck Roussel #178       45 - 49      Vienne, Fra          :59:53  09:49
  47 April McAnly #96          30 - 34    F Anchorage, AK       1:00:05  09:50
  48 Roberto Adorni #259       50 - 54      Calabaganza, Italy  1:00:23  09:53
  49 Brad Kukral #214          30 - 34      Lahaina, HI         1:01:04  10:00
  50 Christopher Dudley #32    35 - 39      Lahaina, HI         1:01:23  10:03
  51 Paola Jorgelina Ozan #184 25 - 29    F Huerta Grande, Arg  1:01:52  10:08
  52 Kenya Diggit #29          40 - 44      Nairobi, Kenya      1:01:54  10:08
  53 Joseph Batanowski #240    30 - 34      Kihei, HI           1:01:57  10:09
  54 Matthew Carr #204         55 - 59      Phoenix, AZ         1:02:00  10:09
  55 Peter Warner #166         50 - 54      Skillman, NJ        1:02:08  10:11
  56 Elizabeth Gruber #226     25 - 29    F Colorado Springs,   1:02:12  10:11
  57 Greggory Kresge #245      50 - 54      Wailuku, HI         1:02:22  10:13
  58 Martin Aragno #189        40 - 44      San Jorge, Arg      1:03:03  10:20
  59 Lawrence Coffey #23       25 - 29      Honolulu, HI        1:03:06  10:20
  60 Davin Balagso #7          30 - 34      Lahaina, HI         1:03:08  10:20
  61 Jay Grubb #52             55 - 59      Seattle, WA         1:03:17  10:22
  62 Katie Healy-Lowney #63    35 - 39    F Kihei, HI           1:03:20  10:22
  63 Matt Foster #258          55 - 59      Lahaina, HI         1:03:30  10:24
  64 Dean Shears #145          40 - 44      Northampton, Gbr    1:03:36  10:25
  65 Eicke Boden #227          25 - 29      Cologne, Ger        1:04:18  10:32
  66 Peter Hampson #255        45 - 49      Cronulla, Austrail  1:04:51  10:37
  67 Brittany Gleason #193     30 - 34      Louisville, CO      1:04:52  10:38
  68 Bo McKuin #237            35 - 39      Lahaina, HI         1:05:00  10:39
  69 Vanessa Schwabenland #142 40 - 44    F Kihei, HI           1:05:02  10:39
  70 Clemont Danon #213        15 - 19      St Geongas despere  1:05:08  10:40
  71 Janet Soule #202          50 - 54    F Davis, CA           1:05:26  10:43
  72 Amy Vasquez #256          50 - 54    F Honolulu, HI        1:06:11  10:50
  73 Jakob Opunui #122         15 - 19      Lahaina, HI         1:06:19  10:52
  74 Andy Michaels #260        30 - 34      Lahaina, HI         1:06:54  10:58
  75 Ken Woolf #169            55 - 59      Kihei, HI           1:07:05  10:59
  76 Amanda Eardley #239       35 - 39    F Washington, UT      1:07:36  11:04
  77 Kelly Hardin #58          40 - 44    F Wailuku, HI         1:07:53  11:07
  78 Jennifer Slaughter #147   40 - 44    F Anchorage, AK       1:08:48  11:16
  79 Nate Mikolajczyk #100     30 - 34      Paia, HI            1:09:19  11:21
  80 Thomas Lung #92           30 - 34      Denistone East, Au  1:09:20  11:21
  81 Jessica Helms #215        30 - 34    F Santa Rosa, CA      1:09:25  11:22
  82 Chris Payne #128          45 - 49      Reno, NV            1:09:35  11:24
  83 Levi Brammer #177         35 - 39      Lahaina, HI         1:09:38  11:24
  84 Leigh Galarita #230       40 - 44    F Lahaina, HI         1:10:00  11:28
  85 Sam Shipman #146          25 - 29      Chicago, IL         1:10:03  11:29
  86 Karen Love #183           40 - 44    F Lahaina, HI         1:10:29  11:33
  87 Jonathan Cacal #242       30 - 34      Lahaina, HI         1:10:32  11:33
  88 Scott Thompson #158       40 - 44      Hermosa Beach, CA   1:10:35  11:34
  89 Eric Fritsch #42          40 - 44      Lahaina, HI         1:11:11  11:40
  90 Paulina Aldrete Mejia #1  25 - 29    F San Luis potosi, M  1:11:14  11:40
  91 Cecilia Camacho Armendari 35 - 39    F San Luis potosi, M  1:11:15  11:40
  92 Riccardo Broz #195        15 - 19      Mantova, Ita        1:11:17  11:41
  93 Dana Hester #67           35 - 39    F Kailua, HI          1:11:31  11:43
  94 Francisco Rincon #192     50 - 54      Wailuku, HI         1:11:33  11:43
  95 Mo Stych #155             25 - 29    F Chicago, IL         1:11:36  11:44
  96 Greg Jarvis #77           45 - 49      Sydney, Aus         1:11:38  11:44
  97 James Ealer #36           45 - 49      Kula, HI            1:11:57  11:47
  98 Jennifer Nasser #114      25 - 29    F Temple, GA          1:12:02  11:48
  99 Peter Finan #40           35 - 39      Naas, Ireland       1:12:07  11:49
 100 Ruben Diaz #250           40 - 44      Snoqualmie, WA      1:12:21  11:51
 101 Brandon Hagy #57          35 - 39      San Clemente, CA    1:12:26  11:52
 102 Matthew Gregory #248      30 - 34      Oklahoma City, OK   1:12:33  11:53
 103 Leem Declerck #222        35 - 39    F Koksyde, Bel        1:12:38  11:54
 104 Amy Quiros #134           50 - 54    F Kihei, HI           1:12:42  11:55
 105 Evonne Johnson #80        30 - 34    F San Francisco, CA   1:12:48  11:56
 106 Betiana Garello #186      30 - 34    F Rio Cuerto, Arg     1:12:56  11:57
 107 Patricia Lyoen #93        45 - 49    F Coudekerque Branch  1:13:01  11:58
 108 Jorge Ruiz #234           35 - 39      Lahaina, HI         1:13:04  11:58
 109 Stefania Quaini #196      45 - 49    F Castelbelforte, It  1:13:13  12:00
 110 Winnifred Selukov #244    40 - 44    F Singapore, Singapo  1:13:24  12:01
 111 Erin Bunker #16           35 - 39    F Anacortes, WA       1:13:28  12:02
 112 Paul Walsh #162           50 - 54      Yowie Bay, Aus      1:14:56  12:17
 113 Danielle Kleynhans #87    30 - 34    F London, Gbr         1:15:05  12:18
 114 Ron Perry #131            45 - 49      Lahaina, HI         1:15:20  12:20
 115 Dan Smith #236            55 - 59      Glenwood Springs,   1:15:23  12:21
 116 Jason Tepora #156         35 - 39      Lahaina, HI         1:16:16  12:30
 117 Cheryl Black #12          50 - 54    F Lahaina, HI         1:16:36  12:33
 118 Eli Durel #34             25 - 29    F Lahaina, HI         1:16:50  12:35
 119 Carrie Snow #191          35 - 39    F San Diego, CA       1:17:02  12:37
 120 Jennifer Camacho #206     30 - 34    F Hagatna             1:17:04  12:38
 121 Sabine Printz #132        40 - 44    F Fontoy, Fra         1:17:09  12:38
 122 Severine Durin #211       40 - 44    F Vernioz, Fra        1:17:18  12:40
 123 Marvin Baysa #10          35 - 39      Kahului, HI         1:17:34  12:42
 124 Sara Augustine #5         45 - 49    F Kihei, HI           1:18:27  12:51
 125 Yuri Arikawa #231         30 - 34    F Belhaven, NC        1:18:29  12:51
 126 Kawika Samudio #235       30 - 34      Lahaina, HI         1:18:38  12:53
 127 Dave O'rourke #119        55 - 59      Colorado Springs,   1:18:48  12:55
 128 James Herbaugh #65        45 - 49      Kula, HI            1:19:03  12:57
 129 Emilie Bescond #212       30 - 34    F Bas D'arcy, Fra     1:19:16  12:59
 130 Alexandra Turner #160     25 - 29    F Lahaina, ID         1:19:20  13:00
 131 Zach Mathers #95          30 - 34      Kihei, HI           1:19:33  13:02
 132 Chris Haas #55            30 - 34      Kihei, HI           1:19:34  13:02
 133 Clifton Perreira #130     35 - 39      Kahului, HI         1:19:50  13:05
 134 Christopher Gentilini #20 30 - 34      Lahaina, HI         1:20:00  13:06
 135 Olivier Berron #11        45 - 49      Carlsbad, CA        1:20:05  13:07
 136 Marilee Saurenman #139    35 - 39    F La Verne, CA        1:20:23  13:10
 137 Lorin Michael #246        45 - 49      Palatine, IL        1:20:41  13:13
 138 Jim Kelly #83             60 - 64      Kihei, HI           1:20:52  13:15
 139 Sara Berg #228            35 - 39    F Louisville, CO      1:21:14  13:19
 140 Greg Park #127            50 - 54      Burraneer, Aus      1:21:16  13:19
 141 Dick Grrard #51           65 - 69      Park City, UT       1:21:29  13:21
 142 Jack Ward #164            55 - 59      Elkwater, Can       1:21:32  13:21
 143 Andrew Barley #9          50 - 54      Burraneer, Aus      1:21:36  13:22
 144 Annette Orchard #123      55 - 59    F Auckland, Nzl       1:21:56  13:25
 145 Kate Jeffrey #78          35 - 39    F North Curl curl, A  1:21:59  13:26
 146 Gina Dunker #33           50 - 54    F Haiku, HI           1:22:33  13:31
 147 Miguel Landron #198       35 - 39      Lahaina, HI         1:23:04  13:37
 148 Manuel Soco #238          20 - 24      Wailuku, HI         1:23:12  13:38
 149 Jason Bader #6            40 - 44      Sacramento, CA      1:23:34  13:41
 150 Jonathan Moulton #106     35 - 39      Wailuku, HI         1:23:43  13:43
 151 Brittani Capps-Balinbin # 35 - 39    F Wailuku, HI         1:23:55  13:45
 152 Katie Bacon #223          30 - 34    F Lahaina, HI         1:23:56  13:45
 153 Emily Robinson #180       30 - 34    F Lahaina, HI         1:24:01  13:46
 154 Kylie Scholz #141         30 - 34    F Darwin, Aus         1:24:02  13:46
 155 Domenica Vallejo #179     20 - 24    F Lima, Per           1:24:06  13:47
 156 Natalie Wellings #168     35 - 39    F St. Albert, Can     1:24:09  13:47
 157 German Ortega #125        35 - 39      St. Albert, Can     1:24:10  13:47
 158 Diane Gillis #46          50 - 54    F Kihei, HI           1:24:21  13:49
 159 Crystal Altizer #3        40 - 44    F Kailua, HI          1:24:29  13:50
 160 Andrea Good #49           40 - 44    F Kitchener, Can      1:24:33  13:51
 161 Julie Inkster #75         40 - 44    F Fort Mcmurray, Can  1:25:18  13:59
 162 Jane Geraldson #45        55 - 59    F Nashotah, WI        1:27:43  14:22
 163 Jessie Huang #72          30 - 34    F Campsie, Aus        1:27:54  14:24
 164 Michael David #26         55 - 59      San Diego, CA       1:27:59  14:25
 165 Jane Ewashko #38          40 - 44    F Fort Mcmurray, Can  1:28:23  14:29
 166 Gary McLaughlin #98       55 - 59      Missoula, MT        1:28:45  14:32
 167 Tom Wilhelm #233          55 - 59      El Granada, CA      1:29:02  14:35
 168 Kelly Burke #225          25 - 29    F Lahaina, HI         1:29:18  14:38
 169 Mei Hui Ho #69            35 - 39    F Wailuku, HI         1:29:29  14:40
 170 Lauren Calderon #17       30 - 34    F Lahaina, HI         1:29:43  14:42
 171 Noreen O'rourke #120      50 - 54    F Colorado Springs,   1:30:24  14:49
 172 Sean Murphy #224          35 - 39      Lahaina, HI         1:30:34  14:50
 173 Donna Ibuyan #73          35 - 39    F Wailuku, HI         1:31:12  14:57
 174 Alexia Inigues #74        45 - 49    F Seattle, WA         1:31:41  15:01
 175 Karen Gelmis #208         50 - 54    F Huntsville, AL      1:32:07  15:06
 176 Gregg Gelmis #209         50 - 54      Huntsville, AL      1:32:10  15:06
 177 Jeff Sean #143            35 - 39      Lahaina, HI         1:32:59  15:14
 178 Jonathan Wun #243         20 - 24      Wailuku, HI         1:33:34  15:20
 179 Scott McMillan #99        50 - 54      Gymea Bay, Aus      1:33:49  15:22
 180 Julie Solwold #247        55 - 59    F Valencia, CA        1:34:11  15:26
 181 James Johnson #81         60 - 64      Bellevue, WA        1:34:28  15:29
 182 Paul Felix #39            45 - 49      Kahului, HI         1:35:37  15:40
 183 Todd Miller #103          30 - 34      Honolulu, HI        1:36:54  15:53
 184 Rita De cassia Souza Goul 45 - 49    F Lavras, Bra         1:37:04  15:54
 185 Sheri Fluellen #241       35 - 39    F Cheyenne, WY        1:37:19  15:57
 186 Sonja Jack #76            40 - 44    F Burien, WA          1:38:01  16:04
 187 Aaron Asuncion #194       30 - 34      Kihei, HI           1:38:05  16:04
 188 Gordon Dooley #31         65 - 69      Laguna Beach, CA    1:38:16  16:06
 189 Jessi Elmer #37           30 - 34    F Peoa, UT            1:38:43  16:10
 190 Bon Moyer #107            25 - 29      Lahaina, HI         1:38:48  16:11
 191 Marc Scudamore #172       60 - 64      Albuquerque, NM     1:39:55  16:22
 192 Ryan Granillo #50         40 - 44      Lahaina, HI         1:41:31  16:38
 193 Jessica Dolling #30       40 - 44    F Fort Mcmurray, Can  1:43:14  16:55
 194 Gary Davey #25            55 - 59      Gymea, Aus          1:43:15  16:55
 195 Linda Murphy #112         65 - 69    F Bend, OR            1:45:10  17:14
 196 Becca Guild #53           25 - 29    F Honolulu, HI        1:45:12  17:14
 197 Wanda Callahan #18        55 - 59    F Anacortes, WA       1:46:03  17:23
 198 Dave Spence #150          55 - 59      Ipoh, Mys           1:46:06  17:23
 199 Debra Hauptman #62        45 - 49    F Upland, CA          1:47:18  17:35
 200 Joanna Padilla #126       40 - 44    F Waipahu, HI         1:47:20  17:35
 201 Bradley Leisure #91       60 - 64      Harrisburg, PA      1:47:25  17:36
 202 Sean Ryall #137           50 - 54      Aiea, HI            1:51:03  18:12
 203 Vincent Martinez #94      50 - 54      Aptos, CA           1:51:13  18:13
 204 Brigitte Schimek #173     60 - 64    F Albuquerque, NM     1:51:17  18:14
 205 Jessica Miller #102       20 - 24    F Lahaina, HI         1:51:35  18:17
 206 Mary Storgaard #154       50 - 54    F Sturgis, SD         1:51:38  18:18
 207 Brian Storgaard #153      50 - 54      Sturgis, SD         1:52:13  18:23
 208 Mai Chiku #205            40 - 44    F Minato-Ku, Jpn      1:56:25  19:05
 209 Mandy O'bryan #118        30 - 34    F Rapid Creek, Aus    1:57:19  19:13
 210 Ryan Wilkin #219          25 - 29      Lahaina, HI         1:58:35  19:26
 211 Kristine Choiselat #21    25 - 29    F Lahaina, HI         1:58:58  19:30
 212 Justin Costa #232         65 - 69      Makawao, HI         2:02:22  20:03
 213 Gg Miller #101            45 - 49    F Makawao, HI         2:02:26  20:04
 214 Galit Reuveni #197        45 - 49    F                     2:02:54  20:08
 215 Ashley-Loriane Sagisi #13 20 - 24    F Honolulu, HI        2:02:56  20:09
 216 Salynn Gonsalves #48      40 - 44    F Anahola, HI         2:03:43  20:16
 217 Troy Miller #104          35 - 39      Honolulu, HI        2:19:57  22:56
 218 John Orchard #124         70 - 74      Auckland, Nzl       2:20:07  22:58
 219 Mindy Morizumi #105       40 - 44    F Lahaina, HI         2:20:10  22:58
 220 Matilda Modigh #229       20 - 24    F Orebro, Swe         2:27:57  24:15

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2016 Duke's Beach House XTERRA 10K Trail Run
October 22, 2016 - Kapalua Maui, Hawaii

Men's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence                Time    Pace

 10 - 14 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jonah Kirkham                       Lahaina, HI             :59:17   09:43

 15 - 19 Male            
 ============          

   1 Clemont Danon                       St Geongas desperench  1:05:08   10:40
   2 Jakob Opunui                        Lahaina, HI            1:06:19   10:52
   3 Riccardo Broz                       Mantova, Ita           1:11:17   11:41

 20 - 24 Male            
 ============          

   1 Martin Diebold                      Enz, Deu                :45:37   07:28
   2 Anthony Grand                       Sui                     :48:55   08:01
   3 Jacob Fure                          Lynnwood, WA            :52:31   08:36
   4 Manuel Soco                         Wailuku, HI            1:23:12   13:38
   5 Jonathan Wun                        Wailuku, HI            1:33:34   15:20

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Eunkyung Hong                       Wonju, Kor              :45:56   07:31
   2 Chris Nasser                        Atlanta, GA             :49:15   08:04
   3 Alexandre Kostur                    Scy Chazelles, Fra      :54:47   08:58
   4 Michael Coyne                       Makawao, HI             :56:54   09:19
   5 Jonah Romero                        Wailuku, HI             :57:25   09:24
   6 Tyler Rasmussen                     Lahaina, HI             :58:43   09:37
   7 Julian McCafferty                   Wailuku, HI             :59:34   09:45
   8 Lawrence Coffey                     Honolulu, HI           1:03:06   10:20
   9 Eicke Boden                         Cologne, Ger           1:04:18   10:32
  10 Sam Shipman                         Chicago, IL            1:10:03   11:29
  11 Bon Moyer                           Lahaina, HI            1:38:48   16:11
  12 Ryan Wilkin                         Lahaina, HI            1:58:35   19:26

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 Manui Ro                            Wonju, Kor              :45:57   07:31
   2 Hu Wanze                            Chn                     :48:40   07:58
   3 Asa Shaw                            Frejus, Fra             :52:06   08:32
   4 Billy Thompson                      Kihei, HI               :53:11   08:43
   5 Kamuela Guth                        Lahaina, HI             :56:46   09:18
   6 Rene Ofer                           Cologne, Deu            :57:34   09:26
   7 Kenyon Smith                        Kula, HI                :59:47   09:48
   8 Brad Kukral                         Lahaina, HI            1:01:04   10:00
   9 Joseph Batanowski                   Kihei, HI              1:01:57   10:09
  10 Davin Balagso                       Lahaina, HI            1:03:08   10:20
  11 Brittany Gleason                    Louisville, CO         1:04:52   10:38
  12 Andy Michaels                       Lahaina, HI            1:06:54   10:58
  13 Nate Mikolajczyk                    Paia, HI               1:09:19   11:21
  14 Thomas Lung                         Denistone East, Aus    1:09:20   11:21
  15 Jonathan Cacal                      Lahaina, HI            1:10:32   11:33
  16 Matthew Gregory                     Oklahoma City, OK      1:12:33   11:53
  17 Kawika Samudio                      Lahaina, HI            1:18:38   12:53
  18 Zach Mathers                        Kihei, HI              1:19:33   13:02
  19 Chris Haas                          Kihei, HI              1:19:34   13:02
  20 Christopher Gentilini               Lahaina, HI            1:20:00   13:06
  21 Todd Miller                         Honolulu, HI           1:36:54   15:53
  22 Aaron Asuncion                      Kihei, HI              1:38:05   16:04

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Pablo Ureta                         Huerta Grande, Arg      :48:13   07:54
   2 Steven Van Eester                   Berchem, Bel            :49:20   08:05
   3 Reno Weber                          Corodba, Argentina      :53:39   08:47
   4 Ueli Bieler                         Zurich, ZH              :54:05   08:51
   5 Jeremy Stoddart                     Lahaina, HI             :55:32   09:06
   6 Michael Nunez                       Salt Lake city, UT      :56:06   09:11
   7 Christopher Dudley                  Lahaina, HI            1:01:23   10:03
   8 Bo McKuin                           Lahaina, HI            1:05:00   10:39
   9 Levi Brammer                        Lahaina, HI            1:09:38   11:24
  10 Peter Finan                         Naas, Ireland          1:12:07   11:49
  11 Brandon Hagy                        San Clemente, CA       1:12:26   11:52
  12 Jorge Ruiz                          Lahaina, HI            1:13:04   11:58
  13 Jason Tepora                        Lahaina, HI            1:16:16   12:30
  14 Marvin Baysa                        Kahului, HI            1:17:34   12:42
  15 Clifton Perreira                    Kahului, HI            1:19:50   13:05
  16 Miguel Landron                      Lahaina, HI            1:23:04   13:37
  17 Jonathan Moulton                    Wailuku, HI            1:23:43   13:43
  18 German Ortega                       St. Albert, Can        1:24:10   13:47
  19 Sean Murphy                         Lahaina, HI            1:30:34   14:50
  20 Jeff Sean                           Lahaina, HI            1:32:59   15:14
  21 Troy Miller                         Honolulu, HI           2:19:57   22:56

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Nico LeBrun                         Digne, Fra              :45:34   07:28
   2 Miroslaw Borycki                    Libertow, Poland        :48:59   08:01
   3 Eddie Johnson                       Milton, Can             :51:55   08:30
   4 Jose Maria Cellenza                 Huerta Grande, Arg      :53:13   08:43
   5 Alex Alonso                         Anchorage, AK           :54:53   08:59
   6 Jay Ellis                           Kihei, HI               :55:09   09:02
   7 Carlos Haen                         Lahaina, HI             :55:10   09:02
   8 Kenya Diggit                        Nairobi, Kenya         1:01:54   10:08
   9 Martin Aragno                       San Jorge, Arg         1:03:03   10:20
  10 Dean Shears                         Northampton, Gbr       1:03:36   10:25
  11 Scott Thompson                      Hermosa Beach, CA      1:10:35   11:34
  12 Eric Fritsch                        Lahaina, HI            1:11:11   11:40
  13 Ruben Diaz                          Snoqualmie, WA         1:12:21   11:51
  14 Jason Bader                         Sacramento, CA         1:23:34   13:41
  15 Ryan Granillo                       Lahaina, HI            1:41:31   16:38

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Martin Javier Falcon                Cordoba, Arg            :52:47   08:39
   2 John McEwan Jr.                     Lahaina, HI             :55:19   09:04
   3 Todd Meadows                        Kihei, HI               :56:40   09:17
   4 Frank Legrand                       London, Gbr             :56:51   09:19
   5 Franck Roussel                      Vienne, Fra             :59:53   09:49
   6 Peter Hampson                       Cronulla, Austrailia   1:04:51   10:37
   7 Chris Payne                         Reno, NV               1:09:35   11:24
   8 Greg Jarvis                         Sydney, Aus            1:11:38   11:44
   9 James Ealer                         Kula, HI               1:11:57   11:47
  10 Ron Perry                           Lahaina, HI            1:15:20   12:20
  11 James Herbaugh                      Kula, HI               1:19:03   12:57
  12 Olivier Berron                      Carlsbad, CA           1:20:05   13:07
  13 Lorin Michael                       Palatine, IL           1:20:41   13:13
  14 Paul Felix                          Kahului, HI            1:35:37   15:40

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Christopher Stockman                New Lenox, IL           :55:05   09:01
   2 Harry Meissner                      Berlin, Germany         :56:34   09:16
   3 Roberto Adorni                      Calabaganza, Italy     1:00:23   09:53
   4 Peter Warner                        Skillman, NJ           1:02:08   10:11
   5 Greggory Kresge                     Wailuku, HI            1:02:22   10:13
   6 Francisco Rincon                    Wailuku, HI            1:11:33   11:43
   7 Paul Walsh                          Yowie Bay, Aus         1:14:56   12:17
   8 Greg Park                           Burraneer, Aus         1:21:16   13:19
   9 Andrew Barley                       Burraneer, Aus         1:21:36   13:22
  10 Gregg Gelmis                        Huntsville, AL         1:32:10   15:06
  11 Scott McMillan                      Gymea Bay, Aus         1:33:49   15:22
  12 Sean Ryall                          Aiea, HI               1:51:03   18:12
  13 Vincent Martinez                    Aptos, CA              1:51:13   18:13
  14 Brian Storgaard                     Sturgis, SD            1:52:13   18:23

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Terry Bremner                       Delta, Can              :59:12   09:42
   2 Matthew Carr                        Phoenix, AZ            1:02:00   10:09
   3 Jay Grubb                           Seattle, WA            1:03:17   10:22
   4 Matt Foster                         Lahaina, HI            1:03:30   10:24
   5 Ken Woolf                           Kihei, HI              1:07:05   10:59
   6 Dan Smith                           Glenwood Springs, CO   1:15:23   12:21
   7 Dave O'rourke                       Colorado Springs, CO   1:18:48   12:55
   8 Jack Ward                           Elkwater, Can          1:21:32   13:21
   9 Michael David                       San Diego, CA          1:27:59   14:25
  10 Gary McLaughlin                     Missoula, MT           1:28:45   14:32
  11 Tom Wilhelm                         El Granada, CA         1:29:02   14:35
  12 Gary Davey                          Gymea, Aus             1:43:15   16:55
  13 Dave Spence                         Ipoh, Mys              1:46:06   17:23

 60 - 64 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jim Kelly                           Kihei, HI              1:20:52   13:15
   2 James Johnson                       Bellevue, WA           1:34:28   15:29
   3 Marc Scudamore                      Albuquerque, NM        1:39:55   16:22
   4 Bradley Leisure                     Harrisburg, PA         1:47:25   17:36

 65 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Dick Grrard                         Park City, UT          1:21:29   13:21
   2 Gordon Dooley                       Laguna Beach, CA       1:38:16   16:06
   3 Justin Costa                        Makawao, HI            2:02:22   20:03

 70 - 74 Male            
 ============          

   1 John Orchard                        Auckland, Nzl          2:20:07   22:58

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
2016 Duke's Beach House XTERRA 10K Trail Run
October 22, 2016 - Kapalua Maui, Hawaii

Women's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence                Time    Pace

 20 - 24 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Domenica Vallejo                    Lima, Per              1:24:06   13:47
   2 Jessica Miller                      Lahaina, HI            1:51:35   18:17
   3 Ashley-Loriane Sagisi               Honolulu, HI           2:02:56   20:09
   4 Matilda Modigh                      Orebro, Swe            2:27:57   24:15

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Paola Jorgelina Ozan                Huerta Grande, Arg     1:01:52   10:08
   2 Elizabeth Gruber                    Colorado Springs, CO   1:02:12   10:11
   3 Paulina Aldrete Mejia               San Luis potosi, Mex   1:11:14   11:40
   4 Mo Stych                            Chicago, IL            1:11:36   11:44
   5 Jennifer Nasser                     Temple, GA             1:12:02   11:48
   6 Eli Durel                           Lahaina, HI            1:16:50   12:35
   7 Alexandra Turner                    Lahaina, ID            1:19:20   13:00
   8 Kelly Burke                         Lahaina, HI            1:29:18   14:38
   9 Becca Guild                         Honolulu, HI           1:45:12   17:14
  10 Kristine Choiselat                  Lahaina, HI            1:58:58   19:30

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Christine Schleifer                 Muehlacker, Deu         :51:48   08:29
   2 Malia Crouse                        Makawao, HI             :53:28   08:45
   3 Natalie Ward                        Cumberland, Can         :57:13   09:22
   4 Caroline Dafflon                    Fribourg, Sui           :57:31   09:25
   5 April McAnly                        Anchorage, AK          1:00:05   09:50
   6 Jessica Helms                       Santa Rosa, CA         1:09:25   11:22
   7 Evonne Johnson                      San Francisco, CA      1:12:48   11:56
   8 Betiana Garello                     Rio Cuerto, Arg        1:12:56   11:57
   9 Danielle Kleynhans                  London, Gbr            1:15:05   12:18
  10 Jennifer Camacho                    Hagatna                1:17:04   12:38
  11 Yuri Arikawa                        Belhaven, NC           1:18:29   12:51
  12 Emilie Bescond                      Bas D'arcy, Fra        1:19:16   12:59
  13 Katie Bacon                         Lahaina, HI            1:23:56   13:45
  14 Emily Robinson                      Lahaina, HI            1:24:01   13:46
  15 Kylie Scholz                        Darwin, Aus            1:24:02   13:46
  16 Jessie Huang                        Campsie, Aus           1:27:54   14:24
  17 Lauren Calderon                     Lahaina, HI            1:29:43   14:42
  18 Jessi Elmer                         Peoa, UT               1:38:43   16:10
  19 Mandy O'bryan                       Rapid Creek, Aus       1:57:19   19:13

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Nicki Haugan                        Fort St. john, Can      :53:45   08:48
   2 Jane Fardell                        Dubbo, Aus              :56:19   09:13
   3 Kelly Senk                          Collingwood, Can        :57:03   09:21
   4 Katie Healy-Lowney                  Kihei, HI              1:03:20   10:22
   5 Amanda Eardley                      Washington, UT         1:07:36   11:04
   6 Cecilia Camacho Armendariz          San Luis potosi, Mex   1:11:15   11:40
   7 Dana Hester                         Kailua, HI             1:11:31   11:43
   8 Leem Declerck                       Koksyde, Bel           1:12:38   11:54
   9 Erin Bunker                         Anacortes, WA          1:13:28   12:02
  10 Carrie Snow                         San Diego, CA          1:17:02   12:37
  11 Marilee Saurenman                   La Verne, CA           1:20:23   13:10
  12 Sara Berg                           Louisville, CO         1:21:14   13:19
  13 Kate Jeffrey                        North Curl curl, Aus   1:21:59   13:26
  14 Brittani Capps-Balinbin             Wailuku, HI            1:23:55   13:45
  15 Natalie Wellings                    St. Albert, Can        1:24:09   13:47
  16 Mei Hui Ho                          Wailuku, HI            1:29:29   14:40
  17 Donna Ibuyan                        Wailuku, HI            1:31:12   14:57
  18 Sheri Fluellen                      Cheyenne, WY           1:37:19   15:57

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Vanessa Schwabenland                Kihei, HI              1:05:02   10:39
   2 Kelly Hardin                        Wailuku, HI            1:07:53   11:07
   3 Jennifer Slaughter                  Anchorage, AK          1:08:48   11:16
   4 Leigh Galarita                      Lahaina, HI            1:10:00   11:28
   5 Karen Love                          Lahaina, HI            1:10:29   11:33
   6 Winnifred Selukov                   Singapore, Singapore   1:13:24   12:01
   7 Sabine Printz                       Fontoy, Fra            1:17:09   12:38
   8 Severine Durin                      Vernioz, Fra           1:17:18   12:40
   9 Crystal Altizer                     Kailua, HI             1:24:29   13:50
  10 Andrea Good                         Kitchener, Can         1:24:33   13:51
  11 Julie Inkster                       Fort Mcmurray, Can     1:25:18   13:59
  12 Jane Ewashko                        Fort Mcmurray, Can     1:28:23   14:29
  13 Sonja Jack                          Burien, WA             1:38:01   16:04
  14 Jessica Dolling                     Fort Mcmurray, Can     1:43:14   16:55
  15 Joanna Padilla                      Waipahu, HI            1:47:20   17:35
  16 Mai Chiku                           Minato-Ku, Jpn         1:56:25   19:05
  17 Salynn Gonsalves                    Anahola, HI            2:03:43   20:16
  18 Mindy Morizumi                      Lahaina, HI            2:20:10   22:58

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Patricia Lyoen                      Coudekerque Branche,   1:13:01   11:58
   2 Stefania Quaini                     Castelbelforte, Ita    1:13:13   12:00
   3 Sara Augustine                      Kihei, HI              1:18:27   12:51
   4 Alexia Inigues                      Seattle, WA            1:31:41   15:01
   5 Rita De cassia Souza Goulart        Lavras, Bra            1:37:04   15:54
   6 Debra Hauptman                      Upland, CA             1:47:18   17:35
   7 Gg Miller                           Makawao, HI            2:02:26   20:04
   8 Galit Reuveni                                              2:02:54   20:08

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Janet Soule                         Davis, CA              1:05:26   10:43
   2 Amy Vasquez                         Honolulu, HI           1:06:11   10:50
   3 Amy Quiros                          Kihei, HI              1:12:42   11:55
   4 Cheryl Black                        Lahaina, HI            1:16:36   12:33
   5 Gina Dunker                         Haiku, HI              1:22:33   13:31
   6 Diane Gillis                        Kihei, HI              1:24:21   13:49
   7 Noreen O'rourke                     Colorado Springs, CO   1:30:24   14:49
   8 Karen Gelmis                        Huntsville, AL         1:32:07   15:06
   9 Mary Storgaard                      Sturgis, SD            1:51:38   18:18

 55 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Annette Orchard                     Auckland, Nzl          1:21:56   13:25
   2 Jane Geraldson                      Nashotah, WI           1:27:43   14:22
   3 Julie Solwold                       Valencia, CA           1:34:11   15:26
   4 Wanda Callahan                      Anacortes, WA          1:46:03   17:23

 60 - 64 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Brigitte Schimek                    Albuquerque, NM        1:51:17   18:14

 65 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Linda Murphy                        Bend, OR               1:45:10   17:14

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]