[JTL Home]   [Mens' Divsion Results] [Women's Division Results]
Hanalei Bay Swim Challenge
July 30, 2016 - Hanalei Hawaii

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results - 3000M


 Plc Name                      Division     Residence             Time   Pace

   1 Frank Bird #668           50 - 59      San Pedro, CA        :40:15  21:38
   2 Brent Bessire #603        40 - 49      Santa Rosa, CA       :40:47  21:55
   3 Nicholas Classen #673     1 - 19       Costa Mesa, CA       :41:03  22:04
   4 Mercedes Stearns #653     1 - 19     F Lihue, HI            :41:10  22:07
   5 Alexandre Jalleau #667    40 - 49      Toronto, Can         :42:52  23:02
   6 Kai Norman #712           1 - 19       Koloa, HI            :42:55  23:04
   7 Evan Simpson #650         1 - 19       Newport Beach, CA    :42:57  23:05
   8 Julie Shikiya-Pascucci #6 40 - 49    F Toluca Lake, CA      :43:10  23:12
   9 Malia Splittstoesser #652 1 - 19     F Lihue, HI            :44:16  23:47
  10 Niel Fischer #750         50 - 59      Chico, CA            :45:11  24:17
  11 Noah Murray #641          20 - 29      Koloa, HI            :45:39  24:32
  12 John Mcmullen #637        60 - 69      Long Beach, CA       :46:02  24:44
  13 Craig Miller #639         60 - 69      Princeville, HI      :46:37  25:03
  14 Jeff Casey #607           30 - 39      Waimea, HI           :47:14  25:23
  15 Jim Budde #664            70 & Over    Kamuela, HI          :47:16  25:24
  16 Xaveria Rodriquez #644    1 - 19     F Eleele, HI           :47:48  25:41
  17 Benjamin Jones #669       20 - 29      Koloa, HI            :48:35  26:07
  18 Maddie Hoesel #675        1 - 19     F Kalaheo, HI          :50:06  26:56
  19 Alexander Kaplinsky #663  40 - 49      Kilauea, HI          :50:18  27:02
  20 Jon Herbert #670          20 - 29      Koloa, HI            :50:18  27:02
  21 Linda Bailey #666         40 - 49    F Livermore, CA        :50:22  27:04
  22 Zyan Silver #649          20 - 29      Hermiston, OR        :50:47  27:18
  23 Michael Patrick #643      30 - 39      Denton, TX           :50:58  27:24
  24 Ernest Craige #613        60 - 69      Chapel Hill, NC      :50:59  27:24
  25 Mark Cloutier #611        50 - 59      Berkley, CA          :51:16  27:33
  26 Michelle Altro #600       40 - 49    F Kailua, HI           :51:19  27:35
  27 Brandi Fairbanks #619     40 - 49    F Lihue, HI            :51:26  27:39
  28 Diana Landis #630         60 - 69    F Newport Beach, CA    :51:56  27:55
  29 Adrianne Kimber #629      30 - 39    F Hanalei, HI          :52:20  28:08
  30 Joanne Sheng #647         30 - 39    F Lihue, HI            :53:25  28:43
  31 Curt Colby #612           60 - 69      Kalaheo, HI          :53:37  28:49
  32 Russ Gibfried #626        50 - 59      La Jolla, CA         :53:45  28:53
  33 Jeff Rahill #672          70 & Over    Koloa, HI            :54:02  29:03
  34 Trazuann Curtis #677      40 - 49    F Hanalei, HI          :54:10  29:07
  35 Bonnie Brown #605         40 - 49    F Woodside, CA         :55:24  29:47
  36 Chris Caisey #606         40 - 49      Kapaa, HI            :56:43  30:29
  37 Joao Kopytowski #680      40 - 49      Kalaheo, HI          :56:53  30:34
  38 Michael Moore #640        50 - 59      Honolulu, HI         :57:10  30:44
  39 Tambrina Fairbanks #621   20 - 29    F Lihue, HI            :57:58  31:09
  40 Dutch Fairbanks #620      1 - 19       Lihue, HI            :58:03  31:12
  41 Graham Balch #601         40 - 49      San Rafael, CA       :58:12  31:17
  42 Heather George #625       50 - 59    F Koloa, HI            :58:38  31:31
  43 Madeleine Budde #665      60 - 69    F Kamuela, HI          :59:27  31:57
  44 Stacey Fong #622          20 - 29    F Alameda, CA          :59:43  32:06
  45 Troy Emhoff #678          40 - 49      Moraga, CA          1:00:45  32:39
  46 Tisha Schuller #646       40 - 49    F Boulder, CO         1:01:24  33:00
  47 Susan Levy #633           50 - 59    F West Lake, CA       1:02:27  33:34
  48 Kekai Oliver #676         40 - 49    F Anahola, HI         1:03:23  34:04
  49 Mike Magolis #634         60 - 69      Hanalei, HI         1:03:40  34:13
  50 Roy Yamagata #662         70 & Over    Hanapepe, HI        1:04:41  34:46
  51 Lisa Ledesman #631        50 - 59    F Kapaa, HI           1:06:02  35:30
  52 Barbara Wiedner #659      50 - 59    F Kapaa, HI           1:06:06  35:32
  53 Sara Schachter #645       40 - 49    F Santa Rosa, CA      1:06:12  35:35
  54 Todd Swisher #654         20 - 29      Honolulu, HI        1:06:44  35:52
  55 Eric Levy #632            40 - 49      West Lake, CA       1:07:24  36:14
  56 Emily Jones #628          20 - 29    F Honolulu, HI        1:08:02  36:34
  57 Emily Wilcock #661        30 - 39    F Erskineville, NS    1:08:15  36:41
  58 Dick Smith #651           70 & Over    Hanalei, HI         1:08:25  36:46
  59 Sue Parry #642            60 - 69    F Princeville, HI     1:08:39  36:54
  60 Diane McEvoy #635         60 - 69    F Thousand Oaks, CA   1:09:04  37:07
  61 Leigh Drachman #616       40 - 49    F Kapaa, HI           1:09:13  37:12
  62 Sandra Fraser #623        30 - 39    F Kekaha, HI          1:11:07  38:14
  63 Greg Debree #615          60 - 69      Turlock, CA         1:13:02  39:15
  64 Grace Chin #674           50 - 59    F Greenbrae, CA       1:14:41  40:09
  65 Richard McLure #636       40 - 49      Torrance, CA        1:15:22  40:31
  66 Jim Betty #604            60 - 69      Kilauea, HI         1:21:22  43:44

				Snorkel & Finned

   1 Kathleen Elliott                    Honolulu, HI           1:08:10        

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
Hanalei Bay Swim Challenge
July 30, 2016 - Hanalei Hawaii

Men's Division Results - 3000M


 Plc Name                                Residence                Time    Pace

 1 - 19 Male            
 ===========           

   1 Nicholas Classen                    Costa Mesa, CA          :41:03   22:04
   2 Kai Norman                          Koloa, HI               :42:55   23:04
   3 Evan Simpson                        Newport Beach, CA       :42:57   23:05
   4 Dutch Fairbanks                     Lihue, HI               :58:03   31:12

 20 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Noah Murray                         Koloa, HI               :45:39   24:32
   2 Benjamin Jones                      Koloa, HI               :48:35   26:07
   3 Jon Herbert                         Koloa, HI               :50:18   27:02
   4 Zyan Silver                         Hermiston, OR           :50:47   27:18
   5 Todd Swisher                        Honolulu, HI           1:06:44   35:52

 30 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jeff Casey                          Waimea, HI              :47:14   25:23
   2 Michael Patrick                     Denton, TX              :50:58   27:24

 40 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Brent Bessire                       Santa Rosa, CA          :40:47   21:55
   2 Alexandre Jalleau                   Toronto, Can            :42:52   23:02
   3 Alexander Kaplinsky                 Kilauea, HI             :50:18   27:02
   4 Chris Caisey                        Kapaa, HI               :56:43   30:29
   5 Joao Kopytowski                     Kalaheo, HI             :56:53   30:34
   6 Graham Balch                        San Rafael, CA          :58:12   31:17
   7 Troy Emhoff                         Moraga, CA             1:00:45   32:39
   8 Eric Levy                           West Lake, CA          1:07:24   36:14
   9 Richard McLure                      Torrance, CA           1:15:22   40:31

 50 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Frank Bird                          San Pedro, CA           :40:15   21:38
   2 Niel Fischer                        Chico, CA               :45:11   24:17
   3 Mark Cloutier                       Berkley, CA             :51:16   27:33
   4 Russ Gibfried                       La Jolla, CA            :53:45   28:53
   5 Michael Moore                       Honolulu, HI            :57:10   30:44

 60 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 John Mcmullen                       Long Beach, CA          :46:02   24:44
   2 Craig Miller                        Princeville, HI         :46:37   25:03
   3 Ernest Craige                       Chapel Hill, NC         :50:59   27:24
   4 Curt Colby                          Kalaheo, HI             :53:37   28:49
   5 Mike Magolis                        Hanalei, HI            1:03:40   34:13
   6 Greg Debree                         Turlock, CA            1:13:02   39:15
   7 Jim Betty                           Kilauea, HI            1:21:22   43:44

 70 & Over Male            
 ==============        

   1 Jim Budde                           Kamuela, HI             :47:16   25:24
   2 Jeff Rahill                         Koloa, HI               :54:02   29:03
   3 Roy Yamagata                        Hanapepe, HI           1:04:41   34:46
   4 Dick Smith                          Hanalei, HI            1:08:25   36:46

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
Hanalei Bay Swim Challenge
July 30, 2016 - Hanalei Hawaii

Women's Division Results - 3000M


 Plc Name                                Residence                Time    Pace

 1 - 19 Female            
 =============         

   1 Mercedes Stearns                    Lihue, HI               :41:10   22:07
   2 Malia Splittstoesser                Lihue, HI               :44:16   23:47
   3 Xaveria Rodriquez                   Eleele, HI              :47:48   25:41
   4 Maddie Hoesel                       Kalaheo, HI             :50:06   26:56

 20 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Tambrina Fairbanks                  Lihue, HI               :57:58   31:09
   2 Stacey Fong                         Alameda, CA             :59:43   32:06
   3 Emily Jones                         Honolulu, HI           1:08:02   36:34

 30 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Adrianne Kimber                     Hanalei, HI             :52:20   28:08
   2 Joanne Sheng                        Lihue, HI               :53:25   28:43
   3 Emily Wilcock                       Erskineville, NS       1:08:15   36:41
   4 Sandra Fraser                       Kekaha, HI             1:11:07   38:14

 40 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Julie Shikiya-Pascucci              Toluca Lake, CA         :43:10   23:12
   2 Linda Bailey                        Livermore, CA           :50:22   27:04
   3 Michelle Altro                      Kailua, HI              :51:19   27:35
   4 Brandi Fairbanks                    Lihue, HI               :51:26   27:39
   5 Trazuann Curtis                     Hanalei, HI             :54:10   29:07
   6 Bonnie Brown                        Woodside, CA            :55:24   29:47
   7 Tisha Schuller                      Boulder, CO            1:01:24   33:00
   8 Kekai Oliver                        Anahola, HI            1:03:23   34:04
   9 Sara Schachter                      Santa Rosa, CA         1:06:12   35:35
  10 Leigh Drachman                      Kapaa, HI              1:09:13   37:12

 50 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Heather George                      Koloa, HI               :58:38   31:31
   2 Susan Levy                          West Lake, CA          1:02:27   33:34
   3 Lisa Ledesman                       Kapaa, HI              1:06:02   35:30
   4 Barbara Wiedner                     Kapaa, HI              1:06:06   35:32
   5 Grace Chin                          Greenbrae, CA          1:14:41   40:09

 60 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Diana Landis                        Newport Beach, CA       :51:56   27:55
   2 Madeleine Budde                     Kamuela, HI             :59:27   31:57
   3 Sue Parry                           Princeville, HI        1:08:39   36:54
   4 Diane McEvoy                        Thousand Oaks, CA      1:09:04   37:07

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]