[JTL Home]   [Mens' Divsion Results] [Women's Division Results]
Hanalei Bay Swim Challenge
July 30, 2016 - Hanalei Hawaii

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results - 1000M


 Plc Name                      Division     Residence             Time   Pace

   1 Tobin Hickman-Chow #258   16 - 19      Spring, TX           :13:19  21:28
   2 Jack Machorek #272        1 - 15       Kalaheo, HI          :13:31  21:48
   3 Zachary `afford #261      16 - 19      Lihue, HI            :14:05  22:42
   4 Thomas Classen #260       1 - 15       Costa Mesa, CA       :15:24  24:50
   5 Kaira Kaaihue #216        16 - 19    F Lawai, HI            :15:36  25:09
   6 Luan Becerra #291         16 - 19      Princeville, HI      :15:48  25:29
   7 Tony Bardin #276          40 - 49      Pacific Palisades,   :16:18  26:17
   8 Taliah Black #200         16 - 19    F Oak Harbor, WA       :16:22  26:23
   9 Thomas Potter #263        50 - 59      Princeville, HI      :16:29  26:35
  10 Avi Laird #290            16 - 19      Honolulu, HI         :16:30  26:36
  11 Julia Safford #262        1 - 15     F Lihue, HI            :16:31  26:38
  12 Tyler Tanaka #354         1 - 15       Anahola, HI          :16:53  27:13
  13 Brad Rockwell #233        40 - 49      Kalaheo, HI          :17:13  27:46
  14 Joshua Rebel #264         16 - 19      San Luis obispo, C   :17:17  27:52
  15 Taylor Cunningham #207    16 - 19    F Windermere, FL       :17:30  28:13
  16 Sean Emadzadall #249      30 - 39      San Mateo, CA        :17:34  28:20
  17 David Rietow #232         70 & Over    Kamuela, HI          :17:40  28:29
  18 Kamaira Silva #234        1 - 15     F Lihue, HI            :17:43  28:34
  19 Kawika Goodale #251       60 - 69      Kilauea, HI          :18:14  29:24
  20 Claire Bardin #275        16 - 19    F Pacific Palisades,   :18:19  29:32
  21 Bethany Dirks #281        20 - 29    F Princeville, HI      :18:22  29:37
  22 Andrew Larson #218        50 - 59      Boulder, CO          :18:22  29:37
  23 Renee Fox #209            30 - 39    F Redding, CA          :18:25  29:42
  24 Alison Sells #273         16 - 19    F Los Alamitos, CA     :18:29  29:48
  25 Nevaeh Ibanez #351        1 - 15     F Lihue, HI            :18:45  30:14
  26 Kristine Whitworth #241   50 - 59    F Princeville, HI      :18:50  30:22
  27 Al Col #204               50 - 59      Merced, CA           :18:55  30:30
  28 Taylor Leslie #265        1 - 15     F Greenbrae, CA        :19:36  31:36
  29 Ugo Jalleau #247          1 - 15       Toronto, Can         :20:27  32:59
  30 Liz Steiner #238          40 - 49    F Anahola, HI          :20:30  33:03
  31 Seamus Tomb #268          16 - 19      North Creek, NY      :20:41  33:21
  32 Thorsteen Lill #254       50 - 59      Santa Clara, CA      :20:42  33:23
  33 Julie Bardin #277         40 - 49    F Pacific Palisades,   :20:52  33:39
  34 Jennie Pheasant #228      60 - 69    F Kilauea, HI          :20:56  33:45
  35 Lois Lutz #219            40 - 49    F Princeville, HI      :21:21  34:26
  36 Clarie Nitchman #222      16 - 19    F Torrance, CA         :21:27  34:35
  37 Ely Pouget #229           50 - 59    F Los Angeles, CA      :21:31  34:42
  38 Sarah Cooley #253         20 - 29    F Kilauea, HI          :21:34  34:47
  39 Brenna Huhn #274          30 - 39    F Kilauea, HI          :21:38  34:53
  40 Nicholas Wahl #284        16 - 19      Milwaukee, WI        :21:54  35:19
  41 Aileen Delaney #257       30 - 39    F Mountain View, CA    :21:59  35:27
  42 Sheldon Kimber #217       30 - 39      Hanalei, HI          :22:07  35:40
  43 Patsy Sheehan #278        70 & Over  F Hanalei, HI          :22:11  35:46
  44 Zoey Huntley #280         1 - 15     F Kalaheo, HI          :22:11  35:46
  45 Heather Heilman #213      50 - 59    F Santa Barbara, CA    :22:12  35:48
  46 Thomas Midstokke #557     60 - 69      Lihue, HI            :22:31  36:19
  47 Dwight Osborne #226       40 - 49      Los Alamitos, CA     :22:40  36:33
  48 Emma Osborne #227         1 - 15     F Kapaa, HI            :22:42  36:36
  49 Katherine Gibfried #211   50 - 59    F La Jolla, CA         :22:50  36:49
  50 Jack Wahl #285            16 - 19      Milwaukee, WI        :23:00  37:05
  51 Todd Schmich #271         50 - 59      Kilauea, HI          :23:03  37:10
  52 Steve Nitchman #225       50 - 59      Spokane, WA          :23:06  37:15
  53 Darlene Truver #556       60 - 69    F San Diego, CA        :23:14  37:28
  54 Steve Tomb #267           40 - 49      North Creek, NY      :23:19  37:36
  55 Kerry Simpson #235        50 - 59      Newport Beach, CA    :23:20  37:38
  56 Scott Nitchman #224       50 - 59      Torrance, CA         :23:29  37:52
  57 Heike Lill #255           50 - 59    F Santa Clara, CA      :23:32  37:57
  58 Richard Yoder #242        50 - 59      Moorpark, CA         :23:44  38:16
  59 Janet Sndyer #237         50 - 59    F Kilauea, HI          :23:47  38:21
  60 Connor Larson #282        16 - 19      Boulder, CO          :24:04  38:49
  61 Leigh Johsephson #215     70 & Over    Hanalei, HI          :24:36  39:40
  62 Mark Truver #240          60 - 69      San Diego, CA        :25:28  41:04
  63 Joel Punzal #230          40 - 49      Lihue, HI            :25:34  41:14
  64 Kucin Templet #288        40 - 49    F Scottsdale, AZ       :26:17  42:23
  65 Smilie Punzal #231        30 - 39      Koloa, HI            :26:26  42:38
  66 Marcella Wahl #283        50 - 59    F Milwaukee, WI        :26:42  43:03
  67 Alec Wahl #287            1 - 15       Milwaukee, WI        :26:43  43:05
  68 Sharon Gottfried #212     50 - 59    F Hanalei, HI          :26:46  43:10
  69 Mike Davis #552           40 - 49      Kilauea, HI          :27:10  43:49
  70 Thomas Hamilton #289      60 - 69      Hanalei, HI          :27:28  44:18
  71 Suzanne Tomb #269         40 - 49    F North Creek, NY      :27:34  44:27
  72 Brooke Sugahara #239      40 - 49    F Kilauea, HI          :27:41  44:39
  73 Sandy Brodie #244         70 & Over    Naalehu, HI          :27:50  44:53
  74 Elizabeth Manders #221    50 - 59    F Deerfield, IL        :28:10  45:25
  75 Erika Yoha #243           16 - 19    F Arlington, VA        :28:15  45:33
  76 Pierce Jennings #214      16 - 19      Arlington, VA        :28:24  45:48
  77 John Ferry #208           70 & Over    Hanalei, HI          :28:30  45:58
  78 Mary Wierust #259         30 - 39    F Seattle, WA          :28:33  46:02
  79 Nic Wahl #286             50 - 59      Milwaukee, WI        :29:19  47:17
  80 Radha Tomassetti #266     40 - 49    F San Francisco, CA    :29:23  47:23
  81 Mei Sim Chan #203         50 - 59    F Kalaheo, HI          :29:40  47:50
  82 Bill Buley #202           50 - 59      Lihue, HI            :33:51  54:35
  83 Ernie Martinez #270       50 - 59      Mission Viejo, CA    :35:14  56:49
  84 Paul Nitchman #223        70 & Over    Torrance, CA         :35:23  57:04
  85 Stephanie Huhn #553       60 - 69    F Kilauea, HI          :37:19  60:11
  86 Susan Garfield #210       60 - 69    F San Francisco, CA    :37:25  60:20
  87 Barbara Smith #236        70 & Over  F Hanalei, HI          :38:11  61:35

				Snorkel & Finned

   1 Mary Ellen Bangs #954     S & F 1000 F Santa Barbara, CA    :16:42       
   2 Ryan Cook #945            S & F 1000 F Rock Springs, WY     :19:01       
   3 Mary Turley #856          S & F 1000 F Santa Barbara, CA    :19:06       
   4 No Reg Info Bib #851      S & F 1000 F                      :19:18       
   5 Michelle Cook #950        S & F 1000 F Rock Springs, WY     :19:36       
   6 Jane Delaney #849         S & F 1000 F Hanalei, HI          :20:36       
   7 Megan Cook #946           S & F 1000 F Rock Springs, WY     :20:40       
   8 Christina Harrelson #952  S & F 1000 F Sheridan, WY         :21:44       
   9 Cheryl Harrelson #951     S & F 1000 F Sheridan, WY         :21:47       
  10 Carrie Kidder #953        S & F 1000 F Kapaa, HI            :22:03       
  11 Carolyn Galatzan #850     S & F 1000 F Princeville, HI      :22:21       

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
Hanalei Bay Swim Challenge
July 30, 2016 - Hanalei Hawaii

Men's Division Results - 1000M


 Plc Name                                Residence                Time    Pace

 1 - 15 Male            
 ===========           

   1 Jack Machorek                       Kalaheo, HI             :13:31   21:48
   2 Thomas Classen                      Costa Mesa, CA          :15:24   24:50
   3 Tyler Tanaka                        Anahola, HI             :16:53   27:13
   4 Ugo Jalleau                         Toronto, Can            :20:27   32:59
   5 Alec Wahl                           Milwaukee, WI           :26:43   43:05

 16 - 19 Male            
 ============          

   1 Tobin Hickman-Chow                  Spring, TX              :13:19   21:28
   2 Zachary `afford                     Lihue, HI               :14:05   22:42
   3 Luan Becerra                        Princeville, HI         :15:48   25:29
   4 Avi Laird                           Honolulu, HI            :16:30   26:36
   5 Joshua Rebel                        San Luis obispo, CA     :17:17   27:52
   6 Seamus Tomb                         North Creek, NY         :20:41   33:21
   7 Nicholas Wahl                       Milwaukee, WI           :21:54   35:19
   8 Jack Wahl                           Milwaukee, WI           :23:00   37:05
   9 Connor Larson                       Boulder, CO             :24:04   38:49
  10 Pierce Jennings                     Arlington, VA           :28:24   45:48

 30 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Sean Emadzadall                     San Mateo, CA           :17:34   28:20
   2 Sheldon Kimber                      Hanalei, HI             :22:07   35:40
   3 Smilie Punzal                       Koloa, HI               :26:26   42:38

 40 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Tony Bardin                         Pacific Palisades, CA   :16:18   26:17
   2 Brad Rockwell                       Kalaheo, HI             :17:13   27:46
   3 Dwight Osborne                      Los Alamitos, CA        :22:40   36:33
   4 Steve Tomb                          North Creek, NY         :23:19   37:36
   5 Joel Punzal                         Lihue, HI               :25:34   41:14
   6 Mike Davis                          Kilauea, HI             :27:10   43:49

 50 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Thomas Potter                       Princeville, HI         :16:29   26:35
   2 Andrew Larson                       Boulder, CO             :18:22   29:37
   3 Al Col                              Merced, CA              :18:55   30:30
   4 Thorsteen Lill                      Santa Clara, CA         :20:42   33:23
   5 Todd Schmich                        Kilauea, HI             :23:03   37:10
   6 Steve Nitchman                      Spokane, WA             :23:06   37:15
   7 Kerry Simpson                       Newport Beach, CA       :23:20   37:38
   8 Scott Nitchman                      Torrance, CA            :23:29   37:52
   9 Richard Yoder                       Moorpark, CA            :23:44   38:16
  10 Nic Wahl                            Milwaukee, WI           :29:19   47:17
  11 Bill Buley                          Lihue, HI               :33:51   54:35
  12 Ernie Martinez                      Mission Viejo, CA       :35:14   56:49

 60 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Kawika Goodale                      Kilauea, HI             :18:14   29:24
   2 Thomas Midstokke                    Lihue, HI               :22:31   36:19
   3 Mark Truver                         San Diego, CA           :25:28   41:04
   4 Thomas Hamilton                     Hanalei, HI             :27:28   44:18

 70 & Over Male            
 ==============        

   1 David Rietow                        Kamuela, HI             :17:40   28:29
   2 Leigh Johsephson                    Hanalei, HI             :24:36   39:40
   3 Sandy Brodie                        Naalehu, HI             :27:50   44:53
   4 John Ferry                          Hanalei, HI             :28:30   45:58
   5 Paul Nitchman                       Torrance, CA            :35:23   57:04

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
Hanalei Bay Swim Challenge
July 30, 2016 - Hanalei Hawaii

Women's Division Results - 1000M


 Plc Name                                Residence                Time    Pace

 1 - 15 Female            
 =============         

   1 Julia Safford                       Lihue, HI               :16:31   26:38
   2 Kamaira Silva                       Lihue, HI               :17:43   28:34
   3 Nevaeh Ibanez                       Lihue, HI               :18:45   30:14
   4 Taylor Leslie                       Greenbrae, CA           :19:36   31:36
   5 Zoey Huntley                        Kalaheo, HI             :22:11   35:46
   6 Emma Osborne                        Kapaa, HI               :22:42   36:36

 16 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Kaira Kaaihue                       Lawai, HI               :15:36   25:09
   2 Taliah Black                        Oak Harbor, WA          :16:22   26:23
   3 Taylor Cunningham                   Windermere, FL          :17:30   28:13
   4 Claire Bardin                       Pacific Palisades, CA   :18:19   29:32
   5 Alison Sells                        Los Alamitos, CA        :18:29   29:48
   6 Clarie Nitchman                     Torrance, CA            :21:27   34:35
   7 Erika Yoha                          Arlington, VA           :28:15   45:33

 20 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Bethany Dirks                       Princeville, HI         :18:22   29:37
   2 Sarah Cooley                        Kilauea, HI             :21:34   34:47

 30 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Renee Fox                           Redding, CA             :18:25   29:42
   2 Brenna Huhn                         Kilauea, HI             :21:38   34:53
   3 Aileen Delaney                      Mountain View, CA       :21:59   35:27
   4 Mary Wierust                        Seattle, WA             :28:33   46:02

 40 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Liz Steiner                         Anahola, HI             :20:30   33:03
   2 Julie Bardin                        Pacific Palisades, CA   :20:52   33:39
   3 Lois Lutz                           Princeville, HI         :21:21   34:26
   4 Kucin Templet                       Scottsdale, AZ          :26:17   42:23
   5 Suzanne Tomb                        North Creek, NY         :27:34   44:27
   6 Brooke Sugahara                     Kilauea, HI             :27:41   44:39
   7 Radha Tomassetti                    San Francisco, CA       :29:23   47:23

 50 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Kristine Whitworth                  Princeville, HI         :18:50   30:22
   2 Ely Pouget                          Los Angeles, CA         :21:31   34:42
   3 Heather Heilman                     Santa Barbara, CA       :22:12   35:48
   4 Katherine Gibfried                  La Jolla, CA            :22:50   36:49
   5 Heike Lill                          Santa Clara, CA         :23:32   37:57
   6 Janet Sndyer                        Kilauea, HI             :23:47   38:21
   7 Marcella Wahl                       Milwaukee, WI           :26:42   43:03
   8 Sharon Gottfried                    Hanalei, HI             :26:46   43:10
   9 Elizabeth Manders                   Deerfield, IL           :28:10   45:25
  10 Mei Sim Chan                        Kalaheo, HI             :29:40   47:50

 60 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jennie Pheasant                     Kilauea, HI             :20:56   33:45
   2 Darlene Truver                      San Diego, CA           :23:14   37:28
   3 Stephanie Huhn                      Kilauea, HI             :37:19   60:11
   4 Susan Garfield                      San Francisco, CA       :37:25   60:20

 70 & Over Female            
 ================      

   1 Patsy Sheehan                       Hanalei, HI             :22:11   35:46
   2 Barbara Smith                       Hanalei, HI             :38:11   61:35

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]