[JTL Home]   [Women's Division Results] [Mixed Division Results]

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Race to Fitness
October 1, 2017 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Men's Division Results


       Place  Name                                       Time

 OC1 12-16 Male            
 ==============        

           1  KEOLA PELEKANE                           1:05:11  08:21

 OC1 17-39 Male            
 ==============        

           1  Jeremy Padayao                            :49:55  06:23
           2  Chevise Conte                             :50:28  06:28
           3  KEPA WELLER                               :52:02  06:40
           4  Keola Dudoit                              :52:17  06:42
           5  Paddling For hope                         :52:48  06:46
           6  Dolan Takushi                             :53:10  06:48
           7  Edward Aldridge                           :53:11  06:49
           8  Mark Grant                                :53:29  06:51
           9  Kaho'okalu Kanuha                         :54:03  06:55
          10  Lorin Sellars                             :54:08  06:56
          11  KADE PELEKANE                             :56:42  07:16
          12  Leo Woods                                 :56:44  07:16
          13  Derek Gagnon                              :56:58  07:18
          14  Kaleo Gambill                             :57:22  07:21
          15  Justin Nitta                              :58:27  07:29
          16  KURT CAPRI                                :59:09  07:35
          17  Sean Arellano                             :59:13  07:35
          18  NICHOLAS LANE                            1:03:24  08:07
          19  William Montgomerie                      1:04:49  08:18
          20  NICK LUIS                                1:07:55  08:42
          21  Kapena DeKoning                          1:16:51  09:51

 OC1 40-49 Male            
 ==============        

           1  Eddie Hayward                             :52:16  06:42
           2  Alton Kaono                               :53:32  06:51
           3  Theron Ogata                              :53:42  06:53
           4  MATTHEW KAAIHUE                           :54:53  07:02
           5  Lloyd Ganout                              :55:08  07:04
           6  Akau Maitland                             :55:51  07:09
           7  Zach Pratt                                :58:00  07:26
           8  TOBY WILKINSON                            :58:23  07:29
           9  Mark Panek                                :58:56  07:33
          10  Shawn Merit                              1:00:10  07:42
          11  Brian Antonio                            1:07:24  08:38

 OC1 50-59 Male            
 ==============        

           1  Jerry Bess                                :51:05  06:32
           2  PEPPER CHONG                              :55:00  07:03
           3  JIM ELLIOT                                :55:51  07:09
           4  JR LAI                                    :58:43  07:31
           5  Kenny Kam Jr                             1:00:04  07:42
           6  Cole Naehu                               1:01:48  07:55
           7  KEN GONZALEX                             1:04:43  08:17

 OC1 60+ Male            
 ============          

           1  Bill Morris                               :53:41  06:52
           2  Spencer Lauea                             :56:36  07:15
           3  Mel Pauole                                :59:41  07:39
           4  Mike Chin Quee                           1:04:33  08:16
           5  Mike Coyette                             1:04:43  08:17
           6  Nolan Chock                              1:09:02  08:51
           7  DAVE CLARK                               1:09:07  08:51

 SUP - 14' Male            
 ==============        

           1  Dylan Lacy                               1:10:46  09:04
           2  Jeff Okuna                               1:16:39  09:49
           3  Kalae Jones                              1:22:09  10:31
           4  TALMADGE MAGNO                           1:23:05  10:39
           5  KEVAN KAMIBAUYASHI                       1:23:45  10:44
           6  Guy Yamada                               1:24:54  10:53
           7  Dillan Wheeler                           1:32:13  11:49
           8  Baroque Dicke                            1:38:34  12:38

 SUP - 12'6" Male            
 ================      

           1  CHRIS PAULACHAK                          1:24:43  10:51
           2  James Hanley                             1:26:18  11:03
           3  JOSHUA MATIUNA                           1:39:40  12:46
           4  Kealii Garman                            1:42:15  13:06

 Surf Ski Male            
 =============         

           1  Ivan McIvor                               :46:45  05:59
           2  Aaron Makiau                              :51:42  06:37

 OC2 Men Male            
 ============          

           1  Ferry / kogima                            :49:57  06:24
           2  Nue & Ali'i                               :53:38  06:52
           3  Nate Grolholski                           :54:47  07:01
           4  Long / handley                            :54:55  07:02
           5  Sarme / kailiwai                          :56:09  07:11
           6  Niday / trinidad                          :57:53  07:25
           7  GARY MEDINA                              1:04:09  08:13

 OC4 Men Male            
 ============          

           1  Ronald / kein / ameto / yosh             1:08:36  08:47
           2  ERIC BAICY                               1:11:15  09:08
           3  JUSTIN YEH                               1:12:09  09:15

 OC1 Elite Male            
 ==============        

           1  Keakua Molan                              :46:41  05:59
           2  Heiua Paie                                :48:05  06:09

 Rudderless Male            
 ===============       

           1  Puni Freitas                              :51:16  06:34
           2  TROY PARKER-BAILEY                        :52:13  06:41
           3  Trey Cox                                  :52:19  06:42
           4  Kili Boy                                  :53:01  06:47
           5  Koa Spoon                                 :53:04  06:48
           6  SEAN KA'AWA                               :53:30  06:51
           7  Jonah Kalima                              :53:58  06:55
           8  Yockman Kekoa                             :57:47  07:24

[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Mixed Division Results]
Race to Fitness
October 1, 2017 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Women's Division Results


       Place  Name                                       Time

 OC1 17-39 Female            
 ================      

           1  Kristin Old                               :55:14  07:04
           2  Leilani Olson                             :57:32  07:22
           3  Evonne Amantiad-Williams                 1:00:29  07:45
           4  Amanda Degraeue                          1:00:38  07:46
           5  HARRIET PARSON                           1:01:24  07:52
           6  SARAH GRAVES                             1:09:56  08:57
           7  AMY COOK                                 1:11:00  09:06
           8  Anela Dekoning                           1:16:49  09:50

 OC1 40-49 Female            
 ================      

           1  GERRI HALALATU                           1:10:02  08:58
           2  Usha Kilpatrick                          1:13:01  09:21
           3  LAHELA PARKER-BAILEY                     1:13:33  09:25

 OC1 50-59 Female            
 ================      

           1  CINDY CHONG                              1:04:31  08:16
           2  Lisa Legler                              1:06:28  08:31
           3  Melissa Garcia                           1:07:55  08:42
           4  TIEVELLA WILLIAMS                        1:11:27  09:09

 OC1 60+ Female            
 ==============        

           1  Linda Robb                               1:04:52  08:18
           2  LONNY HIGGINS                            1:08:53  08:49
           3  Kim Schneider                            1:09:44  08:56
           4  KAETI ECKER                              1:10:04  08:58
           5  Donna Herbut                             1:11:10  09:07
           6  EMILY CLASPELL                           1:11:26  09:09
           7  SUSAN LALANNE                            1:12:56  09:21

 SUP - 14' Female            
 ================      

           1  Ala Laure Birse                          1:22:39  10:35

 OC2 Women Female            
 ================      

           1  Daniel / alani                            :51:54  06:39
           2  Villegas / Lacey Enos                     :52:37  06:44
           3  JILL DAWRS                                :57:14  07:20
           4  Simmons / Sawyer                         1:01:55  07:56
           5  SHERISE KANAE                            1:05:04  08:20
           6  KIMMIE PARKER-BAILEY                     1:12:45  09:19

 OC4 Women Female            
 ================      

           1  ELIZABETH WILSON                         1:16:52  09:51
           2  Jade Bowman                              1:19:50  10:14
           3  Duim / willson / leahy / young           1:27:06  11:10

 Rudderless Female            
 =================     

           1  PATTY EAMES                              1:04:53  08:19

[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]
Race to Fitness
October 1, 2017 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Mixed Division Results


       Place  Name                                      Time

 OC2 Mixed            
 =========             

           1  Pati & pele                               :54:33  06:59
           2  Tyde & mekana Spencer                     :55:42  07:08
           3  Alton & Brandie Oye                       :56:23  07:13
           4  JONATHAN SALVADOR                         :56:52  07:17
           5  RUSSELL LEE                               :58:48  07:32
           6  BRUCE/ CAROL CLIFFORD                    1:04:18  08:14
           7  JAMES WELLER                             1:06:59  08:35

 OC4 Mixed            
 =========             

           1  PUA KALANIOPIO                           1:06:20  08:30

[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results] [Mixed Division Results]