[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2017 XTERRA Beaver Creek Trail Run - 20K
July 16, 2017 - Beaver Creek, Colorado

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division      Residence           Time    Pace

   1 Darren Brown #218         30 - 34      Weymouth, MA        1:15:56  06:54
   2 Dillon Shaffer #203       25 - 29      Laporte, CO         1:22:01  07:27
   3 Mark Torres #211          40 - 44      Lakewood, CO        1:22:13  07:28
   4 Kirk Framke #223          40 - 44      Denver, CO          1:24:36  07:41
   5 Lesley Paterson #229      35 - 39    F San Diego, CA       1:25:49  07:48
   6 Samuel Shusterman #204    55 - 59      Centennial, CO      1:29:17  08:07
   7 Katarina Marks #217       25 - 29    F Durango, CO         1:29:33  08:08
   8 Stephen Schulz #200       25 - 29      Denver, CO          1:31:27  08:18
   9 Andrew Fields #164        35 - 39      Golden, CO          1:31:56  08:21
  10 Amy Friedman #165         40 - 44    F Missoula, MT        1:32:16  08:23
  11 Jeremy Johnson #178       40 - 44      Denver, CO          1:35:56  08:43
  12 Aurora Leon #215          45 - 49    F Vail, CO            1:37:53  08:53
  13 Tom Sebastiani #201       35 - 39      Broomfield, CO      1:38:14  08:55
  14 Mitt Stewart #233         45 - 49      Sandy, UT           1:39:22  09:02
  15 Josh Metzl #219           35 - 39      Denver, CO          1:40:37  09:08
  16 Alexandra Metzl #187      35 - 39    F Denver, CO          1:41:27  09:13
  17 Erica Ruge #197           45 - 49    F Longmont, CO        1:41:38  09:14
  18 Amie Graf #170            30 - 34    F Colorado Springs,   1:42:09  09:17
  19 Cole Skilbred #220        15 - 19      Boulder, CO         1:42:18  09:18
  20 Layth Elhassani #227      40 - 44      Washington, DC      1:42:59  09:21
  21 Sammantha Teuscher #231   45 - 49    F Vail, CO            1:43:39  09:25
  22 Jannelle Allen #153       40 - 44    F Colorado Springs,   1:43:46  09:26
  23 Kevin Kelly #180          25 - 29      Glendale, CO        1:47:10  09:44
  24 Laura Bruck-Renzelman #22 40 - 44    F Golden, CO          1:48:15  09:50
  25 Dana Waldbaum #213        40 - 44    F Denver, CO          1:49:22  09:56
  26 Adam Standard #207        25 - 29      Golden, CO          1:49:53  09:59
  27 Jean Steimel #224         40 - 44    F Denver, CO          1:50:00  10:00
  28 Steve Parker #190         65 - 69      Denver, CO          1:50:16  10:01
  29 Brian Smith #205          40 - 44      Arlington, VA       1:50:25  10:02
  30 Matthew Terry #216        50 - 54      Chesterfield, MO    1:50:45  10:04
  31 Ryan Kremheller #182      35 - 39      Denver, CO          1:52:12  10:12
  32 Mike Gotsis #169          25 - 29      Denver, CO          1:52:42  10:14
  33 Alice Havill #174         30 - 34    F Golden, CO          1:52:55  10:15
  34 Martim Paetzold #189      50 - 54      Fort Collins, CO    1:53:28  10:18
  35 Shannon Schroeder #230    35 - 39    F Crystal Lake, IL    1:53:33  10:19
  36 Adam Lee #183             45 - 49      Denver, CO          1:54:27  10:24
  37 Jill Robins #196          40 - 44    F East Hampton, NY    1:54:39  10:25
  38 Robert Marks #185         20 - 24      Durango, CO         1:54:46  10:26
  39 Scott Williams #214       55 - 59      Greeley, CO         1:56:43  10:36
  40 Corrie Crane #222         35 - 39    F Avon, CO            1:56:55  10:37
  41 Kelly Abdelnour #152      25 - 29    F Dillon, CO          1:57:16  10:39
  42 Brett Thompson #221       35 - 39      Carbondale, CO      1:57:55  10:43
  43 Sofia Ponte #192          25 - 29    F Denver, CO          1:57:57  10:43
  44 Annelise Howell #177      30 - 34    F Denver, CO          1:58:09  10:44
  45 Tali Toncray #210         25 - 29    F Scottsdale, AZ      2:00:02  10:54
  46 Caitlin Carey #159        35 - 39    F Glenwood Springs,   2:01:29  11:02
  47 Annie Macmillan #184      20 - 24    F Colorado Springs,   2:01:30  11:02
  48 Jason Shade #202          35 - 39      Denver, CO          2:01:31  11:02
  49 James Morton #188         60 - 64      Craig, CO           2:02:22  11:07
  50 Eric Atlas #154           35 - 39      Denver, CO          2:02:23  11:07
  51 Troy Pasch #191           45 - 49      Colorado Springs,   2:02:38  11:08
  52 Rebecca Riopelle #195     30 - 34    F Denver, CO          2:02:40  11:09
  53 Kayde Anderson #226       30 - 34    F Thornton, CO        2:06:36  11:30
  54 Brad Anderson #225        35 - 39      Denver, CO          2:06:36  11:30
  55 Randi Schooley #199       30 - 34    F Cypress, TX         2:06:40  11:30
  56 Jason Heimink #175        45 - 49      Longmont, CO        2:08:17  11:39
  57 Adrian Sparrow #206       35 - 39    F Superior, CO        2:11:01  11:54
  58 Craig Vogtsberger #212    Phys Chall   Aurora, CO          2:13:06  12:06
  59 Doug Beagle #155          65 - 69      Houston, TX         2:13:47  12:09
  60 Lisa Buxman #158          55 - 59    F Greeley, CO         2:14:43  12:14
  61 Jessica Gill #168         30 - 34    F Vail, CO            2:15:34  12:19
  62 Andrew Tenny #209         30 - 34      Livingston, MT      2:15:35  12:19
  63 Sharon Colburn #160       45 - 49    F Parker, CO          2:20:42  12:47
  64 Lisa Reiswig #194         35 - 39    F Littleton, CO       2:25:38  13:14
  65 Jean Beagle #156          25 - 29    F Houston, TX         2:27:39  13:25
  66 Cindy Dallow #161         55 - 59    F Greeley, CO         2:33:05  13:55
  67 Douglas Griffen #171      60 - 64      Scottsdale, AZ      2:37:51  14:21
  68 Rebecca Gedala #167       40 - 44    F Arvada, CO          2:39:23  14:29
  69 Laura Bishop #157         35 - 39    F Arvada, CO          2:39:24  14:29
  70 Danielle King #181        25 - 29    F Highlands Ranch, C  2:50:13  15:28
  71 Jo May #186               65 - 69    F Houston, TX         2:51:55  15:37

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2017 XTERRA Beaver Creek Trail Run - 20K
July 16, 2017 - Beaver Creek, Colorado

Men's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 15 - 19 Male            
 ============          

   1 Cole Skilbred                       Boulder, CO            1:42:18   09:18

 20 - 24 Male            
 ============          

   1 Robert Marks                        Durango, CO            1:54:46   10:26

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Dillon Shaffer                      Laporte, CO            1:22:01   07:27
   2 Stephen Schulz                      Denver, CO             1:31:27   08:18
   3 Kevin Kelly                         Glendale, CO           1:47:10   09:44
   4 Adam Standard                       Golden, CO             1:49:53   09:59
   5 Mike Gotsis                         Denver, CO             1:52:42   10:14

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 Darren Brown                        Weymouth, MA           1:15:56   06:54
   2 Andrew Tenny                        Livingston, MT         2:15:35   12:19

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Andrew Fields                       Golden, CO             1:31:56   08:21
   2 Tom Sebastiani                      Broomfield, CO         1:38:14   08:55
   3 Josh Metzl                          Denver, CO             1:40:37   09:08
   4 Ryan Kremheller                     Denver, CO             1:52:12   10:12
   5 Brett Thompson                      Carbondale, CO         1:57:55   10:43
   6 Jason Shade                         Denver, CO             2:01:31   11:02
   7 Eric Atlas                          Denver, CO             2:02:23   11:07
   8 Brad Anderson                       Denver, CO             2:06:36   11:30

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Mark Torres                         Lakewood, CO           1:22:13   07:28
   2 Kirk Framke                         Denver, CO             1:24:36   07:41
   3 Jeremy Johnson                      Denver, CO             1:35:56   08:43
   4 Layth Elhassani                     Washington, DC         1:42:59   09:21
   5 Brian Smith                         Arlington, VA          1:50:25   10:02

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Mitt Stewart                        Sandy, UT              1:39:22   09:02
   2 Adam Lee                            Denver, CO             1:54:27   10:24
   3 Troy Pasch                          Colorado Springs, CO   2:02:38   11:08
   4 Jason Heimink                       Longmont, CO           2:08:17   11:39

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Matthew Terry                       Chesterfield, MO       1:50:45   10:04
   2 Martim Paetzold                     Fort Collins, CO       1:53:28   10:18

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Samuel Shusterman                   Centennial, CO         1:29:17   08:07
   2 Scott Williams                      Greeley, CO            1:56:43   10:36

 60 - 64 Male            
 ============          

   1 James Morton                        Craig, CO              2:02:22   11:07
   2 Douglas Griffen                     Scottsdale, AZ         2:37:51   14:21

 65 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Steve Parker                        Denver, CO             1:50:16   10:01
   2 Doug Beagle                         Houston, TX            2:13:47   12:09

 Phys Challenge Male            
 ===================   

   1 Craig Vogtsberger                   Aurora, CO             2:13:06   12:06

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
2017 XTERRA Beaver Creek Trail Run - 20K
July 16, 2017 - Beaver Creek, Colorado

Women's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 20 - 24 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Annie Macmillan                     Colorado Springs, CO   2:01:30   11:02

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Katarina Marks                      Durango, CO            1:29:33   08:08
   2 Kelly Abdelnour                     Dillon, CO             1:57:16   10:39
   3 Sofia Ponte                         Denver, CO             1:57:57   10:43
   4 Tali Toncray                        Scottsdale, AZ         2:00:02   10:54
   5 Jean Beagle                         Houston, TX            2:27:39   13:25
   6 Danielle King                       Highlands Ranch, CO    2:50:13   15:28

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Amie Graf                           Colorado Springs, CO   1:42:09   09:17
   2 Alice Havill                        Golden, CO             1:52:55   10:15
   3 Annelise Howell                     Denver, CO             1:58:09   10:44
   4 Rebecca Riopelle                    Denver, CO             2:02:40   11:09
   5 Kayde Anderson                      Thornton, CO           2:06:36   11:30
   6 Randi Schooley                      Cypress, TX            2:06:40   11:30
   7 Jessica Gill                        Vail, CO               2:15:34   12:19

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Lesley Paterson                     San Diego, CA          1:25:49   07:48
   2 Alexandra Metzl                     Denver, CO             1:41:27   09:13
   3 Shannon Schroeder                   Crystal Lake, IL       1:53:33   10:19
   4 Corrie Crane                        Avon, CO               1:56:55   10:37
   5 Caitlin Carey                       Glenwood Springs, CO   2:01:29   11:02
   6 Adrian Sparrow                      Superior, CO           2:11:01   11:54
   7 Lisa Reiswig                        Littleton, CO          2:25:38   13:14
   8 Laura Bishop                        Arvada, CO             2:39:24   14:29

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Amy Friedman                        Missoula, MT           1:32:16   08:23
   2 Jannelle Allen                      Colorado Springs, CO   1:43:46   09:26
   3 Laura Bruck-Renzelman               Golden, CO             1:48:15   09:50
   4 Dana Waldbaum                       Denver, CO             1:49:22   09:56
   5 Jean Steimel                        Denver, CO             1:50:00   10:00
   6 Jill Robins                         East Hampton, NY       1:54:39   10:25
   7 Rebecca Gedala                      Arvada, CO             2:39:23   14:29

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Aurora Leon                         Vail, CO               1:37:53   08:53
   2 Erica Ruge                          Longmont, CO           1:41:38   09:14
   3 Sammantha Teuscher                  Vail, CO               1:43:39   09:25
   4 Sharon Colburn                      Parker, CO             2:20:42   12:47

 55 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Lisa Buxman                         Greeley, CO            2:14:43   12:14
   2 Cindy Dallow                        Greeley, CO            2:33:05   13:55

 65 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jo May                              Houston, TX            2:51:55   15:37

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]